Browse Destinations:

Find Flight Deals from United States to Kuwait

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights to Kuwait

(Round-trip)
Depart: Thu Jan 29 2015 Return: Mon Feb 2 2015 Trip spans 5 days
Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
JFK
8:15a
KWI
1:20a
17h 05m
1 stop
KWI
9:55p
JFK
2:45p
16h 50m
1 stop
Depart: Wed Feb 4 2015 Return: Tue Feb 10 2015 Trip spans 7 days
Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
ORD
4:50p
KWI
3:35p
22h 45m
1 stop
KWI
9:55p
ORD
9:50p
23h 55m
1 stop
Depart: Fri Feb 13 2015 Return: Thu Feb 19 2015 Trip spans 7 days
United
United
EWR
2:36p
KWI
4:55a
14h 19m
1 stop
KWI
7:55p
EWR
7:22p
23h 27m
1 stop
Depart: Mon Mar 16 2015 Return: Sun Mar 29 2015 Trip spans 14 days
United
United
LAX
9:03a
KWI
3:05a
18h 02m
1 stop
KWI
8:25p
LAX
5:24p
20h 59m
1 stop
Depart: Mon Feb 23 2015 Return: Sat Mar 21 2015 Trip spans 26 days
United
United
HOU
1:00a
KWI
3:55a
26h 55m
2 stops
KWI
8:05p
HOU
6:57p
22h 52m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Feb 12 2015 Return: Sun Feb 15 2015 Trip spans 4 days
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
DFW
6:50a
KWI
6:50a
24h 00m
2 stops
KWI
9:15p
DFW
6:25p
21h 10m
1 stop
Depart: Sat Jan 31 2015 Return: Sun Feb 8 2015 Trip spans 9 days
Saudia
Saudia
IAD
1:00p
KWI
4:15a
15h 15m
1 stop
KWI
1:15p
IAD
3:20p
26h 05m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Apr 21 2015 Return: Sat May 9 2015 Trip spans 19 days
United
United
SFO
7:54p
KWI
3:25a
31h 31m
2 stops
KWI
8:25p
SFO
7:55p
23h 30m
2 stops
Depart: Thu Apr 9 2015 Return: Sat Apr 18 2015 Trip spans 10 days
United
United
MCI
3:23p
KWI
5:25a
38h 02m
2 stops
KWI
8:25p
MCI
5:38p
21h 13m
2 stops
Depart: Tue Feb 24 2015 Return: Thu Mar 26 2015 Trip spans 30 days
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
DTW
4:50a
KWI
11:45a
30h 55m
2 stops
KWI
3:30a
DTW
11:49a
32h 19m
2 stops
Depart: Sat Feb 21 2015 Return: Sun Feb 22 2015 Trip spans 2 days
United
United
MSP
12:50a
KWI
3:55a
27h 05m
2 stops
KWI
7:55p
MSP
8:58p
25h 03m
2 stops
Change your search
Airports
Origin

San Francisco
$922
New York
$752
Kansas City
$937
Detroit
$944
Minneapolis
$975
Chicago
$752
Los Angeles
$851
Newark
$777
Dallas
$871
Washington
$892
Houston
$854
Destination

Kuwait City
$752