Park hotel Arbanasi

3 stars
Fri 7/10
-
Sat 7/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$76
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room, bed type unknown
$76
Standard room, bed type unknown
$88
Standard room, bed type unknown
$88
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a full-service spa, an indoor pool, and a restaurant. Free continental breakfast is provided, as well as free WiFi in public areas, free self parking, and a free manager's reception. Additionally, coffee/tea in a common area, spa services, and a business center are onsite. Park hotel Arbanasi offers 35 air-conditioned accommodations with bathrobes and hair dryers. Televisions come with cable channels. This Veliko Tarnovo hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 50+ Mbps. Housekeeping is provided daily. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an indoor pool.
8.4
Very good
583 reviews

Latest deals for Park hotel Arbanasi

Fri 7/10
-
Sat 7/11
Standard room, bed type unknown
$76
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$88
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$88
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Park hotel Arbanasi

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Pool and spa

  • Massage
  • Heated pool
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Pool with a view
  • Steam room

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Hammam (Turkish bath)
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Indoor play area
  • Pool cover
  • Playground

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Table tennis
  • Pool table

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Mosquito net

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Garden

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Free parking

Bedroom

  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Laundry

  • Drying rack for clothing

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews of Park hotel Arbanasi

8.4
Very good
583 verified ratings
Wonderful
242
Very good
128
Good
71
Okay
42
Fair
46
Mediocre
19
Poor
35

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, friendly and helpful service, and satisfying breakfast options. Many appreciated the spacious rooms, nice views, and pool facilities. However, some reviews mentioned issues with cleanliness, outdated furniture, and maintenance problems in certain areas such as the pool and bathrooms. Despite a few negative experiences, the overall sentiment is positive, especially regarding the staff, breakfast, and location.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Pool5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Kapitanska 7, Arbanasi 5029

What's nearby

  • Konstantsalieva House423 yd

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 814211862

Essential information about Park hotel Arbanasi

Low season

High season

Average price (weekend night)

November
November
$88
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Park hotel Arbanasi

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Park hotel Arbanasi

  • How long should you stay at Park hotel Arbanasi? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Park hotel Arbanasi

  • Where is Park hotel Arbanasi located?

    Park hotel Arbanasi is located at Kapitanska 7, 0.3 miles from the center of Arbanasi. Konstantsalieva House is the closest landmark to Park hotel Arbanasi.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Park hotel Arbanasi?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Park hotel Arbanasi.

  • Does Park hotel Arbanasi offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Park hotel Arbanasi offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Park hotel Arbanasi offer free parking?

    Yes, Park hotel Arbanasi offers free parking.

  • How far is Park hotel Arbanasi from the airport?

    Park hotel Arbanasi is 82.1 miles from Plovdiv.

  • Does Park hotel Arbanasi have a pool?

    Yes, Park hotel Arbanasi has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Park hotel Arbanasi hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Park hotel Arbanasi in Arbanasi and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Park hotel Arbanasi and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Park hotel Arbanasi.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Sevastokrator Relax & Congress8.9 Excellent (1,227 reviews)0.14 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$83+
1-star hotel
Lovely 5-bed Authentic House in the Arbanasi
9.5 Excellent (26 reviews)0.28 mi$339+
4-star hotel
21% cheaperRachev Hotel Residence7.5 Good (388 reviews)0.38 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi$57+
1-star hotel
36% cheaper
Villa Arbanashki Han
0.4 mi$46+
1-star hotel
36% cheaper
Villa Arbanashki Han
0.4 mi$46+
4-star hotel
21% cheaperRachev Hotel Residence7.5 Good (388 reviews)0.38 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi$57+
3-star hotel
Tsarevets Boutique Hotel & Spa8.6 Excellent (2,508 reviews)1.41 miIndoor pool, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi$74+
3-star hotel
Sevastokrator Relax & Congress8.9 Excellent (1,227 reviews)0.14 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$83+
1-star hotel
Lovely 5-bed Authentic House in the Arbanasi
9.5 Excellent (26 reviews)0.28 mi$339+
3-star hotel
Sevastokrator Relax & Congress8.9 Excellent (1,227 reviews)0.14 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$83+
3-star hotel
Tsarevets Boutique Hotel & Spa8.6 Excellent (2,508 reviews)1.41 miIndoor pool, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi$74+
4-star hotel
21% cheaperRachev Hotel Residence7.5 Good (388 reviews)0.38 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi$57+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

8.5
0.3 mi