Extended Stay America Select Suites - Denver - Cherry Creek

2 stars
Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$64
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Queen room, bed type unknown
$64
Standard room, bed type unknown
$69
Deluxe room, 1 queen bed
$97
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in Glendale, Extended Stay America - Denver - Cherry Creek is an easy drive from Aurora and features free Wi-Fi. It is a 10-minute drive from University of Denver and has on-site parking.

The property offers a wake-up service and a 24-hour reception. Laundry facilities, a safe and a vending machine are also available.

Every comfortable apartment at Extended Stay America - Denver - Cherry Creek provides a refrigerator, plus all the necessities required for an enjoyable stay. They are also equipped with a microwave and a hair dryer.

Denver International Airport is a 35-minute drive from the property. Colorado Convention Center, Denver Zoo and Denver Tech Center are close by.

5.7
Fair
510 reviews

Latest deals for Extended Stay America Select Suites - Denver - Cherry Creek

Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
Queen room, bed type unknown
$64
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$69
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$75
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
$86
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
$86
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$86
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$86
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$87
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Extended Stay America Select Suites - Denver - Cherry Creek

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry facilities

Kitchen

  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave
  • Dining area
  • Kitchen

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed

General

  • Family rooms
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board

Dining

  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Health and safety

  • Safe
  • First-aid kit

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • 24hr front desk

Workspace

  • Desk

Reviews of Extended Stay America Select Suites - Denver - Cherry Creek

5.7
Fair
510 verified ratings
Wonderful
138
Very good
44
Good
50
Okay
28
Fair
47
Mediocre
41
Poor
162

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests were dissatisfied with their stay, citing poor service, unprofessional or rude staff, and issues with check-in and room allocation. Cleanliness was a frequent concern, with several reviews mentioning dirty rooms, unpleasant odors, and lack of basic amenities. Safety was also a recurring issue, with guests feeling uncomfortable due to the presence of rough individuals or inadequate security. However, a few guests appreciated the convenient location and some positive experiences with friendly staff.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location7.5 out of 10
Safety2 out of 10
Cleanliness1 out of 10
Service0.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

4444 Leetsdale Drive, Glendale, CO 80246

What's nearby

  • Infinity Stadium and Park0.8 mi
  • Cherry Creek Shopping Center1 mi
  • Garland Park1.5 mi
  • National Jewish Health2.1 mi
  • Wings Over the Rockies Air and Space Museum2.3 mi
  • University of Denver2.5 mi
  • Johnson and Wales University3.1 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Extended Stay America Select Suites - Denver - Cherry Creek

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

December
May
$112
$156
Cheapest month to stay with an average 28% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 73% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Extended Stay America Select Suites - Denver - Cherry Creek

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Extended Stay America Select Suites - Denver - Cherry Creek

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Extended Stay America Select Suites - Denver - Cherry Creek, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in December and August.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Extended Stay America Select Suites - Denver - Cherry Creek, plan to stay on a Wednesday or Sunday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Extended Stay America Select Suites - Denver - Cherry Creek was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $71, while the most expensive was $101.
  • How long should you stay at Extended Stay America Select Suites - Denver - Cherry Creek? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 9 days.

FAQs when booking at Extended Stay America Select Suites - Denver - Cherry Creek

  • Where is Extended Stay America Select Suites - Denver - Cherry Creek located?

    Extended Stay America Select Suites - Denver - Cherry Creek is located at 4444 Leetsdale Drive in Glendale, 0.4 miles from the center of Glendale. Infinity Stadium and Park is the closest landmark to Extended Stay America Select Suites - Denver - Cherry Creek.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Extended Stay America Select Suites - Denver - Cherry Creek?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Extended Stay America Select Suites - Denver - Cherry Creek.

  • Does Extended Stay America Select Suites - Denver - Cherry Creek offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Extended Stay America Select Suites - Denver - Cherry Creek offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Extended Stay America Select Suites - Denver - Cherry Creek offer free parking?

    Yes, Extended Stay America Select Suites - Denver - Cherry Creek offers free parking.

  • How far is Extended Stay America Select Suites - Denver - Cherry Creek from the airport?

    Extended Stay America Select Suites - Denver - Cherry Creek is 11 miles from Denver Arapahoe Co. Extended Stay America Select Suites - Denver - Cherry Creek is 16.9 miles from Denver Rocky Mountain Metropolitan.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Extended Stay America Select Suites - Denver - Cherry Creek hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Extended Stay America Select Suites - Denver - Cherry Creek in Glendale and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Extended Stay America Select Suites - Denver - Cherry Creek and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Extended Stay America Select Suites - Denver - Cherry Creek.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Staybridge Suites Denver-Cherry Creek By IHG8.3 Excellent (724 reviews)0.22 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Room service$160+
2-star hotel
28% cheaperHometowne Studios by Red Roof Denver - Glendale/Cherry Creek4.3 Okay (1,830 reviews)0.3 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$62+
4-star hotel
DoubleTree by Hilton Denver Cherry Creek7.7 Good (531 reviews)0.32 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$148+
3-star hotel
Residence Inn by Marriott Denver Cherry Creek8.4 Excellent (169 reviews)0.36 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Room service$257+
2-star hotel
28% cheaperHometowne Studios by Red Roof Denver - Glendale/Cherry Creek4.3 Okay (1,830 reviews)0.3 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$62+
3-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Denver Cherry Creek7.7 Good (541 reviews)1.37 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$145+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn & Suites Denver-Cherry Creek8.3 Excellent (616 reviews)0.7 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$147+
4-star hotel
DoubleTree by Hilton Denver Cherry Creek7.7 Good (531 reviews)0.32 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$148+
4-star hotel
Hotel Clio, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Denver Cherry Creek9.3 Excellent (172 reviews)1.21 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$343+
4-star hotel
Halcyon, a hotel in Cherry Creek, Denver8.7 Excellent (146 reviews)1.33 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$330+
3-star hotel
Hyatt Place Denver Cherry Creek8.5 Excellent (2,636 reviews)0.94 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$164+
3-star hotel
Residence Inn by Marriott Denver Cherry Creek8.4 Excellent (169 reviews)0.36 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Room service$257+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

5.9
0.4 mi
Denver Intl
17.3 mi