Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon

4 stars
8.5
Very good
based on 1446 reviews
1,446 reviews
Fri 7/10
-
Sat 7/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$108
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Deluxe room, 1 queen bed
$108
Double room, 2 double beds
$127
Superior room, 1 queen bed
$182
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in Huntingdon, Huntingdon Marriott Hotel is within a 35-minute drive of Marshall Airport Cambridge and provides a Jacuzzi, a sauna and an indoor pool. It has a fitness center, as well as a 24-hour business centre, a 24-hour reception and an express check-in and check-out feature.

There are a variety of amenities available to those staying at Marriott Hotel Huntingdon (England), including a car rental desk, a concierge and meeting facilities. In fine weather, an outdoor terrace offers an ideal place to relax.

The hotel has 150 modern rooms that are fitted with all the necessities to ensure a comfortable stay.

Huntingdon Marriott Hotel's restaurant is open for breakfast and dinner and is a suitable setting for those who want to stay close to everything the property has to offer. Each evening, guests can relax in the comfortable lounge bar.

The hotel enjoys a superb location, allowing guests easy access to a range of popular attractions and restaurants. Guests can also discover River Cam.

8.5
Very good
1446 reviews

Latest deals for Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon

Fri 7/10
-
Sat 7/11
Deluxe room, 1 queen bed
$108
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$127
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 queen bed
$110
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$114
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$162
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 queen bed
$115
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$147
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 queen bed
$182
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$119
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 queen bed
$119
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$163
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 queen bed
$122
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$153
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 queen bed
$137
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 twin bed
$150
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$169
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 queen bed
$201
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • 24hr front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Lockers
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Steam room

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Grill
  • Picnic area
  • Garden

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Fold-up bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Fitness

  • Gym
  • Fitness center

Reviews of Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon

8.5
Very good
1446 verified ratings
Wonderful
706
Very good
311
Good
221
Okay
76
Fair
57
Mediocre
37
Poor
38

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel for its friendly and helpful service, clean and comfortable rooms, enjoyable breakfast options, and excellent leisure facilities including the pool. The location was also appreciated for its convenience. Some negative feedback focused on extra charges for parking, occasional maintenance issues, and dated furnishings, but overall, the positives outweighed the negatives, making for a pleasant and relaxing stay.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Pool8.5 out of 10
Location8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Kingfisher Way, Huntingdon, PE29 6FL

What's nearby

  • Town Park1.2 mi
  • Cromwell Museum1.2 mi
  • Magic Mountain2.7 mi
  • Abbots Ripton3.6 mi
  • Houghton Mill National Trust4.1 mi
  • Hamerton Zoo7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

June
March
$149
$125
Cheapest month to stay with an average 14% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 25% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in June and August.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon, plan to stay on a Friday or Sunday. The most expensive day is usually Monday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $132, while the most expensive was $132.
  • How long should you stay at Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon

  • Where is Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon located?

    Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon is located at Kingfisher Way, 1.1 miles from the center of Huntingdon. Town Park is the closest landmark to Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon.

  • Does Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon offer free parking?

    Yes, Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon offers free parking.

  • How far is Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon from the airport?

    Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon is 18.7 miles from Cambridge. Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon is 32.7 miles from London Luton.

  • Does Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon have a pool?

    Yes, Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon in Huntingdon and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Delta Hotels by Marriott Huntingdon.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
4% cheaperHoliday Inn Huntingdon - Racecourse By IHG8.7 Excellent (1,660 reviews)0.79 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$109+
3-star hotel
23% cheaperGeorge Hotel by Greene King Inns7.5 Good (1,791 reviews)1.18 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$87+
3-star hotel
45% cheaper
Premier Inn Huntingdon - A1/A14
1.79 miWi-Fi$62+
3-star hotel
17% cheaper
Black Bull Godmanchester
7.5 Good (511 reviews)1.83 mi$94+
3-star hotel
45% cheaper
Premier Inn Huntingdon - A1/A14
1.79 miWi-Fi$62+
3-star hotel
23% cheaperGeorge Hotel by Greene King Inns7.5 Good (1,791 reviews)1.18 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$87+
3-star hotel
17% cheaper
Black Bull Godmanchester
7.5 Good (511 reviews)1.83 mi$94+
3-star hotel
4% cheaperHoliday Inn Huntingdon - Racecourse By IHG8.7 Excellent (1,660 reviews)0.79 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$109+
3-star hotel
4% cheaperHoliday Inn Huntingdon - Racecourse By IHG8.7 Excellent (1,660 reviews)0.79 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$109+
3-star hotel
23% cheaperGeorge Hotel by Greene King Inns7.5 Good (1,791 reviews)1.18 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$87+
3-star hotel
17% cheaper
Black Bull Godmanchester
7.5 Good (511 reviews)1.83 mi$94+
3-star hotel
45% cheaper
Premier Inn Huntingdon - A1/A14
1.79 miWi-Fi$62+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.3
1.1 mi
Cambridge
18.7 mi