NH Campo Cartagena

3 stars
Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$56
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room, 2 twin beds
$56
Double room, bed type unknown
$74
Superior room, 1 double bed
$114
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

The modern building of the NH Campo Cartagena hotel is situated in Cartagena’s new residential area. The hotel overlooks a lovely park and is only a short drive to the beach. Whether you are in Cartagena for business or pleasure, you will be in the perfect location. The conference center is just 2km away, while tourist sites such as the marina promenade and the archaeological museum are close by. There are 100 modern yet cozy minimalist rooms at NH Campo Cartagena. Each room is the perfect space for relaxing thanks to the soundproof windows. At the same time, there are many modern comforts including free Wi-Fi and satellite TV. For extra luxury, book a Junior Suite, which comes with a separate living area. Each morning, enjoy our scrumptious breakfast complete with a vast spread of sweet and savory options and boost your energy with a cup of freshly brewed coffee. We also offer lunch and dinner made with fresh ingredients at the hotel’s restaurant which focuses on Spanish cuisine. The lounge bar is open 24 hours a day, so you can enjoy a drink any time, and there's also a gym onsite, open daily. NH Campo Cartagena is also a wonderful space for meetings and functions as we have 8 meeting rooms for up to 260 people.
8.5
Very good
2916 reviews

Latest deals for NH Campo Cartagena

Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
Standard room, 2 twin beds
$56
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
$114
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
$132
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$59
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$71
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$74
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$87
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$90
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at NH Campo Cartagena

  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Lowered sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • Elevator
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • Allergy-free room
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Raised toilet
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Walk-in shower

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Packed lunches
  • Fruits
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Coffee machine

General

  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Storage available
  • Quiet street view
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking
  • Street parking
  • Airport shuttle

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Radio
  • Shared lounge/TV area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Pants press

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Kid-friendly buffet

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews of NH Campo Cartagena

8.5
Very good
2916 verified ratings
Wonderful
1272
Very good
690
Good
514
Okay
179
Fair
143
Mediocre
53
Poor
65

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently highlight the friendliness and professionalism of the staff, as well as the convenience of parking and the quality of the breakfast. However, several reviews mention the hotel's location as being far from the city center or in a less desirable area. Cleanliness issues, particularly in bathrooms and some rooms, are also noted as areas needing improvement. Overall, the positives center on service, breakfast, and parking, while location and cleanliness are the main drawbacks.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Parking9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Cleanliness2 out of 10
Location1.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Calle Ciudadela, 24, 30203 Cartagena

What's nearby

  • Plaza Alicante0.4 mi
  • Punic Wall Museum0.6 mi
  • Museo Regional de Arte Moderno0.7 mi
  • Plaza de La Merced0.7 mi
  • Plaza General Lopez Pinto0.7 mi
  • Museo Militar Regional de Cartagena0.7 mi
  • Plaza de Risueno0.8 mi
  • Curia Romana Archaeological Site0.8 mi
  • Plaza de San Francisco0.8 mi
  • Cerro del Molinete Roman Ruins0.8 mi
  • Hospital Perpetuo Socorro0.9 mi
  • Civil War Shelter-Museum0.9 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about NH Campo Cartagena

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

March
August
$85
Cheapest month to stay with an average 18% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 27% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at NH Campo Cartagena

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at NH Campo Cartagena

  • If you’re after a cheap room at NH Campo Cartagena, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in March and June.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at NH Campo Cartagena, plan to stay on a Monday or Sunday. The most expensive day is usually Thursday.
  • The cheapest price a room at NH Campo Cartagena was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $114, while the most expensive was $114.
  • How long should you stay at NH Campo Cartagena? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at NH Campo Cartagena

  • Where is NH Campo Cartagena located?

    NH Campo Cartagena is located at Calle Ciudadela, 24, 0.7 miles from the center of Cartagena. Plaza Alicante is the closest landmark to NH Campo Cartagena.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at NH Campo Cartagena?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at NH Campo Cartagena.

  • Does NH Campo Cartagena offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, NH Campo Cartagena offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is NH Campo Cartagena from the airport?

    NH Campo Cartagena is 15.8 miles from Corvera Intl. NH Campo Cartagena is 51.5 miles from Alicante.

  • How does KAYAK find such great NH Campo Cartagena hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at NH Campo Cartagena in Cartagena and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at NH Campo Cartagena and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for NH Campo Cartagena.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Sercotel Alfonso XIII8.8 Excellent (2,376 reviews)0.51 miFitness center, Bar/Lounge, Room service$104+
3-star hotel
Sercotel Carlos III8.8 Excellent (4,237 reviews)0.55 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$73+
3-star hotel
21% cheaper
Micampus Cartagena Student Residence
8.1 Excellent (61 reviews)0.57 miFitness center, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$55+
3-star hotel
13% cheaperLos Habaneros7.7 Good (5,729 reviews)0.63 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$61+
3-star hotel
21% cheaper
Micampus Cartagena Student Residence
8.1 Excellent (61 reviews)0.57 miFitness center, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$55+
3-star hotel
13% cheaperLos Habaneros7.7 Good (5,729 reviews)0.63 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$61+
3-star hotel
Sercotel Carlos III8.8 Excellent (4,237 reviews)0.55 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$73+
4-star hotel
Sercotel Alfonso XIII8.8 Excellent (2,376 reviews)0.51 miFitness center, Bar/Lounge, Room service$104+
4-star hotel
Sercotel Alfonso XIII8.8 Excellent (2,376 reviews)0.51 miFitness center, Bar/Lounge, Room service$104+
3-star hotel
Sercotel Carlos III8.8 Excellent (4,237 reviews)0.55 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$73+
Cartagenaflats, Atico Anfiteatro Romano
8.4 Excellent (68 reviews)0.8 mi$339+
3-star hotel
21% cheaper
Micampus Cartagena Student Residence
8.1 Excellent (61 reviews)0.57 miFitness center, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$55+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.5
0.7 mi
Corvera Intl
15.8 mi