Hotel Kozi GróD Pokoje I Domki Na Kaszubach

4 stars
8.1
Very good
based on 260 reviews
260 reviews
Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$123
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, bed type unknown
$123
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

HOTEL KOZI GRÓD Pokoje i Domki na Kaszubach is a luxurious, family-run retreat where the beauty of nature meets modern comforts and a range of facilities that will spoil you for choice. Surrounded by forests and meadows, 25 kilometres from the centre of Gdansk, HOTEL KOZI GRÓD Pokoje i Domki na Kaszubach is ideal whether you are after a relaxing break or prefer some active leisure. There is so much to do in HOTEL KOZI GRÓD Pokoje i Domki na Kaszubach for adults and children alike. Visit at the mini zoo or the game room will excite the young ones. You will also have sports courts, billiards, bowling and more at your disposal. The recreational center including a swimming pool, hot tub, sauna, tanning studio and fitness studio is available. The hotel provides a range of outdoor activities from a rope park to bike rides. You can even try your fishing skills at the lake, and have the restaurant cook your catch. In the evening, you can relax with some open-air fun around the fire, or with a drink at the hotel's pub. The modern, fully en suite rooms are equipped with all the facilities necessary for a comfortable stay. They include satellite/cable TV, free Wi-Fi, work desk, fridge and air conditioning.
8.1
Very good
260 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Kozi GróD Pokoje I Domki Na Kaszubach

Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
Double room, bed type unknown
$123
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Hotel Kozi GróD Pokoje I Domki Na Kaszubach

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenware
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

General

  • Window
  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Storage available
  • Fireplace
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Plunge pool
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view
  • Steam room
  • Massage
  • Sauna

Things to do

  • Ski school
  • Bicycle rental
  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Archery
  • Skiing
  • Bowling
  • Pool table
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Hiking

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Foot massage
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Spa bath
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper

Outdoor

  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Picnic area
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Dining table

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • EV charging station

Bedroom

  • Extra-long beds (> 2 meters)
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Playground

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Tumble dryer

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • First-aid kit

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness center
  • Tennis

Reviews of Hotel Kozi GróD Pokoje I Domki Na Kaszubach

8.1
Very good
260 verified ratings
Wonderful
123
Very good
51
Good
39
Okay
18
Fair
11
Mediocre
5
Poor
13

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's breakfast selection, beautiful location, and pool area. Many found the rooms to be spacious and clean, with several positive remarks about the relaxing atmosphere and amenities for families. However, some reviews mentioned issues with service, such as unresponsive staff and maintenance problems, as well as occasional discomfort with beds and noise. Overall, the positives outweighed the negatives, especially regarding breakfast, location, and leisure facilities.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Pool9 out of 10
Room Size8 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Hotel Kozi GróD Pokoje I Domki Na Kaszubach

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

May
May
$123
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Hotel Kozi GróD Pokoje I Domki Na Kaszubach

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Kozi GróD Pokoje I Domki Na Kaszubach

  • How long should you stay at Hotel Kozi GróD Pokoje I Domki Na Kaszubach? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Kozi GróD Pokoje I Domki Na Kaszubach

  • Where is Hotel Kozi GróD Pokoje I Domki Na Kaszubach located?

    Hotel Kozi GróD Pokoje I Domki Na Kaszubach is located at Lesnikow 3, 0.6 miles from the center of Pomlewo.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Kozi GróD Pokoje I Domki Na Kaszubach?

    Check-in time is 4:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Hotel Kozi GróD Pokoje I Domki Na Kaszubach.

  • Does Hotel Kozi GróD Pokoje I Domki Na Kaszubach offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Kozi GróD Pokoje I Domki Na Kaszubach offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hotel Kozi GróD Pokoje I Domki Na Kaszubach offer free parking?

    Yes, Hotel Kozi GróD Pokoje I Domki Na Kaszubach offers free parking.

  • How far is Hotel Kozi GróD Pokoje I Domki Na Kaszubach from the airport?

    Hotel Kozi GróD Pokoje I Domki Na Kaszubach is 11.5 miles from Gdansk Rebiechowo. Hotel Kozi GróD Pokoje I Domki Na Kaszubach is 79.3 miles from Bydgoszcz.

  • Does Hotel Kozi GróD Pokoje I Domki Na Kaszubach have a pool?

    Yes, Hotel Kozi GróD Pokoje I Domki Na Kaszubach has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Kozi GróD Pokoje I Domki Na Kaszubach hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Kozi GróD Pokoje I Domki Na Kaszubach in Pomlewo and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Kozi GróD Pokoje I Domki Na Kaszubach and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Kozi GróD Pokoje I Domki Na Kaszubach.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
3 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Huta Gorna
1.84 miKitchen, kitchenette, Coffee machine$191+
Rental
Domek Dotyk rosy na Kaszubach
9.8 Excellent (20 reviews)0.1 miHot tub, Kitchen, kitchenette$196+
Rental
Dom w sercu Pomlewa
9 Excellent (37 reviews)0.28 miKitchen, kitchenette, Outdoor fireplace$190+
Rental
Pomlewo House with Soul
7.3 Good (3 reviews)0.35 mi$535+
Rental
3 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Huta Gorna
1.84 miKitchen, kitchenette, Coffee machine$191+
Rental
41% cheaper
Przystanek Kozia Gora
8.6 Excellent (120 reviews)1.62 mi$70+
Rental
13% cheaper
Drewniany Domek Zurawi Trakt
9.5 Excellent (17 reviews)1.66 miLake view, River view, kitchenette$103+
Rental
1% cheaper
Koziula - Domki na Kaszubach
9.5 Excellent (187 reviews)0.87 miHot tub, Sauna, Kitchen$118+
Rental
3 Bedroom Cozy Apartment In Huta Gorna
1.84 miKitchen, kitchenette, Coffee machine$191+
Rental
Domek Dotyk rosy na Kaszubach
9.8 Excellent (20 reviews)0.1 miHot tub, Kitchen, kitchenette$196+
Rental
1% cheaper
Koziula - Domki na Kaszubach
9.5 Excellent (187 reviews)0.87 miHot tub, Sauna, Kitchen$118+
Rental
13% cheaper
Drewniany Domek Zurawi Trakt
9.5 Excellent (17 reviews)1.66 miLake view, River view, kitchenette$103+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

7.9
0.6 mi
Gdansk Rebiechowo
11.5 mi