Browse Origins:
  • Worldwide » 
  • South Pacific » 
  • New Zealand » 
  • Auckland Intl :
Browse Destinations:
  • Worldwide » 
  • South Pacific » 
  • New Zealand » 
  • Christchurch:

Find Flight Deals from Auckland Intl to Christchurch (AKL - CHC)

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Auckland Intl to Christchurch

(Round-trip)
Depart: Tue Apr 14 2015 Return: Wed Apr 22 2015 Trip spans 9 days
Jetstar
Jetstar
AKL
2:55p
CHC
4:20p
1h 25m
nonstop
CHC
6:20a
AKL
7:40a
1h 20m
nonstop
Depart: Wed Apr 15 2015 Return: Wed Apr 22 2015 Trip spans 8 days
Jetstar
Jetstar
AKL
2:10a
CHC
3:35a
1h 25m
nonstop
CHC
6:20a
AKL
7:40a
1h 20m
nonstop
Depart: Thu Apr 16 2015 Return: Wed Apr 22 2015 Trip spans 7 days
Jetstar
Jetstar
AKL
2:10a
CHC
3:35a
1h 25m
nonstop
CHC
2:30a
AKL
3:50a
1h 20m
nonstop
Depart: Fri Apr 17 2015 Return: Wed Apr 22 2015 Trip spans 6 days
Jetstar
Jetstar
AKL
2:10a
CHC
3:35a
1h 25m
nonstop
CHC
10:45a
AKL
12:05p
1h 20m
nonstop
Depart: Mon Apr 20 2015 Return: Wed Apr 22 2015 Trip spans 3 days
Jetstar
Jetstar
AKL
1:00p
CHC
2:25p
1h 25m
nonstop
CHC
1:05p
AKL
2:25p
1h 20m
nonstop
Depart: Fri May 8 2015 Return: Sun May 10 2015 Trip spans 3 days
Jetstar
Jetstar
AKL
4:20a
CHC
5:45a
1h 25m
nonstop
CHC
6:20a
AKL
7:40a
1h 20m
nonstop
Depart: Fri Apr 24 2015 Return: Sat May 2 2015 Trip spans 9 days
Jetstar
Jetstar
AKL
3:30a
CHC
4:55a
1h 25m
nonstop
CHC
4:05a
AKL
5:25a
1h 20m
nonstop
Depart: Sat Apr 18 2015 Return: Wed Apr 22 2015 Trip spans 5 days
Jetstar
Jetstar
AKL
1:00p
CHC
2:25p
1h 25m
nonstop
CHC
2:30a
AKL
3:50a
1h 20m
nonstop
Depart: Mon Mar 30 2015 Return: Sat Apr 11 2015 Trip spans 13 days
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
AKL
9:00a
CHC
10:20a
1h 20m
nonstop
CHC
5:10a
AKL
6:30a
1h 20m
nonstop
Depart: Sat Mar 14 2015 Return: Mon Mar 23 2015 Trip spans 10 days
Jetstar
Jetstar
AKL
1:00p
CHC
2:25p
1h 25m
nonstop
CHC
2:30a
AKL
3:50a
1h 20m
nonstop
Depart: Sat Feb 28 2015 Return: Thu Mar 5 2015 Trip spans 6 days
Jetstar
Jetstar
AKL
1:10a
CHC
2:35a
1h 25m
nonstop
CHC
1:30a
AKL
2:50a
1h 20m
nonstop
Depart: Wed Feb 4 2015 Return: Wed Feb 11 2015 Trip spans 8 days
Jetstar
Jetstar
AKL
12:00p
CHC
1:25p
1h 25m
nonstop
CHC
9:45a
AKL
11:05a
1h 20m
nonstop
Depart: Fri Mar 13 2015 Return: Mon Mar 23 2015 Trip spans 11 days
Jetstar
Jetstar
AKL
2:10a
CHC
3:35a
1h 25m
nonstop
CHC
2:30a
AKL
3:50a
1h 20m
nonstop
Depart: Wed Mar 11 2015 Return: Thu Mar 12 2015 Trip spans 2 days
Jetstar
Jetstar
AKL
11:10a
CHC
12:35p
1h 25m
nonstop
CHC
2:30a
AKL
3:50a
1h 20m
nonstop
Depart: Sun Apr 19 2015 Return: Wed Apr 22 2015 Trip spans 4 days
Jetstar
Jetstar
AKL
6:25a
CHC
7:50a
1h 25m
nonstop
CHC
6:20a
AKL
7:40a
1h 20m
nonstop
Depart: Wed Mar 18 2015 Return: Sun Mar 22 2015 Trip spans 5 days
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
AKL
7:05a
CHC
8:25a
1h 20m
nonstop
CHC
9:30a
AKL
10:50a
1h 20m
nonstop
Depart: Tue Jan 20 2015 Return: Sat Jan 24 2015 Trip spans 5 days
Jetstar
Jetstar
AKL
5:25a
CHC
6:50a
1h 25m
nonstop
CHC
1:30a
AKL
2:50a
1h 20m
nonstop
Depart: Wed Jan 28 2015 Return: Fri Feb 6 2015 Trip spans 10 days
Jetstar
Jetstar
AKL
1:55p
CHC
3:20p
1h 25m
nonstop
CHC
1:30a
AKL
2:50a
1h 20m
nonstop
Depart: Fri Apr 3 2015 Return: Sun Apr 19 2015 Trip spans 17 days
Jetstar
Jetstar
AKL
2:55p
CHC
4:20p
1h 25m
nonstop
CHC
2:55p
AKL
4:15p
1h 20m
nonstop
Depart: Mon Feb 16 2015 Return: Fri Feb 20 2015 Trip spans 5 days
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
AKL
3:10p
CHC
4:30p
1h 20m
nonstop
CHC
12:45a
AKL
2:05a
1h 20m
nonstop
Change your search
Direct flights AKL to CHC on American Airlines
Flight # Depart AKL Arrive CHC Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Valid Between
7157 3:10 pm 4:35 pm Dec 21 - Dec 31
7157 3:10 pm 4:35 pm Jan 4 - Jan 28
Airports
Origin

Auckland
$86
Destination

Christchurch
$86