Find Deals on Flights from San Juan Luis Munoz Marin to Washington Dulles Intl (SJU - IAD)

Depart
Return
1 adult
Adults
18-64
Seniors
65+
Youths
12-17
Children
2-11
Seat Infants
under 2
Lap Infants
under 2
The price shown for each flight will be the average for all passengers including any infants.
Compare vs. KAYAK all | none
Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from San Juan Luis Munoz Marin to Washington Dulles Intl

(Round-trip)
Depart: Fri Jun 10 2016 Return: Tue Jun 14 2016 Trip spans 5 days
United
United
SJU
9:07a
IAD
1:12p
4h 05m
nonstop
IAD
4:15a
SJU
8:05a
3h 50m
nonstop
Depart: Thu May 12 2016 Return: Mon May 16 2016 Trip spans 5 days
Major Airline
Major Airline
SJU
6:23a
IAD
3:42p
9h 19m
1 stop
IAD
10:00p
SJU
5:38a
7h 38m
1 stop
Depart: Wed May 11 2016 Return: Tue May 24 2016 Trip spans 14 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
SJU
12:35p
IAD
7:34p
6h 59m
1 stop
IAD
5:40a
SJU
11:31a
5h 51m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Jun 16 2016 Return: Mon Jun 20 2016 Trip spans 5 days
Delta
Delta
SJU
10:03a
IAD
5:38p
7h 35m
1 stop
IAD
2:00a
SJU
9:08a
7h 08m
1 stop
Depart: Wed May 4 2016 Return: Sun May 15 2016 Trip spans 12 days
Major Airline
Major Airline
SJU
11:25p
IAD
8:44a
9h 19m
1 stop
IAD
10:00p
SJU
11:26a
13h 26m
1 stop
Depart: Sat May 14 2016 Return: Sat May 21 2016 Trip spans 8 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
SJU
12:35p
IAD
4:53a
16h 18m
1 stop
IAD
7:01a
SJU
6:00p
10h 59m
1 stop
Depart: Sun May 8 2016 Return: Sun May 15 2016 Trip spans 8 days
United
United
SJU
9:08a
IAD
1:13p
4h 05m
nonstop
IAD
4:15a
SJU
8:05a
3h 50m
nonstop
Depart: Mon May 16 2016 Return: Thu May 19 2016 Trip spans 4 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
SJU
12:35p
IAD
4:53a
16h 18m
1 stop
IAD
1:15a
SJU
11:31a
10h 16m
1 stop
Depart: Fri Aug 19 2016 Return: Sat Aug 20 2016 Trip spans 2 days
Major Airline
Major Airline
SJU
3:40a
IAD
11:51p
20h 11m
1 stop
IAD
10:50p
SJU
11:01a
12h 11m
1 stop
Depart: Thu May 19 2016 Return: Mon Jun 13 2016 Trip spans 26 days
Delta
Delta
SJU
11:44a
IAD
8:10p
8h 26m
1 stop
IAD
2:00a
SJU
7:56a
5h 56m
1 stop
Depart: Mon May 23 2016 Return: Mon Jun 6 2016 Trip spans 15 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
SJU
12:35p
IAD
4:53a
16h 18m
1 stop
IAD
1:15a
SJU
11:37a
10h 22m
1 stop
Depart: Mon Sep 12 2016 Return: Sun Sep 18 2016 Trip spans 7 days
Major Airline
Major Airline
SJU
7:55a
IAD
3:12p
7h 17m
1 stop
IAD
9:20p
SJU
5:23a
8h 03m
1 stop
Depart: Tue May 24 2016 Return: Wed Jun 15 2016 Trip spans 23 days
Delta
Delta
SJU
8:50a
IAD
5:23p
8h 33m
1 stop
IAD
2:00a
SJU
7:56a
5h 56m
1 stop
Depart: Wed May 25 2016 Return: Tue May 31 2016 Trip spans 7 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
SJU
12:35p
IAD
4:53a
16h 18m
1 stop
IAD
1:15a
SJU
11:31a
10h 16m
1 stop
Depart: Sat May 21 2016 Return: Sun Jun 12 2016 Trip spans 23 days
United
United
SJU
9:07a
IAD
1:12p
4h 05m
nonstop
IAD
4:15a
SJU
8:05a
3h 50m
nonstop
Depart: Thu May 26 2016 Return: Mon May 30 2016 Trip spans 5 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
SJU
12:35p
IAD
4:53a
16h 18m
1 stop
IAD
1:15a
SJU
11:31a
10h 16m
1 stop
Depart: Tue May 17 2016 Return: Thu May 19 2016 Trip spans 3 days
Delta
Delta
SJU
3:00a
IAD
8:59a
5h 59m
1 stop
IAD
6:00a
SJU
11:52a
5h 52m
1 stop
Depart: Sun May 15 2016 Return: Sat Jun 18 2016 Trip spans 35 days
Major Airline
Major Airline
SJU
5:08a
IAD
9:13a
4h 05m
nonstop
IAD
12:15a
SJU
4:05a
3h 50m
nonstop
Depart: Sun May 22 2016 Return: Sun Jun 12 2016 Trip spans 22 days
United
United
SJU
9:08a
IAD
1:13p
4h 05m
nonstop
IAD
4:15a
SJU
8:05a
3h 50m
nonstop
Depart: Wed Jun 1 2016 Return: Mon Jun 6 2016 Trip spans 6 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
SJU
12:35p
IAD
4:52a
16h 17m
1 stop
IAD
1:15a
SJU
11:37a
10h 22m
1 stop
Select an airline:  United
Direct flights SJU to IAD on United
Flight # Depart SJU Arrive IAD Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Valid Between
2022 1:07 pm 5:12 pm May 7 - Jun 4
2022 1:08 pm 5:13 pm May 8 - May 22
2022 1:08 pm 5:13 pm May 29 - May 29
2022 1:08 pm 5:13 pm Jun 5 - Jun 5
* Prices are per person and are for e–tickets and include all taxes & fees in USD.

We make every attempt to get accurate prices, however, prices are not guaranteed.

Here's why:

We’re not the seller
At KAYAK we don’t set prices, so it’s not possible for us to guarantee what other companies are selling.

We aggregate tons of data for you
Our service lets you quickly and easily compare results from hundreds of travel sites at once. In this sense, KAYAK is a search engine and we don't guarantee prices we find.

Why aren’t prices accurate 100% of the time?
Prices on airline seats, hotel rooms and car rentals can change frequently. Several people may also be trying to buy the same travel option simultaneously. As a result, you may find on occasion that certain prices are no longer available.

More questions or if you have a bad price to report to us
Please send us an email and someone from our team will get back to you promptly.

Airports
Origin

San Juan
$246
Destination

Washington
$246