astral'Inn Leipzig Hotel & Restaurant

3 stars
7.8
Good
based on 2278 reviews
2,278 reviews
Fri 7/10
-
Sat 7/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$61
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room, bed type unknown
$61
Double room, bed type unknown
$84
Standard room, bed type unknown
$73
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a bar/lounge, this smoke-free hotel has dry cleaning and laundry facilities. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a library, express check-out, and free newspapers are onsite. Housekeeping is available on request. Astral Inn Hotel Leipzig offers 105 accommodations with complimentary bottled water and hair dryers. Accommodations offer separate sitting areas. 47-cm LED televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include showers. This Leipzig hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Additionally, rooms include portable fans and blackout drapes/curtains. Housekeeping is offered on request and irons/ironing boards can be requested.
7.8
Good
2278 reviews

Latest deals for astral'Inn Leipzig Hotel & Restaurant

Fri 7/10
-
Sat 7/11
Standard room, bed type unknown
$61
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$73
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$74
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$84
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 double bed
$91
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$97
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$101
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$129
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at astral'Inn Leipzig Hotel & Restaurant

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Dining

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Mobile hotspot device
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Trash cans

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Public transport tickets
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • 24hr front desk

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Lockers
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Library
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • Mosquito net
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle
  • Free parking

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Garden

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Reviews of astral'Inn Leipzig Hotel & Restaurant

7.8
Good
2278 verified ratings
Wonderful
485
Very good
613
Good
634
Okay
222
Fair
197
Mediocre
63
Poor
64

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests frequently praised the hotel for its friendly and helpful staff, clean rooms, and ample parking. Many found the breakfast acceptable but often mentioned it was overpriced. Some guests reported issues with noise, lack of air conditioning, and uncomfortable pillows or beds. The location was generally considered accessible, though a few found it a bit far from the center or affected by construction. Overall, the hotel was seen as offering good value for the price, especially for short stays.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Parking8.5 out of 10
Breakfast5 out of 10
Noise Level2 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Fabrikstr. 17, 04178 Leipzig, Saxony

What's nearby

  • Red Bull Arena2.3 mi
  • Arena Leipzig2.6 mi
  • Kulkwitzer See3 mi
  • German Central Library for the Blind3.1 mi
  • Zoo Leipzig3.3 mi
  • Thomaskirche3.4 mi
  • Federal Administrative Court3.4 mi
  • Museum der bildenden Künste3.5 mi
  • Brühl3.6 mi
  • Universität Leipzig3.7 mi
  • Leipzig Main Station3.7 mi
  • Oper Leipzig3.8 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about astral'Inn Leipzig Hotel & Restaurant

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

June
May
$88
Cheapest month to stay with an average 16% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 24% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at astral'Inn Leipzig Hotel & Restaurant

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at astral'Inn Leipzig Hotel & Restaurant

  • If you’re after a cheap room at astral'Inn Leipzig Hotel & Restaurant, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in June and September.
  • The cheapest price a room at astral'Inn Leipzig Hotel & Restaurant was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $91, while the most expensive was $91.
  • How long should you stay at astral'Inn Leipzig Hotel & Restaurant? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 6 days.

FAQs when booking at astral'Inn Leipzig Hotel & Restaurant

  • Where is astral'Inn Leipzig Hotel & Restaurant located?

    astral'Inn Leipzig Hotel & Restaurant is located at Fabrikstr. 17 in Alt-West, 3.4 miles from the center of Leipzig. Red Bull Arena is the closest landmark to astral'Inn Leipzig Hotel & Restaurant.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at astral'Inn Leipzig Hotel & Restaurant?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at astral'Inn Leipzig Hotel & Restaurant.

  • Does astral'Inn Leipzig Hotel & Restaurant offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, astral'Inn Leipzig Hotel & Restaurant offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does astral'Inn Leipzig Hotel & Restaurant offer free parking?

    Yes, astral'Inn Leipzig Hotel & Restaurant offers free parking.

  • How far is astral'Inn Leipzig Hotel & Restaurant from the airport?

    astral'Inn Leipzig Hotel & Restaurant is 5.8 miles from Leipzig/Halle. astral'Inn Leipzig Hotel & Restaurant is 63.3 miles from Erfurt-Weimar.

  • How does KAYAK find such great astral'Inn Leipzig Hotel & Restaurant hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at astral'Inn Leipzig Hotel & Restaurant in Leipzig and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at astral'Inn Leipzig Hotel & Restaurant and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for astral'Inn Leipzig Hotel & Restaurant.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
4% cheaperHotel 3 Linden8.3 Excellent (2,185 reviews)1.08 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$66+
3-star hotel
10% cheaper
Moderne 1-zimmer Wohnung Wi-fi
8.9 Excellent (63 reviews)1.2 mi$62+
3-star hotel
1% cheaperHotel Merseburger Hof7.6 Good (2,353 reviews)1.67 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$68+
4% cheaper
Live easy with balcony,Netflix, quiet, close to Football stadium, direct train connection, Espresso maker
8.1 Excellent (56 reviews)1.83 mi$66+
3-star hotel
10% cheaper
Moderne 1-zimmer Wohnung Wi-fi
8.9 Excellent (63 reviews)1.2 mi$62+
3-star hotel
4% cheaperHotel 3 Linden8.3 Excellent (2,185 reviews)1.08 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$66+
4% cheaper
Live easy with balcony,Netflix, quiet, close to Football stadium, direct train connection, Espresso maker
8.1 Excellent (56 reviews)1.83 mi$66+
3-star hotel
1% cheaperHotel Merseburger Hof7.6 Good (2,353 reviews)1.67 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$68+
3-star hotel
Inklusionshotel Philippus Leipzig9.3 Excellent (1,316 reviews)1.99 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$125+
3-star hotel
10% cheaper
Moderne 1-zimmer Wohnung Wi-fi
8.9 Excellent (63 reviews)1.2 mi$62+
3-star hotel
4% cheaperHotel 3 Linden8.3 Excellent (2,185 reviews)1.08 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$66+
4% cheaper
Live easy with balcony,Netflix, quiet, close to Football stadium, direct train connection, Espresso maker
8.1 Excellent (56 reviews)1.83 mi$66+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.3
3.4 mi
Leipzig/Halle
5.8 mi