Bryn Melyn Apartments

0 class rating
Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Bryn Melyn Apartments
Provider for Bryn Melyn Apartments
Provider for Bryn Melyn Apartments
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a refrigerator and a stovetop, as well as a dishwasher and free WiFi. Other amenities include hypo-allergenic bedding, a memory foam bed, a freezer, and towels.
9.6
Wonderful
247 reviews

Latest deals for Bryn Melyn Apartments

Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10

Amenities at Bryn Melyn Apartments

  • Hot tub
  • Coffee machine
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Grill
  • Free toiletries
  • Parking
  • Restaurant
  • Hairdryer
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Dishwasher
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining room
  • Kettle
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Heating
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • DVD player

Accessibility and suitability

  • Hypoallergenic
  • Designated smoking area

Outdoor

  • Grill
  • Garden

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub

Parking and transportation

  • Parking

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Desk

Things to do

  • Hiking

Health and safety

  • Cleaning products

Reviews of Bryn Melyn Apartments

9.6
Wonderful
247 verified ratings
Wonderful
223
Very good
16
Good
6
Okay
2
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Barmouth Bridge320 yd
  • Barmouth Railway Station0.5 mi
  • Barmouth Beach0.6 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

When to book a room at Bryn Melyn Apartments

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

FAQs when booking at Bryn Melyn Apartments

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Bryn Melyn Apartments?

    Check-in time is 4:00 PM and check-out time is 10:00 AM at Bryn Melyn Apartments.

  • Does Bryn Melyn Apartments offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Bryn Melyn Apartments offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Bryn Melyn Apartments from the airport?

    Bryn Melyn Apartments is 41.6 miles from Holyhead Anglesey. Bryn Melyn Apartments is 65.1 miles from Liverpool J. Lennon.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Bryn Melyn Apartments hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Bryn Melyn Apartments in Barmouth and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Bryn Melyn Apartments and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Bryn Melyn Apartments.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
5% cheaper
Windycroft, Pet Friendly, Character Holiday Cottage In Barmouth
0.04 miWi-Fi$211+
Rental
40% cheaper
Emerald Suite, Romantic, Country Holiday Cottage In Barmouth
0.09 miWi-Fi$134+
Rental
Tonnau Yr Oleu Or “ Waves Of Light”, Pet Friendly In Barmouth
0.1 miWi-Fi$368+
Rental
Top Cottage is a charming retreat in the coastal town of Barmouth with sea views
0.12 miCoffee machine, fireplace, grill$256+
Rental
50% cheaper
Family and pet friendly 1711 stone built cottage in town centre. Close to beach
9.4 Excellent (84 reviews)0.38 miCoffee machine, fireplace, grill$112+
Rental
44% cheaper
The Ingle, Romantic, Character Holiday Cottage in Barmouth
6.6 Good (12 reviews)0.21 miWi-Fi$124+
Rental
43% cheaper
The Ingle
0.3 mi$128+
Rental
40% cheaper
Emerald Suite, Romantic, Country Holiday Cottage In Barmouth
0.09 miWi-Fi$134+
Rental
Penygrisiau, Pet Friendly, Character Holiday Cottage In Barmouth
10 Excellent (1 review)0.53 miWi-Fi$309+
Rental
A Sea and Mountain Panorama from this charming stone barn
9.8 Excellent (41 reviews)0.47 miWi-Fi, grill$328+
Rental
50% cheaper
Family and pet friendly 1711 stone built cottage in town centre. Close to beach
9.4 Excellent (84 reviews)0.38 miCoffee machine, fireplace, grill$112+
Rental
29% cheaper
The Penthouse Ny Loft Apartment
9.4 Excellent (29 reviews)0.41 miAdults only, City view, Mountain view$159+

Good to know

Distance to city center

0.5 mi