Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center

3 stars
8.8
Very good
based on 940 reviews
940 reviews
Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$70
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
King room, bed type unknown
$70
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$82
Standard room, bed type unknown
$86
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler Fashion Center provides 3-star accommodation in Chandler. It also features free Wi-Fi, an outdoor pool and a Jacuzzi.

There are a variety of facilities at Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler Fashion Center that guests can enjoy, including a beauty centre, a free shuttle service and a casino. Convenient services include an express check-in/check-out feature and a luggage storage facility.

The rooms at Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler Fashion Center are modern with facilities including an en suite. All provide a refrigerator, tea and coffee making facilities and a flat-screen TV.

Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Fashion Center Chandler (Arizona) is under a 25-minute drive from Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport. Arizona State University is within an easy car ride from the hotel.

8.8
Very good
940 reviews

Latest deals for Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center

Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
King room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Standard room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Standard room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Queen room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, 2 double beds
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Business center
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchenette

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

General

  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Safe

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle
  • Free parking

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed

Dining

  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Casino

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Kid-friendly buffet

Outdoor

  • Beach chairs

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews of Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center

8.8
Very good
940 verified ratings
Wonderful
652
Very good
126
Good
63
Okay
18
Fair
29
Mediocre
17
Poor
35

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's cleanliness, with many mentioning clean rooms and public areas. The breakfast received positive remarks for variety and quality, though a few noted inconsistency. The location was appreciated for its convenience and safety. Spacious rooms and comfortable accommodations were highlighted. Some guests had issues with service, particularly at the front desk and housekeeping, but others found staff helpful and friendly. Ongoing renovations and occasional maintenance problems were noted, but overall, guests had a positive experience, especially regarding cleanliness, breakfast, and room comfort.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Jorge, Dec 2024
Very good, I will stay there again.
10
Wonderful
C, Aug 2024
I stay here regularly. The staff is great. Hotel is clean. Rooms are always nice.
8.5
Very good
Anonymous, Jun 2017
Pros (+) Clean and liked the workout room. Pool was nice for the kids.
Cons (-) Beds were very hard and hurt my back.
10
Wonderful
Bryce, Dec 2016
Pros (+) The hotel is new and clean. The staff were friendly and the room was superb.
10
Wonderful
Anonymous, Oct 2016
Pros (+) Comfortable bed and room. Temperature was perfect ! Loved the bathroom and the shower actually worked great ( unlike in many hotels I've been in). Would stay again !
10
Wonderful
Anonymous, Jul 2016
Pros (+) Best breakfast that I have seen or had at a hotel That was free.

Location

1231 South Spectrum Boulevard, Chandler, AZ 85286

What's nearby

  • McCullough-Price House1.1 mi
  • Chandler Fashion Center1.1 mi
  • A New U Day Spa2.2 mi
  • Desert Breeze Park2.6 mi
  • Ocotillo Golf Resort2.7 mi
  • Chandler Center for the Arts3 mi
  • Arizona Railway Museum3.2 mi
  • Compadre Stadium3.3 mi
  • Zelma Basha Salmeri Gallery3.5 mi
  • Tumbleweed Recreation Center3.5 mi
  • Makutu's Island4.8 mi
  • Bob Bondurant School of High Performance Driving4.9 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

September
February
$108
$96
Cheapest month to stay with an average 38% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 93% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in September and May.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center, plan to stay on a Saturday or Sunday. The most expensive day is usually Thursday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $91, while the most expensive was $112.
  • How long should you stay at Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center

  • Where is Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center located?

    Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center is located at 1231 South Spectrum Boulevard, 3 miles from the center of Chandler. McCullough-Price House is the closest landmark to Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center.

  • Does Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center offer free parking?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center offers free parking.

  • How far is Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center from the airport?

    Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center is 12 miles from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl. Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center is 12.8 miles from Phoenix-Mesa Gateway.

  • Does Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center have a pool?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center in Chandler and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler-Fashion Center.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Homewood Suites by Hilton Phoenix Chandler Fashion Center9.1 Excellent (132 reviews)0 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Tea/coffee maker$106+
3-star hotel
Drury Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler Fashion Center9.4 Excellent (1,667 reviews)0.19 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$92+
3-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Phoenix Chandler/Fashion Center8.4 Excellent (369 reviews)0.33 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$86+
3-star hotel
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Phoenix Chandler/Fashion Center9 Excellent (430 reviews)0.33 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$81+
2-star hotel
23% cheaperWoodspring Suites Chandler Phoenix Medical Center7.6 Good (85 reviews)0.35 miFitness center, Free parking, TV$59+
2-star hotel
17% cheaper
Everhome Suites Chandler Phoenix Fashion Center
8.5 Excellent (25 reviews)0.42 miFitness center, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$64+
2-star hotel
9% cheaperExtended Stay America Premier Suites - Phoenix - Chandler - Downtown8.4 Excellent (276 reviews)1.37 miFitness center, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$70+
3-star hotel
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Phoenix Chandler/Fashion Center9 Excellent (430 reviews)0.33 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$81+
3-star hotel
Drury Inn & Suites Phoenix Chandler Fashion Center9.4 Excellent (1,667 reviews)0.19 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$92+
3-star hotel
Homewood Suites by Hilton Phoenix Chandler Fashion Center9.1 Excellent (132 reviews)0 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Tea/coffee maker$106+
3-star hotel
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Phoenix Chandler/Fashion Center9 Excellent (430 reviews)0.33 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$81+
3-star hotel
Residence Inn by Marriott Phoenix Chandler/South8.9 Excellent (82 reviews)1.94 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$127+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.7
3.0 mi
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
12.0 mi