Luxor Boutique Hotel

4 stars
8.8
Very good
based on 308 reviews
308 reviews
Sat 7/11
-
Sun 7/12
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$29
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$29
Superior room, bed type unknown
$30
Double room, bed type unknown
$33
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a restaurant, this hotel has a bar/lounge and a snack bar/deli. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a coffee shop/cafe, 24-hour room service, and a business center. Luxor Boutique Hotel offers 46 air-conditioned accommodations, which are accessible via exterior corridors and feature minibars and safes. Beds feature premium bedding. A pillow menu is available. 52-inch LCD televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations, bathrobes, slippers, and bidets. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottled water and coffee/tea makers. Housekeeping is provided daily. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.8
Very good
308 reviews

Latest deals for Luxor Boutique Hotel

Sat 7/11
-
Sun 7/12
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$29
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$30
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$31
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$33
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$92
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$35
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$51
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$42
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 double beds
$43
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$66
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Luxor Boutique Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Stovetop
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area
  • Dining table

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Public transport tickets
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush

General

  • Family rooms
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Lockers
  • Storage available
  • Quiet street view
  • Fireplace
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Telephone
  • City view

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Mosquito net
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Carbon monoxide detector

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Elevator

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Pants press
  • Iron and ironing board

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Wardrobe or closet

Things to do

  • Eco tourism
  • Bicycle rental
  • Cycling

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Kid-friendly buffet

Outdoor

  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Reviews of Luxor Boutique Hotel

8.8
Very good
308 verified ratings
Wonderful
204
Very good
55
Good
27
Okay
14
Fair
5
Mediocre
1
Poor
2

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests appreciated the friendly and helpful staff, noting that service was a highlight of their stay. Cleanliness was consistently mentioned positively, with many reviews describing the rooms as spotless and comfortable. Room size was also a positive aspect, with several guests commenting on the spaciousness of their accommodations. Breakfast received mixed feedback, with some guests enjoying it while others felt it could be improved. The hotel's location was generally seen as convenient, though a few guests found it less central than expected. Overall, the hotel is valued for its service, cleanliness, and comfortable rooms, with some areas for improvement in breakfast and location.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Location6 out of 10
Breakfast5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

73 To Hien Thanh, Hanoi

What's nearby

  • Hoa Lo Prison Museum0.8 mi
  • National Library of Vietnam0.9 mi
  • Hanoi Opera House1 mi
  • Hoan Kiem Lake1.1 mi
  • St. Joseph Cathedral1.1 mi
  • National Museum of Vietnamese History1.1 mi
  • Hanoi City Centre1.1 mi
  • Temple of Literature1.3 mi
  • Vietnam Military History Museum1.4 mi
  • National Museum of Fine Arts1.5 mi
  • Vietnam People's Air Force Museum1.5 mi
  • Hanoi Citadel1.6 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Luxor Boutique Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

November
January
$35
$33
Cheapest month to stay with an average 1% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 3% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Luxor Boutique Hotel

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Luxor Boutique Hotel

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Luxor Boutique Hotel, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in November and December.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Luxor Boutique Hotel, plan to stay on a Saturday or Sunday. The most expensive day is usually Tuesday.
  • How long should you stay at Luxor Boutique Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Luxor Boutique Hotel

  • Where is Luxor Boutique Hotel located?

    Luxor Boutique Hotel is located at 73 To Hien Thanh in Hai Ba Trung, 2 miles from the center of Hanoi. Hoa Lo Prison Museum is the closest landmark to Luxor Boutique Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Luxor Boutique Hotel?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Luxor Boutique Hotel.

  • Does Luxor Boutique Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Luxor Boutique Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Luxor Boutique Hotel from the airport?

    Luxor Boutique Hotel is 14.6 miles from Hanoi Noibai. Luxor Boutique Hotel is 58.1 miles from Haiphong Catbi.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Luxor Boutique Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Luxor Boutique Hotel in Hanoi and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Luxor Boutique Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Luxor Boutique Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
The Poppy Villa & Hotel
7.2 Good (154 reviews)0.08 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi$27+
4-star hotel
T Boutique
9.6 Excellent (123 reviews)0.08 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$41+
2-star hotel
14% cheaper
Royal Lotus Apartment and Hotel Ha Noi
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.14 mi$23+
4-star hotel
Eden Hotel Hanoi7.3 Good (73 reviews)0.16 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$28+
3-star hotel
43% cheaper
Le Grand Hanoi Hotel The Central Park
7 Good (19 reviews)0.17 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$16+
2-star hotel
40% cheaperBay Luxury Chariot Hotel7.9 Good (165 reviews)0.28 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business center$16+
3-star hotel
29% cheaper
Le Grand Hotel Hn - By Bay Luxury
8 Excellent (1 review)0.2 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$19+
3-star hotel
29% cheaper
Night Hotel
7.3 Good (229 reviews)0.21 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi$19+
2-star hotel
14% cheaper
Royal Lotus Apartment and Hotel Ha Noi
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.14 mi$23+
4-star hotel
T Boutique
9.6 Excellent (123 reviews)0.08 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$41+
4-star hotel
17% cheaper
Midori Boutique Hotel
9.5 Excellent (756 reviews)0.27 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$23+
4-star hotel
Minasi Grand Hotel
9.5 Excellent (337 reviews)0.33 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$33+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

9.0
2.0 mi
Hanoi Noibai
14.6 mi