La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Bossier City

2 stars
Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$62
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, 2 double beds
$62
Standard room, bed type unknown
$63
King room, 1 king bed
$67
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

La Quinta Inn Bossier City is situated in Bossier City and is close to Horseshoe Bossier City. It also provides an outdoor pool, a 24-hour reception and laundry facilities.

A dry cleaning service and a laundry service are just some of the convenient services at the motel. It also provides meeting rooms, a tour desk and wired internet.

La Quinta Inn Bossier City offers rooms equipped with a hair dryer.

The area surrounding the motel has a variety of cafés and restaurants. Shreveport Municipal Memorial Auditorium, Centenary College of Louisiana and Shreveport Opera are a short drive away.

4.2
Mediocre
1706 reviews

Latest deals for La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Bossier City

Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
Double room, 2 double beds
$62
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$62
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$63
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$63
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$64
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$66
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$67
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$67
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$68
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$76
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$80
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Bossier City

  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk
  • Air-conditioned

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Services and conveniences

  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • 24hr front desk

Basics

  • Air-conditioned
  • Internet

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Reviews of La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Bossier City

4.2
Mediocre
1706 verified ratings
Wonderful
210
Very good
90
Good
162
Okay
99
Fair
151
Mediocre
139
Poor
855

Summary of reviews

Guests say
The majority of guests were highly dissatisfied with the hotel's cleanliness, citing dirty rooms, bathrooms, and common areas, as well as issues with mold, unpleasant odors, and pests. Many also reported maintenance problems in the bathrooms, such as broken fixtures, leaks, and lack of basic supplies. Service was frequently described as unhelpful or slow, with some guests feeling unsafe or uncomfortable with staff interactions. While a few reviews mentioned convenient location and reasonable prices, these positives were overshadowed by the negative experiences. Only a small number of guests found the rooms acceptably clean or appreciated the value for price.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location4 out of 10
Value for Price4 out of 10
Service1 out of 10
Bathroom0.5 out of 10
Cleanliness0 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

309 Preston Boulevard, Bossier City, LA 71111-4969

What's nearby

  • Pierre Bossier Mall0.7 mi
  • Krewe of Gemini Mardi Gras Museum0.9 mi
  • DiamondJacks Casino1 mi
  • Boomtown Casino1.3 mi
  • Gallery Fine Art Center1.4 mi
  • Horseshoe Bossier City1.5 mi
  • Louisiana Boardwalk1.7 mi
  • Texas Street Bridge1.8 mi
  • R.S. Barnwell Memorial Garden & Art Center1.8 mi
  • Barksdale Global Power Museum1.9 mi
  • CenturyLink Center4.3 mi
  • Louisiana Downs5.5 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Bossier City

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

November
May
$66
$93
Cheapest month to stay with an average 7% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 26% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Bossier City

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Bossier City

  • If you’re after a cheap room at La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Bossier City, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in November and August.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Bossier City, plan to stay on a Wednesday or Tuesday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Bossier City was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $73, while the most expensive was $73.
  • How long should you stay at La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Bossier City? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Bossier City

  • Where is La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Bossier City located?

    La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Bossier City is located at 309 Preston Boulevard, 1.2 miles from the center of Bossier City. Pierre Bossier Mall is the closest landmark to La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Bossier City.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Bossier City?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Bossier City.

  • How far is La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Bossier City from the airport?

    La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Bossier City is 8.1 miles from Shreveport. La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Bossier City is 59 miles from Longview East Texas Regional.

  • How does KAYAK find such great La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Bossier City hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Bossier City in Bossier City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Bossier City and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Bossier City.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Hilton Garden Inn Shreveport / Bossier City8.4 Excellent (555 reviews)0.07 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$127+
3-star hotel
Homewood Suites by Hilton Shreveport / Bossier City8.9 Excellent (258 reviews)0.08 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$140+
3-star hotel
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Shreveport-Bossier City8.2 Excellent (231 reviews)0.09 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$140+
2-star hotel
Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Bossier City LA / Shreveport7.4 Good (139 reviews)0.17 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Business center$81+
2-star hotel
42% cheaperSuper 7 Inn4.2 Okay (407 reviews)0.33 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$45+
2-star hotel
42% cheaperStudio 6 Extended stay Bossier City, LA - Shreveport4.5 Okay (108 reviews)0.39 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TV$46+
2-star hotel
26% cheaperMotel 6 Bossier City La5.6 Okay (762 reviews)0.97 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking$58+
2-star hotel
23% cheaperSuper 8 by Wyndham Bossier City/Shreveport Area6.9 Good (912 reviews)1.23 miTea/coffee maker, Coffee machine, Free parking$60+
3-star hotel
Homewood Suites by Hilton Shreveport / Bossier City8.9 Excellent (258 reviews)0.08 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$140+
3-star hotel
Residence Inn by Marriott Shreveport-Bossier City/Downtown8.5 Excellent (337 reviews)1.39 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Room service$139+
3-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Shreveport-Bossier City/Louisiana Boardwalk8.5 Excellent (531 reviews)1.58 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$132+
3-star hotel
Hilton Garden Inn Shreveport / Bossier City8.4 Excellent (555 reviews)0.07 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$127+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

4.7
1.2 mi
Shreveport
8.1 mi