Rosewood Inn By OYO Union City I-69

2 stars
Fri 7/10
-
Sat 7/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$54
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
King room, 1 king bed
$54
King room, 1 king bed
$57
King room, 1 king bed
$59
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This cosy motel is located in Dyersburg. All guests staying at this property may take advantage of the Wi-Fi connection on public areas at Magnum Inn Union City. This motel offers 24-hour reception for guests' convenience.
3.7
Poor
25 reviews

Latest deals for Rosewood Inn By OYO Union City I-69

Fri 7/10
-
Sat 7/11
King room, 1 king bed
$54
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$57
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$59
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$59
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$63
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Reviews of Rosewood Inn By OYO Union City I-69

3.7
Poor
25 verified ratings
Wonderful
2
Very good
1
Good
2
Okay
0
Fair
5
Mediocre
1
Poor
14

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1400 Vaden Street, Union City, TN 38261

What's nearby

  • Confederate Monument1.3 mi
  • Mt. Zion Colored Methodist Episcopal Church1.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Rosewood Inn By OYO Union City I-69

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

December
August
$57
Cheapest month to stay with an average 5% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 3% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Rosewood Inn By OYO Union City I-69

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Rosewood Inn By OYO Union City I-69

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Rosewood Inn By OYO Union City I-69, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in December and June.
  • The cheapest price a room at Rosewood Inn By OYO Union City I-69 was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $57, while the most expensive was $57.
  • How long should you stay at Rosewood Inn By OYO Union City I-69? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 10 days.

FAQs when booking at Rosewood Inn By OYO Union City I-69

  • Where is Rosewood Inn By OYO Union City I-69 located?

    Rosewood Inn By OYO Union City I-69 is located at 1400 Vaden Street, 1 miles from the center of Union City. Confederate Monument is the closest landmark to Rosewood Inn By OYO Union City I-69.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Rosewood Inn By OYO Union City I-69?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Rosewood Inn By OYO Union City I-69.

  • How far is Rosewood Inn By OYO Union City I-69 from the airport?

    Rosewood Inn By OYO Union City I-69 is 47.5 miles from Paducah Barkley Regional. Rosewood Inn By OYO Union City I-69 is 56.7 miles from Jackson Mckellar Field.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Rosewood Inn By OYO Union City I-69 hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Rosewood Inn By OYO Union City I-69 in Union City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Rosewood Inn By OYO Union City I-69 and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Rosewood Inn By OYO Union City I-69.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
Hospitality House Union City I 69 Us 51, Tn6.1 Good (230 reviews)0.17 miOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$68+
2-star hotel
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Union City By IHG8.8 Excellent (169 reviews)0.95 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$112+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn by Hilton Union City8.9 Excellent (65 reviews)1.15 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Tea/coffee maker$123+
2-star hotel
Sleep Inn at Discovery Park of America8.9 Excellent (207 reviews)1.45 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$85+
2-star hotel
Hospitality House Union City I 69 Us 51, Tn6.1 Good (230 reviews)0.17 miOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$68+
2-star hotel
Sleep Inn at Discovery Park of America8.9 Excellent (207 reviews)1.45 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$85+
2-star hotel
MainStay Suites at Discovery Park of America
8.7 Excellent (27 reviews)1.45 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$94+
2-star hotel
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Union City By IHG8.8 Excellent (169 reviews)0.95 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$112+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn by Hilton Union City8.9 Excellent (65 reviews)1.15 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Tea/coffee maker$123+
2-star hotel
Sleep Inn at Discovery Park of America8.9 Excellent (207 reviews)1.45 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$85+
2-star hotel
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Union City By IHG8.8 Excellent (169 reviews)0.95 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$112+
2-star hotel
MainStay Suites at Discovery Park of America
8.7 Excellent (27 reviews)1.45 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$94+

Good to know

Distance to city center

1.0 mi