Browse Origins:
  • Flights » 
  • Worldwide » 
  • Asia » 
  • Taiwan » 
  • Taipei » 
  • Taipei Taoyuan Intl:
  • Taipei Taoyuan Intl $176
Browse Destinations:
  • Flights » 
  • Worldwide » 
  • Asia » 
  • Japan » 
  • Tokyo:
  • Tokyo Haneda $411
  • Tokyo Narita $176

Find Deals on Flights from Taipei Taoyuan Intl to Tokyo (TPE - TYO)

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Taipei Taoyuan Intl to Tokyo

(Round-trip)
Depart: Sun Sep 20 2015 Return: Mon Sep 28 2015 Trip spans 9 days
Vanilla Air
Vanilla Air
TPE
11:30p
NRT
3:00a
3h 30m
nonstop
NRT
3:55a
TPE
7:30a
3h 35m
nonstop
Depart: Mon Jun 8 2015 Return: Tue Jun 16 2015 Trip spans 9 days
Scoot
Scoot
TPE
2:35a
NRT
5:45a
3h 10m
nonstop
NRT
7:55a
TPE
11:25a
3h 30m
nonstop
Depart: Wed Jun 3 2015 Return: Fri Jun 5 2015 Trip spans 3 days
Tigerair
Tigerair
TPE
3:00a
NRT
6:10a
3h 10m
nonstop
NRT
8:10a
TPE
12:00p
3h 50m
nonstop
Depart: Tue Sep 1 2015 Return: Mon Sep 7 2015 Trip spans 7 days
China Eastern Air
China Eastern Air
TPE
11:00a
NRT
7:50a
20h 50m
1 stop
NRT
6:00a
TPE
2:40p
8h 40m
1 stop
Depart: Sat Nov 7 2015 Return: Sat Nov 14 2015 Trip spans 8 days
China Airlines
China Airlines
TPE
11:20a
NRT
2:20p
3h 00m
nonstop
NRT
9:35a
TPE
1:45p
4h 10m
nonstop
Depart: Sat Sep 12 2015 Return: Tue Sep 15 2015 Trip spans 4 days
EVA Air
EVA Air
TPE
10:50a
NRT
2:10p
3h 20m
nonstop
NRT
10:15a
TPE
1:50p
3h 35m
nonstop
Depart: Fri May 29 2015 Return: Sun May 31 2015 Trip spans 3 days
Japan Airlines
Japan Airlines
TPE
8:10a
HND
5:25p
9h 15m
1 stop
HND
2:50p
TPE
8:45a
17h 55m
1 stop
Depart: Fri Jul 31 2015 Return: Sun Aug 9 2015 Trip spans 10 days
TransAsia Corp
TransAsia Corp
TPE
4:10a
NRT
7:20a
3h 10m
nonstop
NRT
5:10p
TPE
8:30p
3h 20m
nonstop
Depart: Sun Jun 28 2015 Return: Fri Jul 10 2015 Trip spans 13 days
Cathay Pacific
Cathay Pacific
TPE
8:55a
NRT
12:10p
3h 15m
nonstop
NRT
11:50a
TPE
3:35p
3h 45m
nonstop
Depart: Tue Oct 13 2015 Return: Sat Oct 17 2015 Trip spans 5 days
Korean Air
Korean Air
TPE
9:25a
HND
6:05p
8h 40m
1 stop
HND
2:25a
TPE
9:05a
6h 40m
1 stop
Direct flights TPE to TYO on Delta
Flight # Depart TPE Arrive NRT Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Valid Between
172 10:05 am 2:30 pm Jun 1 - Jun 30
172 10:05 am 2:50 pm Jul 2 - Jul 9
172 10:05 am 2:40 pm Jul 1 - Jul 1
Airports
Origin

Taipei
$214
Destination

Tokyo
only $214
only $411