Thu 10/8
-
Fri 10/9
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Dulcinea Hotel and Suites is in the heart of Lapu-Lapu, within a 5-minute walk of Gaisano Island Mall Mactan and Lapu-Lapu City Hall. This hotel is 4.2 mi (6.7 km) from SM City Cebu and 6.1 mi (9.8 km) from Magellan's Cross. Make yourself at home in one of the 18 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Your memory foam bed comes with Egyptian cotton sheets. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have rainfall showerheads and designer toiletries. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Gaisano Island Mall Mactan - 0.2 km / 0.2 mi Lapu-Lapu City Hall - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Marcelo Fernan Bridge - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Mactan Marina Mall - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Our Lady of the Rule Church - 2 km / 1.2 mi Cebu Yacht Club - 2.2 km / 1.3 mi The Outlets at Pueblo Verde - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi City Times Square - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Mactan Town Center - 3 km / 1.8 mi Mandaue City Hall - 3.3 km / 2.1 mi Mactan Doctors' Hospital - 3.6 km / 2.3 mi Gaisano Grand Mall Mactan - 4.3 km / 2.7 mi City Time Square - 4.7 km / 2.9 mi J Centre Mall - 4.7 km / 2.9 mi Cebu Country Club - 6.5 km / 4.1 mi The preferred airport for Dulcinea Hotel and Suites is Mactan - Cebu Intl. Airport (CEB) - 3.3 km / 2 mi Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. A roundtrip airport shuttle is complimentary (available on request). Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Guests can catch a ride to nearby destinations on the area shuttle (surcharge). Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. Local cuisine breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes: Deposit: PHP 1000 per stay We have included all charges provided to us by the property. Fee for local cuisine breakfast: approximately PHP 150 for adults and PHP 150 for children Early check-in is available for a fee (subject to availability) Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability) Rollaway bed fee: PHP 750.0 per day The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change. One child 7 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.
7.7
Good
944 reviews

Latest deals for Dulcinea Hotel and Suites

Thu 10/8
-
Fri 10/9

Amenities at Dulcinea Hotel and Suites

  • Room service
  • Coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Reviews of Dulcinea Hotel and Suites

7.7
Good
944 verified ratings
Wonderful
312
Very good
238
Good
180
Okay
79
Fair
57
Mediocre
33
Poor
45

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location near the airport and shopping centers, as well as the friendly and helpful staff. Many reviews highlight the spaciousness of the rooms and the overall good value for the price. However, some guests expressed concerns about cleanliness and aging facilities. Despite these issues, the hotel is considered convenient for transit stays and short visits.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Room Size8 out of 10
Value for Price7.5 out of 10
Cleanliness3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

404 M.L. Quezon National Highway, Lapu-Lapu City 6015

What's nearby

  • Mactan Island Convention Center138 yd
  • Marcelo Fernan Bridge0.7 mi
  • Mactan Marina Mall1.1 mi
  • Cebu Yacht Club1.2 mi
  • Gaisano Grand Mall Mactan2.2 mi
  • The Jungle Cultural Entertainment Center2.5 mi
  • Mactan Island Aquarium3.2 mi
  • Magellan Shrine3.6 mi
  • Oceanplayer Dive4.3 mi
  • Talima Marine Sanctuary7.1 mi
  • Olango Island7.3 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Dulcinea Hotel and Suites

  • How long should you stay at Dulcinea Hotel and Suites? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Dulcinea Hotel and Suites

  • Where is Dulcinea Hotel and Suites located?

    Dulcinea Hotel and Suites is located at 404 M.L. Quezon National Highway, 0.7 miles from the center of Lapu-Lapu City. Mactan Island Convention Center is the closest landmark to Dulcinea Hotel and Suites.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Dulcinea Hotel and Suites?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Dulcinea Hotel and Suites.

  • How far is Dulcinea Hotel and Suites from the airport?

    Dulcinea Hotel and Suites is 1.3 miles from Cebu City Mactan Intl. Dulcinea Hotel and Suites is 53.4 miles from Bohol–Panglao Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Dulcinea Hotel and Suites hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Dulcinea Hotel and Suites in Lapu-Lapu City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Dulcinea Hotel and Suites and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Dulcinea Hotel and Suites.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
55% cheaper
Lapu-Lapu/Sempre Premier Inn Mactan Airport Hotel
8.5 Excellent (2,167 reviews)0 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$25+
3-star hotel
65% cheaperAce Penzionne by Hiverooms8.3 Excellent (214 reviews)0.06 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$19+
4-star hotel
Seaview 2 bedroom near Airport
0.14 mi$88+
3-star hotel
65% cheaperAmaris Bed & Breakfast8.3 Excellent (1,945 reviews)0.19 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$19+
3-star hotel
76% cheaper
Axis Pension Hotel
7.5 Good (292 reviews)0.72 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$13+
3-star hotel
75% cheaper
Felicity Island Hotel
8.5 Excellent (1,213 reviews)0.22 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$14+
1-star hotel
73% cheaperLittle Norway guest house - Close to airport8.9 Excellent (2,105 reviews)0.34 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$15+
3-star hotel
65% cheaperAce Penzionne by Hiverooms8.3 Excellent (214 reviews)0.06 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$19+
1-star hotel
73% cheaperLittle Norway guest house - Close to airport8.9 Excellent (2,105 reviews)0.34 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$15+
3-star hotel
55% cheaper
Lapu-Lapu/Sempre Premier Inn Mactan Airport Hotel
8.5 Excellent (2,167 reviews)0 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$25+
3-star hotel
75% cheaper
Felicity Island Hotel
8.5 Excellent (1,213 reviews)0.22 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$14+
3-star hotel
37% cheaperGoldberry Suites & Hotel Mactan8.4 Excellent (3,271 reviews)0.39 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$35+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

7.9
0.7 mi
Cebu City Mactan Intl
1.3 mi