Super 8 by Wyndham Bulls Gap Greeneville Area

2 stars
6.3
Okay
based on 405 reviews
405 reviews
Sat 7/11
-
Sun 7/12
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$49
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
King room, 1 king bed
$49
Standard room, bed type unknown
$70
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$71
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Green Countys newest lodging facility, we are conveniently located between Morristown and Greeneville on a major Interchange, I-81 exit 23.Convenient to area restaurants and within walking distance to a convenience store, we feature Free Light Breakfast, Free High Speed Internet and Cable TV with HBO. The Wal-mart Distribution Center is only minutes away.
6.3
Okay
405 reviews

Latest deals for Super 8 by Wyndham Bulls Gap Greeneville Area

Sat 7/11
-
Sun 7/12
King room, 1 king bed
$49
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$71
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$57
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$62
nightly with fees
Standard room, 2 queen beds
$88
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$70
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$72
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$72
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$74
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 queen bed
$82
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$83
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$74
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$83
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 queen bed
$86
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$84
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$124
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$97
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$128
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Super 8 by Wyndham Bulls Gap Greeneville Area

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Microwave

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Designated smoking area

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Private bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board

General

  • Family rooms
  • Telephone

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • 24hr front desk

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock

Workspace

  • Desk

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping

Reviews of Super 8 by Wyndham Bulls Gap Greeneville Area

6.3
Okay
405 verified ratings
Wonderful
87
Very good
41
Good
42
Okay
29
Fair
51
Mediocre
28
Poor
127

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests appreciated the hotel's convenient location near highways, restaurants, and workplaces. However, many reviews highlighted significant cleanliness issues, such as dirty rooms, bathrooms, and unpleasant smells. Several guests were dissatisfied with the breakfast, describing it as minimal or misleadingly advertised. Some guests mentioned uncomfortable beds and problems with room amenities. Service was generally neutral, with a few positive mentions of friendly staff but also some negative experiences.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location8.5 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Bed Comfort3 out of 10
Breakfast2.5 out of 10
Cleanliness0 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 1:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Super 8 by Wyndham Bulls Gap Greeneville Area

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

September
May
$85
$94
Cheapest month to stay with an average 37% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 18% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Super 8 by Wyndham Bulls Gap Greeneville Area

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Super 8 by Wyndham Bulls Gap Greeneville Area

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Super 8 by Wyndham Bulls Gap Greeneville Area, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in September and November.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Super 8 by Wyndham Bulls Gap Greeneville Area, plan to stay on a Thursday or Tuesday. The most expensive day is usually Sunday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Super 8 by Wyndham Bulls Gap Greeneville Area was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $70, while the most expensive was $80.
  • How long should you stay at Super 8 by Wyndham Bulls Gap Greeneville Area? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Super 8 by Wyndham Bulls Gap Greeneville Area

  • Where is Super 8 by Wyndham Bulls Gap Greeneville Area located?

    Super 8 by Wyndham Bulls Gap Greeneville Area is located at 90 Speedway Lane, 3.3 miles from the center of Bulls Gap.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Super 8 by Wyndham Bulls Gap Greeneville Area?

    Check-in time is 1:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Super 8 by Wyndham Bulls Gap Greeneville Area.

  • Does Super 8 by Wyndham Bulls Gap Greeneville Area offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Super 8 by Wyndham Bulls Gap Greeneville Area offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Super 8 by Wyndham Bulls Gap Greeneville Area offer free parking?

    Yes, Super 8 by Wyndham Bulls Gap Greeneville Area offers free parking.

  • How far is Super 8 by Wyndham Bulls Gap Greeneville Area from the airport?

    Super 8 by Wyndham Bulls Gap Greeneville Area is 39.7 miles from Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA. Super 8 by Wyndham Bulls Gap Greeneville Area is 60.1 miles from Knoxville McGhee Tyson.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Super 8 by Wyndham Bulls Gap Greeneville Area hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Super 8 by Wyndham Bulls Gap Greeneville Area in Bulls Gap and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Super 8 by Wyndham Bulls Gap Greeneville Area and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Super 8 by Wyndham Bulls Gap Greeneville Area.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Inn
Quality Inn Bulls Gap7.1 Good (316 reviews)0.04 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, TV$85+
Inn
Quality Inn Bulls Gap7.1 Good (316 reviews)0.04 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, TV$85+
Inn
Quality Inn Bulls Gap7.1 Good (316 reviews)0.04 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, TV$85+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

7.4
3.3 mi