Coco Places Soggiorno Panerai, Centro Storico

3 stars
Fri 7/10
-
Sat 7/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$110
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Queen room, bed type unknown
$110
Double room, bed type unknown
$137
Classic room, bed type unknown
$147
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with express check-out, this smoke-free bed & breakfast has a hair salon and a front-desk safe. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include multilingual staff assistance. Housekeeping is available once per stay. Coco Places Soggiorno Panerai Centro Storico offers 5 air-conditioned accommodations, which are accessible via exterior corridors and feature minibars and safes. Beds feature down comforters and premium bedding. 30-inch plasma televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include showers with rainfall showerheads, bathrobes, bidets, and complimentary toiletries. This Florence bed & breakfast provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottled water and hair dryers. Hypo-allergenic bedding and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Housekeeping is provided once per stay. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.9
Very good
1103 reviews

Latest deals for Coco Places Soggiorno Panerai, Centro Storico

Fri 7/10
-
Sat 7/11
Queen room, bed type unknown
$110
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$222
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$362
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$137
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$147
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$206
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$172
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$255
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$296
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Coco Places Soggiorno Panerai, Centro Storico

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Additional toilet
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Window
  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Lockers
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Car rental
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Mini-market on site
  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • Private check-in/check-out

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Minibar
  • Restaurant
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental
  • Cycling
  • Cooking classes
  • Beauty salon

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Streaming service
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available

Workspace

  • Desk

Reviews of Coco Places Soggiorno Panerai, Centro Storico

8.9
Very good
1103 verified ratings
Wonderful
769
Very good
186
Good
94
Okay
25
Fair
15
Mediocre
8
Poor
6

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Via Dei Servi 49 Nero, 50100 Florence, Tuscany

What's nearby

  • David98 yd
  • Ospedale degli Innocenti122 yd
  • Cattedrale di Santa Maria del Fiore0.3 mi
  • Piazza del Duomo0.3 mi
  • Giotto's Campanile0.3 mi
  • Basilica di San Lorenzo0.3 mi
  • Battistero di San Giovanni0.3 mi
  • Biblioteca Medicea Laurenziana0.3 mi
  • Cappelle medicee0.3 mi
  • Piazza della Repubblic0.4 mi
  • Santa Croce0.5 mi
  • Piazza della Signoria0.5 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 048017AFR2092, IT048017B4N3ADCELC

Essential information about Coco Places Soggiorno Panerai, Centro Storico

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

January
September
$150
$205
Cheapest month to stay with an average 38% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 21% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Coco Places Soggiorno Panerai, Centro Storico

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Coco Places Soggiorno Panerai, Centro Storico

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Coco Places Soggiorno Panerai, Centro Storico, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in January and March.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Coco Places Soggiorno Panerai, Centro Storico, plan to stay on a Monday or Thursday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Coco Places Soggiorno Panerai, Centro Storico was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $218, while the most expensive was $218.
  • How long should you stay at Coco Places Soggiorno Panerai, Centro Storico? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Coco Places Soggiorno Panerai, Centro Storico

  • Where is Coco Places Soggiorno Panerai, Centro Storico located?

    Coco Places Soggiorno Panerai, Centro Storico is located at Via Dei Servi 49 Nero in Centro Storico, 0.6 miles from the center of Florence. David is the closest landmark to Coco Places Soggiorno Panerai, Centro Storico.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Coco Places Soggiorno Panerai, Centro Storico?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 10:00 AM at Coco Places Soggiorno Panerai, Centro Storico.

  • Does Coco Places Soggiorno Panerai, Centro Storico offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Coco Places Soggiorno Panerai, Centro Storico offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Coco Places Soggiorno Panerai, Centro Storico from the airport?

    Coco Places Soggiorno Panerai, Centro Storico is 3.6 miles from Florence Peretola. Coco Places Soggiorno Panerai, Centro Storico is 43.7 miles from Pisa Gal Galilei.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Coco Places Soggiorno Panerai, Centro Storico hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Coco Places Soggiorno Panerai, Centro Storico in Florence and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Coco Places Soggiorno Panerai, Centro Storico and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Coco Places Soggiorno Panerai, Centro Storico.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
Serviced Apartment At The Duomo With Balconies And Side-View To The Cathedral
0.02 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$243+
Rental
Serviced Apartment At The Duomo With Shower And Tub Beije
0.02 miAir-conditioned, Coffee machine$217+
3-star hotel
1% cheaperHotel Le Due Fontane8.3 Excellent (5,731 reviews)0.02 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$128+
Rental
Apartments Florence- Alfani Views
9 Excellent (2 reviews)0.03 miCity view, Kitchen, terrace/patio$249+
1-star hotel
48% cheaper
Hemeras Boutique House Firenze
8.8 Excellent (4 reviews)0.04 mi$67+
3-star hotel
1% cheaperHotel Le Due Fontane8.3 Excellent (5,731 reviews)0.02 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$128+
Rental
YD Servi suite apt
7.4 Good (41 reviews)0.08 miKitchen, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$147+
3-star hotel
Loggiato Dei Serviti8.9 Excellent (1,263 reviews)0.05 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$149+
Rental
In The Heart Of Florence, Between Duomo And Ss Annunziata
9.7 Excellent (59 reviews)0.04 miAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, grill$230+
Rental
David Sweet Suite
9.4 Excellent (12 reviews)0.06 miCity view, Kitchen, Balcony$184+
Rental
Florence Historical Centre: Apartment with large terrace near the cathedral
9.2 Excellent (53 reviews)0.04 miAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, grill$258+
Rental
Apartments Florence- Alfani Views
9 Excellent (2 reviews)0.03 miCity view, Kitchen, terrace/patio$249+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.6
0.6 mi
Florence Peretola
3.6 mi