Kwafubesi Tented Safari Camp

0 class rating
Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Kwafubesi Tented Safari Camp
Provider for Kwafubesi Tented Safari Camp
Provider for Kwafubesi Tented Safari Camp
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including free WiFi and a coffee/tea maker, as well as a garden and a furnished patio. Other amenities include designer toiletries, premium bedding, laundry facilities, and towels.
9.1
Wonderful
187 reviews

Latest deals for Kwafubesi Tented Safari Camp

Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10

Amenities at Kwafubesi Tented Safari Camp

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Heating
  • Socket near the bed
  • Outdoor pool
  • Internet
  • Restaurant

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Heating
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Packed lunches
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Private bathroom

Accessibility and suitability

  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Room service
  • Key access
  • Foot massage
  • Bottle of water

Pool and spa

  • Massage
  • Spa
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Garden

Bedroom

  • Electric blankets
  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Things to do

  • Wildlife viewing
  • Eco tourism
  • Golf
  • Horse riding

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • Mosquito net
  • Safe

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Iron and ironing board

General

  • Seating area
  • Garden view
  • Storage available

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Workspace

  • Laptop safe

Reviews of Kwafubesi Tented Safari Camp

9.1
Wonderful
187 verified ratings
Wonderful
149
Very good
21
Good
8
Okay
4
Fair
2
Mediocre
2
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

When to book a room at Kwafubesi Tented Safari Camp

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Kwafubesi Tented Safari Camp

  • How long should you stay at Kwafubesi Tented Safari Camp? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Kwafubesi Tented Safari Camp

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Kwafubesi Tented Safari Camp?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 10:00 AM at Kwafubesi Tented Safari Camp.

  • Does Kwafubesi Tented Safari Camp offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Kwafubesi Tented Safari Camp offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Kwafubesi Tented Safari Camp offer free parking?

    Yes, Kwafubesi Tented Safari Camp offers free parking.

  • How far is Kwafubesi Tented Safari Camp from the airport?

    Kwafubesi Tented Safari Camp is 62.4 miles from Sun City Resort Pilansberg. Kwafubesi Tented Safari Camp is 65.8 miles from Pretoria Wonderboom Apt..

  • Does Kwafubesi Tented Safari Camp have a pool?

    Yes, Kwafubesi Tented Safari Camp has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Kwafubesi Tented Safari Camp hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Kwafubesi Tented Safari Camp in Rooiberg and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Kwafubesi Tented Safari Camp and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Kwafubesi Tented Safari Camp.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
10% cheaperMabula Game Lodge8.6 Excellent (672 reviews)0.13 miOutdoor pool, game room, Tennis$341+
Rental
Safari Plains
9 Excellent (222 reviews)0.13 miOutdoor pool, Hot tub, Outdoor fireplace$498+
Rental
68% cheaper
Bushtime Mabula
8.6 Excellent (130 reviews)1.22 miOutdoor pool, Kitchen, terrace/patio$120+
4-star hotel
Kingfisher Villa
0.23 miOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge$404+
Rental
68% cheaper
Bushtime Mabula
8.6 Excellent (130 reviews)1.22 miOutdoor pool, Kitchen, terrace/patio$120+
Rental
10% cheaperMabula Game Lodge8.6 Excellent (672 reviews)0.13 miOutdoor pool, game room, Tennis$341+
Rental
Safari Plains
9 Excellent (222 reviews)0.13 miOutdoor pool, Hot tub, Outdoor fireplace$498+
4-star hotel
Kingfisher Villa
0.23 miOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge$404+
Rental
Safari Plains
9 Excellent (222 reviews)0.13 miOutdoor pool, Hot tub, Outdoor fireplace$498+
Rental
10% cheaperMabula Game Lodge8.6 Excellent (672 reviews)0.13 miOutdoor pool, game room, Tennis$341+
Rental
68% cheaper
Bushtime Mabula
8.6 Excellent (130 reviews)1.22 miOutdoor pool, Kitchen, terrace/patio$120+
4-star hotel
Kingfisher Villa
0.23 miOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge$404+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

9.2
12.1 mi