EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection

3 stars
8.4
Very good
based on 857 reviews
857 reviews
Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$100
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$100
King room, bed type unknown
$110
Standard room, bed type unknown
$139
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

The Best Western Lighthouse Suites Inn is located in Ocean Shores, Washington. Guests of the hotel are conveniently located near local restaurants, shops, the Convention Center, and the Oyhut Wildlife Preserve. The Polson Railroad Museum and the Olympic rainforest are also within a short distance of this budget-friendly family hotel. This is an all-suite hotel, offering pet-friendly accommodations in first-floor rooms. Many rooms include partial ocean views or full ocean views, and select jacuzzi suites are available.

The Best Western Lighthouse Suites Inn offers 95 guest rooms, which all come with complimentary WiFi, a mini-fridge, microwave, coffee maker, flat-screen TV with satellite and HBO, and comfortable bedding. Private baths feature modern furnishings and complimentary toiletries. The inn services complimentary breakfast every morning, and offers an indoor swimming pool and hot tub area for guest use. There is a dry sauna and an exercise room available, as well as a business center.

This non-smoking hotel is just steps from the beach and offers 24-hour front desk services. The business center and fitness center are also available 24 hours a day, for guest convenience. The hotel has accessible parking and facilities, along with a number of accessible guest rooms. Select spa rooms are also available, as are fireplaces and sofa beds. This non-smoking hotel offers a casino shuttle, and is within walking distance of Pacific Paradise Family Fun Center, Chance A La Mer State Park, Ocean Shores Golf Course, Playtime Family Fun, and Fusions Art Gallery. Free parking is available in the onsite parking lot.

8.4
Very good
857 reviews

Latest deals for EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection

Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$100
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$110
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$175
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$104
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$120
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$107
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$330
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$109
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$148
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$182
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$120
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$120
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$120
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$150
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$133
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$133
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$234
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$139
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$189
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$201
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection

  • Indoor pool
  • Beachfront
  • Fitness center
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • Elevator
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans

Bathroom

  • Raised toilet
  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Spa bath
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

General

  • Beachfront
  • Family rooms
  • Fireplace
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Beach access
  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Safety deposit box
  • Key card access
  • 24hr front desk

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Carbon monoxide detector

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board

Pool

  • Heated pool
  • Indoor pool

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Complimentary breakfast

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews of EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection

8.4
Very good
857 verified ratings
Wonderful
344
Very good
202
Good
109
Okay
53
Fair
57
Mediocre
37
Poor
55

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Overall, guests praised the hotel's excellent location near the beach and attractions, with many enjoying beautiful views from their rooms and balconies. The breakfast consistently received high marks for variety and quality, and the staff was frequently described as friendly and helpful. Cleanliness was generally appreciated, and several guests commented on the spaciousness and comfort of the rooms. While there were some negative remarks about room conditions, bed comfort, and occasional maintenance issues, the positives outweighed the negatives for most visitors.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Room Size8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Anonymous, Nov 2017
Pros (+) Huge rooms with everything you need. Beach view and ocean. Pool, spa, and all.
Cons (-) 1 trash can is too small.
8.2
Very good
Anonymous, Dec 2016
Pros (+) Great beachfront Hotel in Ocean Shores. Hotel and restaurant undergoing a renovation which is grest to see after leaving the tired Shiloh that hasn't done anything to keep up with the times.

Location

491 Damon Road, Ocean Shores, WA 98569-9341

What's nearby

  • Creative Light Gallery0.4 mi
  • Fusions Gallery0.5 mi
  • Ocean Shores Convention Center0.7 mi
  • Ocean City State Park1.1 mi
  • Ocean Shores Golf Course1.4 mi
  • Ocean Shores Beach3.2 mi
  • Coastal Interpretive Center4.8 mi
  • Coastal Intrepretive Center4.8 mi
  • Oyhut Wildlife Recreation Area5.2 mi
  • Damon Point5.6 mi
  • North Jetty6.1 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

October
June
$182
$252
Cheapest month to stay with an average 35% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 29% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection

  • If you’re after a cheap room at EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in October and April.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection, plan to stay on a Sunday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $190, while the most expensive was $571.
  • How long should you stay at EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection

  • Where is EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection located?

    EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection is located at 491 Damon Road, 3.1 miles from the center of Ocean Shores. Creative Light Gallery is the closest landmark to EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection?

    Check-in time is 4:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection.

  • Does EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection offer free parking?

    Yes, EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection offers free parking.

  • How far is EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection from the airport?

    EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection is 92.2 miles from Seattle/Tacoma Intl. EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection is 94.3 miles from Seattle King County/Boeing.

  • Does EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection have a pool?

    Yes, EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection in Ocean Shores and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for EOD SUMMER 2023 Lighthouse Suites Inn, SureStay Collection.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
38% cheaperHotel Mar Vista6.9 Good (1,348 reviews)0.19 miIndoor pool, beachfront, Restaurant$82+
2-star hotel
42% cheaperDays Inn by Wyndham Ocean Shores6.3 Good (1,491 reviews)0.26 miIndoor pool, Coffee machine, Business center$77+
2-star hotel
11% cheaperComfort Inn and Suites Ocean Shores7.3 Good (793 reviews)0.29 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Room service$119+
3-star hotel
Sea Breeze Cottages8.4 Excellent (388 reviews)0.49 miWi-Fi$203+
2-star hotel
42% cheaperDays Inn by Wyndham Ocean Shores6.3 Good (1,491 reviews)0.26 miIndoor pool, Coffee machine, Business center$77+
2-star hotel
38% cheaperHotel Mar Vista6.9 Good (1,348 reviews)0.19 miIndoor pool, beachfront, Restaurant$82+
2-star hotel
34% cheaperOcean Paradise Hotel & Resort6.8 Good (1,037 reviews)0.51 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$88+
2-star hotel
11% cheaperComfort Inn and Suites Ocean Shores7.3 Good (793 reviews)0.29 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Room service$119+
Captain's Quarters - Luxury Apartment in Hotel Near Beach, Jetted Tub, Fireplace, Pet Friendly
9.5 Excellent (32 reviews)0.78 miCoffee machine$267+
5% cheaper
Bay Watch - 1 Bedroom Suite with 3 Queen Beds at Wanderlust Inn, Pet Friendly
9.3 Excellent (29 reviews)0.78 mi$126+
King Beds, Full Kitchen, Private Pool Table, 8 min walk to Beach, Pet Friendly
9.3 Excellent (6 reviews)0.78 miCoffee machine$263+
1 King Bed, 1 Queen Bed in a separate room, Walk to Beach, Pet Friendly
9.2 Excellent (5 reviews)0.78 mi$146+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

8.4
3.1 mi