Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt

3 stars
Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$97
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Queen room, bed type unknown
$97
Standard room, bed type unknown
$111
King room, bed type unknown
$117
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a bar/lounge, a snack bar/deli, and self parking. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include coffee/tea in a common area, concierge services, and a 24-hour front desk. Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt offers 303 accommodations with safes and hair dryers. Beds feature down comforters. Flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include showers with rainfall showerheads. This Berlin hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Hypo-allergenic bedding and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Housekeeping is provided daily. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.6
Very good
5182 reviews

Latest deals for Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt

Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
Queen room, bed type unknown
$97
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
$107
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$109
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$126
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$138
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$163
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Library
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Seating area
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Bar/Lounge

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Garden

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental

Reviews of Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt

8.6
Very good
5182 verified ratings
Wonderful
2984
Very good
1419
Good
526
Okay
123
Fair
77
Mediocre
26
Poor
27

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests appreciated the hotel's excellent location near public transport and city attractions. The service was often described as friendly and helpful, with a clean environment. The bed comfort received positive remarks, though some noted small room sizes and lack of amenities like kettles and minibars. The atmosphere and modern style were also liked, but some found the breakfast and bar prices high.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service8 out of 10
Cleanliness7 out of 10
Bed Comfort6.5 out of 10
Room Size3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Leipziger Straße 50, 10117 Berlin

What's nearby

  • Berliner Dom0.6 mi
  • Friedrichstrasse0.6 mi
  • Berlin City Centre0.6 mi
  • Neues Museum0.7 mi
  • Fernsehturm Berlin0.8 mi
  • Alexanderplatz0.9 mi
  • Potsdamer Platz0.9 mi
  • Holocaust-Mahnmal1 mi
  • Brandenburger Tor1 mi
  • Berlin Wall1.1 mi
  • Reichstag1.2 mi
  • Stage Theater am Potsdamer Platz1.2 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 266725

Essential information about Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

August
September
$257
$274
Cheapest month to stay with an average 55% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 73% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in August and March.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt, plan to stay on a Thursday or Saturday. The most expensive day is usually Sunday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $114, while the most expensive was $114.
  • How long should you stay at Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt

  • Where is Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt located?

    Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt is located at Leipziger Straße 50 in Mitte, 0.9 miles from the center of Berlin. Berliner Dom is the closest landmark to Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt.

  • Does Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt from the airport?

    Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt is 11.1 miles from Berlin Brandenburg. Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt is 90.4 miles from Leipzig/Halle.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt in Berlin and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Motel One Berlin-Spittelmarkt.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Cosmo Hotel Berlin Mitte
8.5 Excellent (1,493 reviews)0.06 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$116+
4-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Berlin City Center9.1 Excellent (3,265 reviews)0.09 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$136+
15% cheaperTitanic Comfort Mitte8.3 Excellent (11,381 reviews)0.15 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$87+
4-star hotel
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie8.5 Excellent (3,138 reviews)0.16 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$116+
3-star hotel
23% cheaper
Premier Inn Berlin City Spittelmarkt - Neu bei Premier Inn
8.2 Excellent (589 reviews)0.21 miRestaurant, Tea/coffee maker, TV$79+
3-star hotel
21% cheaperHotel Gat Point Charlie8.5 Excellent (10,513 reviews)0.54 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$82+
15% cheaperTitanic Comfort Mitte8.3 Excellent (11,381 reviews)0.15 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$87+
4-star hotel
15% cheaperLiving Hotel Großer Kurfürst8.7 Excellent (5,908 reviews)0.35 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$88+
4-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Berlin City Center9.1 Excellent (3,265 reviews)0.09 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$136+
4-star hotel
The Mandala Suites9 Excellent (3,154 reviews)0.48 miFitness center, Bar/Lounge, Room service$175+
Titanic Gendarmenmarkt Berlin8.9 Excellent (5,875 reviews)0.4 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$148+
5-star hotel
Hotel De Rome Berlin8.9 Excellent (775 reviews)0.44 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$258+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.4
0.9 mi
Berlin Brandenburg
11.1 mi