Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest

2 stars
Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$52
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
$52
Standard room, 1 queen bed
$58
King room, 1 king bed
$64
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest is located in Euless, 7 miles from AT&T Stadium and 8.4 miles from Six Flags Over Texas. The 3-star hotel has air-conditioned rooms with a private bathroom and free WiFi. Globe Life Park in Arlington is 9 miles away and Zero Gravity Amusement Park is 14 miles from the hotel. All rooms in the hotel are equipped with a flat-screen TV with cable channels. All guest rooms will provide guests with a desk and a coffee machine. Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest can conveniently provide information at the reception to help guests to get around the area. Dallas World Trade Center is 17 miles from the accommodation, while Fort Worth Convention Center is 18 miles away. Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport is 5 miles from the property.
7.5
Good
397 reviews

Latest deals for Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest

Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
$52
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
$54
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$55
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$58
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 queen bed
$59
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$62
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$69
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$76
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hairdryer

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Bathroom

  • Raised toilet
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • 24hr front desk

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Clothes rack

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

General

  • Sofa
  • Telephone

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board

Reviews of Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest

7.5
Good
397 verified ratings
Wonderful
93
Very good
41
Good
52
Okay
26
Fair
45
Mediocre
30
Poor
110

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's convenient location, with many finding it ideal for airport access and local activities. The staff receives positive remarks for being friendly, helpful, and accommodating, especially in challenging situations. Several guests highlight the cleanliness and spaciousness of the rooms, though some mention issues with cleanliness in certain areas. While value for price is noted, there are repeated complaints about the pool being closed and some maintenance issues in rooms. Overall, the positives center on location, service, and room comfort.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Room Size7 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Pool3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

901 Airport Fwy, Euless, TX 76040

What's nearby

  • C.R. Smith Aviation Museum2 mi
  • Bear Creek Golf Club2.8 mi
  • CentrePort/DFW Airport Station2.9 mi
  • Westdale Hills Golf Course3 mi
  • Riverside Golf Club3.1 mi
  • Irving Arts Center8 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

November
June
$89
$93
Cheapest month to stay with an average 25% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 19% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in November and February.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest, plan to stay on a Sunday or Thursday. The most expensive day is usually Monday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $86, while the most expensive was $86.
  • How long should you stay at Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest

  • Where is Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest located?

    Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest is located at 901 Airport Fwy, 0.9 miles from the center of Euless. C.R. Smith Aviation Museum is the closest landmark to Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest.

  • Does Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest offer free parking?

    Yes, Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest offers free parking.

  • How far is Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest from the airport?

    Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest is 5.3 miles from Dallas/Fort Worth. Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest is 14.2 miles from Dallas Love Field.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest in Euless and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Red Roof Inn & Suites Euless - DFW Airport Southwest.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
7% cheaper
Studio 6 Suites Euless Tx Dfw West
4.9 Okay (10 reviews)0.04 miCoffee machine, TV, Cable or satellite TV$66+
2-star hotel
19% cheaper
Great Western Inn & Suites
4 Okay (9 reviews)0.35 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$57+
3-star hotel
La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham Dfw Airport West - Euless7.5 Good (823 reviews)0.45 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Room service$100+
2-star hotel
Best Western Plus DFW Airport West Euless8.1 Excellent (962 reviews)0.45 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Room service$87+
2-star hotel
19% cheaper
Great Western Inn & Suites
4 Okay (9 reviews)0.35 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$57+
2-star hotel
7% cheaper
Studio 6 Suites Euless Tx Dfw West
4.9 Okay (10 reviews)0.04 miCoffee machine, TV, Cable or satellite TV$66+
3-star hotel
Kozy Hotel Dallas Dfw Airport Area West
6.6 Good (438 reviews)1.26 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$70+
3-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Dallas-Fort Worth/Bedford7.8 Good (235 reviews)1.91 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$82+
3-star hotel
Cambria Hotel Euless - Dfw Airport South
9.5 Excellent (5 reviews)1.51 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$126+
3-star hotel
Residence Inn By Marriott Dallas Dfw Airport West/Bedford
9.1 Excellent (64 reviews)1.23 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$139+
3-star hotel
Comfort Inn And Suites Euless Dfw West8.5 Excellent (346 reviews)0.89 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$97+
2-star hotel
Best Western Plus DFW Airport West Euless8.1 Excellent (962 reviews)0.45 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Room service$87+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.2
0.9 mi
Dallas/Fort Worth
5.3 mi