Fergus Club Carema Splash

0 class rating
Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$186
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Superior room, bed type unknown
$186
Double room, 1 twin bed
$270
Superior room, bed type unknown
$408
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

The Carema Club Resort, located on Menorca's northern coast, offers direct access to Cala Tirant beach. All renovated apartments feature air conditioning, safes (for a fee), bathrooms, kitchens, free Wi-Fi, and TVs. Superior and Sea View Superior apartments were refurbished in 2022 with a Mediterranean flair. Families will enjoy the on-site 'Splash Park' water park (fee applies), children's entertainment (ages 4-12), a main swimming pool, the 'Vistamar' buffet restaurant with a dedicated Kids' Zone, the 'Marlet Grill' à la carte restaurant, a beachfront Beach Club serving cocktails, ice cream, and snacks, a playground, and sports courts. Guests can also partake in scuba diving (fee applies), kayaking, and paddleboarding.
7.5
Good
1159 reviews

Latest deals for Fergus Club Carema Splash

Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, 1 twin bed
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Fergus Club Carema Splash

  • Kitchenette
  • Pool table
  • Tennis
  • Air-conditioned
  • Restaurant
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safe
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Bicycle rental

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental
  • Pool table

Services and conveniences

  • Currency exchange on-site
  • 24hr front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Kitchen

  • Kitchenette

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV

Dining

  • Restaurant

General

  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Playground

Fitness

  • Tennis

Reviews of Fergus Club Carema Splash

7.5
Good
1159 verified ratings
Wonderful
395
Very good
198
Good
232
Okay
123
Fair
102
Mediocre
46
Poor
63

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Playa Fornells332 yd

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Fergus Club Carema Splash

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

September
July
$362
$274
Cheapest month to stay with an average 49% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 16% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Fergus Club Carema Splash

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Fergus Club Carema Splash

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Fergus Club Carema Splash, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in September and July.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Fergus Club Carema Splash, plan to stay on a Friday or Wednesday. The most expensive day is usually Thursday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Fergus Club Carema Splash was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $356, while the most expensive was $356.
  • How long should you stay at Fergus Club Carema Splash? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at Fergus Club Carema Splash

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Fergus Club Carema Splash?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Fergus Club Carema Splash.

  • Does Fergus Club Carema Splash offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Fergus Club Carema Splash offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Fergus Club Carema Splash from the airport?

    Fergus Club Carema Splash is 13.9 miles from Menorca/Mahon. Fergus Club Carema Splash is 80.6 miles from Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Fergus Club Carema Splash hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Fergus Club Carema Splash in Fornells and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Fergus Club Carema Splash and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Fergus Club Carema Splash.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
36% cheaper
Trh Tirant Playa
8.2 Excellent (1,781 reviews)0.1 miOutdoor pool, Kitchen, kitchenette$129+
Rental
Casa Lavanda
9.4 Excellent (30 reviews)0.1 miPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, Balcony$747+
Rental
Villas Playas de Fornells by Escape Home
6 Good (1 review)0.15 miPrivate pool, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$291+
Rental
Apartment with swimming pool and stunning seaviews
0.18 miCoffee machine$232+
Rental
39% cheaper
Roca Fornells, Apartamento En Ses Saline
7.8 Good (5 reviews)0.75 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$123+
Rental
36% cheaper
Trh Tirant Playa
8.2 Excellent (1,781 reviews)0.1 miOutdoor pool, Kitchen, kitchenette$129+
Rental
27% cheaper
In a very quiet area within the town
1.17 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$146+
Rental
17% cheaper
Apartamentos El Bergantin Menorca Club
9.3 Excellent (1,131 reviews)0.57 miAdults only, Outdoor pool, Sauna$166+
Rental
Apartamento Primera Linea Mar Playas de Fornells
10 Excellent (3 reviews)0.52 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$331+
Rental
3% cheaper
Casa Cristalina Menorca
9.5 Excellent (24 reviews)0.18 miBeachfront, Water slide, Kitchen$194+
Rental
Chalet Ses Salines, Pouset
9.5 Excellent (4 reviews)0.96 miPrivate pool, wifi, Coffee machine$463+
Rental
Casa Lavanda
9.4 Excellent (30 reviews)0.1 miPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, Balcony$747+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.0
1.4 mi
Menorca/Mahon
13.9 mi