Thon Hotel Bristol Stephanie

4 stars
8.8
Very good
based on 3638 reviews
3,638 reviews
Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$96
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, 1 twin bed
$96
Standard room, bed type unknown
$134
Classic room, bed type unknown
$152
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a restaurant, a fitness center, and a bar/lounge. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a snack bar/deli, a sauna, and a conference center are onsite. Housekeeping is available on request. Thon Hotel Bristol Stephanie offers 142 accommodations with espresso makers and safes. Beds feature premium bedding. Smart televisions come with premium digital channels. Bathrooms include bathtubs or showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottled water and coffee/tea makers. Housekeeping is offered daily and hypo-allergenic bedding can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on request. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a sauna and a fitness center.
8.8
Very good
3638 reviews

Latest deals for Thon Hotel Bristol Stephanie

Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
Double room, 1 twin bed
$96
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$134
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$134
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$135
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$137
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$145
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 queen bed
$147
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$154
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$157
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$159
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$166
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$174
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$185
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$222
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$249
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$341
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Thon Hotel Bristol Stephanie

  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Conditioner

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Fruits
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine

Accessibility and suitability

  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Bottle of water
  • 24hr front desk

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Bedroom

  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available

Spa

  • Massage
  • Sauna

Things to do

  • Golf

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews of Thon Hotel Bristol Stephanie

8.8
Very good
3638 verified ratings
Wonderful
2297
Very good
745
Good
342
Okay
117
Fair
70
Mediocre
25
Poor
42

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's spacious rooms, excellent location, and friendly, helpful staff. Many appreciated the cleanliness and comfort of the accommodations. The breakfast received positive feedback for its quality and variety, though a few noted it was expensive or not included. Some guests mentioned issues with room assignments, maintenance, or value for price, but overall, the positive aspects such as service, room size, and location stood out.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Room Size9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

9.1
Wonderful
Vincenzo, Feb 2019
Pros (+) Staff was friendly and helpful. Room was spacious. Wifi worked well.
Cons (-) The arrangement of having the shower in the bathtub is a bit cumbersome

Location

Avenue Louise 91-93, Brussels

What's nearby

  • Hotel Tassel0.3 mi
  • Avenue Louise0.4 mi
  • Palais de justice de Bruxelles0.5 mi
  • Musée Horta0.5 mi
  • Musées royaux des beaux-arts de Belgique0.7 mi
  • Palais de Bruxelles0.7 mi
  • Place du Luxembourg0.8 mi
  • Square - Brussels Meeting Centre0.8 mi
  • Manneken Pis1 mi
  • House of European History1 mi
  • Grand Place1.1 mi
  • Cathédrale Saints-Michel-et-Gudule1.1 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Thon Hotel Bristol Stephanie

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

February
June
$218
$200
Cheapest month to stay with an average 23% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 34% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Thon Hotel Bristol Stephanie

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Thon Hotel Bristol Stephanie

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Thon Hotel Bristol Stephanie, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in February and August.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Thon Hotel Bristol Stephanie, plan to stay on a Sunday or Friday. The most expensive day is usually Tuesday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Thon Hotel Bristol Stephanie was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $163, while the most expensive was $331.
  • How long should you stay at Thon Hotel Bristol Stephanie? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at Thon Hotel Bristol Stephanie

  • Where is Thon Hotel Bristol Stephanie located?

    Thon Hotel Bristol Stephanie is located at Avenue Louise 91-93 in Bruxelles-Ville, 1.4 miles from the center of Brussels. Hotel Tassel is the closest landmark to Thon Hotel Bristol Stephanie.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Thon Hotel Bristol Stephanie?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Thon Hotel Bristol Stephanie.

  • Does Thon Hotel Bristol Stephanie offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Thon Hotel Bristol Stephanie offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Thon Hotel Bristol Stephanie from the airport?

    Thon Hotel Bristol Stephanie is 7.3 miles from Brussels Bruxelles-National. Thon Hotel Bristol Stephanie is 25.1 miles from Antwerp Deurne.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Thon Hotel Bristol Stephanie hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Thon Hotel Bristol Stephanie in Brussels and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Thon Hotel Bristol Stephanie and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Thon Hotel Bristol Stephanie.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
21% cheaperZoom Hotel8.6 Excellent (1,953 reviews)0.06 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$98+
5-star hotel
Steigenberger Wiltcher's8.4 Excellent (2,993 reviews)0.08 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$185+
4-star hotel
11% cheaperHotel Avenue Louise Brussels Trademark Collection by Wyndham8.1 Excellent (2,339 reviews)0.08 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$111+
4-star hotel
Hotel Manos Stephanie9.2 Excellent (1,789 reviews)0.11 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$208+
3-star hotel
31% cheaperCitybox Brussels Centre Louise8.1 Excellent (5,282 reviews)0.15 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Business center$86+
3-star hotel
29% cheaperBeverly Hills Hotel8.4 Excellent (3,045 reviews)0.18 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$89+
3-star hotel
27% cheaperThe Scott Hotel Brussels8.3 Excellent (5,190 reviews)0.25 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$91+
4-star hotel
24% cheaperpentahotel Brussels City Centre8 Excellent (5,092 reviews)0.12 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$95+
4-star hotel
Hotel Manos Stephanie9.2 Excellent (1,789 reviews)0.11 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$208+
3-star hotel
16% cheaperHotel Made In Louise9.1 Excellent (2,938 reviews)0.18 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$105+
4-star hotel
Hotel Manos Premier9.1 Excellent (1,197 reviews)0.26 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$174+
3-star hotel
2% cheaper
Moxy Brussels City Center
8.9 Excellent (2,043 reviews)0.28 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$121+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.5
1.4 mi
Brussels Bruxelles-National
7.3 mi