Cove Paradise Beach & Dive Resort

2 stars
7.9
Good
based on 9 reviews
9 reviews
Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Cove Paradise Beach & Dive Resort
Provider for Cove Paradise Beach & Dive Resort
Provider for Cove Paradise Beach & Dive Resort
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Cove Paradise Beach & Dive Resort

Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10

Amenities at Cove Paradise Beach & Dive Resort

  • Private beach
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24hr front desk
  • Scuba diving
  • Storage available

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • 24hr front desk

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Outdoor

  • Private beach

Things to do

  • Scuba diving

General

  • Storage available

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi

Reviews of Cove Paradise Beach & Dive Resort

7.9
Good
9 verified ratings
Wonderful
3
Very good
3
Good
0
Okay
1
Fair
2
Mediocre
0
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Agbagacay Bonbonon, Siaton 6219

What's nearby

  • Siaton Plaza4.7 mi
  • Lake Balanan Park8.5 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

When to book a room at Cove Paradise Beach & Dive Resort

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

FAQs when booking at Cove Paradise Beach & Dive Resort

  • Where is Cove Paradise Beach & Dive Resort located?

    Cove Paradise Beach & Dive Resort is located at Agbagacay Bonbonon, 4.8 miles from the center of Siaton. Siaton Plaza is the closest landmark to Cove Paradise Beach & Dive Resort.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Cove Paradise Beach & Dive Resort?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Cove Paradise Beach & Dive Resort.

  • Does Cove Paradise Beach & Dive Resort offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Cove Paradise Beach & Dive Resort offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Cove Paradise Beach & Dive Resort from the airport?

    Cove Paradise Beach & Dive Resort is 22.9 miles from Dumaguete City. Cove Paradise Beach & Dive Resort is 35.8 miles from Dipolog.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Cove Paradise Beach & Dive Resort hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Cove Paradise Beach & Dive Resort in Siaton and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Cove Paradise Beach & Dive Resort and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Cove Paradise Beach & Dive Resort.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
24% cheaperAntulang Beach Resort7.8 Good (186 reviews)1.97 miPrivate beach, Free Wi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV$39+
Resort
Sevens Hideaway Beach Resort
8.5 Excellent (4 reviews)1.12 miPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Restaurant$59+
Resort
18% cheaperKookoo's nest eco-lodge9 Excellent (425 reviews)1.39 miPrivate beach, Water sport facilities (on site), snorkeling$42+
3-star hotel
24% cheaperAntulang Beach Resort7.8 Good (186 reviews)1.97 miPrivate beach, Free Wi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV$39+
Resort
Sevens Hideaway Beach Resort
8.5 Excellent (4 reviews)1.12 miPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Restaurant$59+
Resort
18% cheaperKookoo's nest eco-lodge9 Excellent (425 reviews)1.39 miPrivate beach, Water sport facilities (on site), snorkeling$42+
3-star hotel
24% cheaperAntulang Beach Resort7.8 Good (186 reviews)1.97 miPrivate beach, Free Wi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV$39+
Resort
Sevens Hideaway Beach Resort
8.5 Excellent (4 reviews)1.12 miPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Restaurant$59+
Resort
18% cheaperKookoo's nest eco-lodge9 Excellent (425 reviews)1.39 miPrivate beach, Water sport facilities (on site), snorkeling$42+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.0
4.8 mi
Dumaguete City
22.9 mi