Gerakofolia Rooms To Let

0 class rating
8.6
Very good
based on 237 reviews
237 reviews
Sat 7/11
-
Sun 7/12
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Gerakofolia Rooms To Let
Provider for Gerakofolia Rooms To Let
Provider for Gerakofolia Rooms To Let
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Gerakofolia Rooms to Let, a property with a terrace, is located in Konitsa, 6 km from Aoos Gorge, 25 km from Monastery of Panagia Spiliotissa, as well as 26 km from Vikos-Aoos National Park. It is situated 5.8 km from Aoos River and features a 24-hour front desk. This pet-friendly apartment also has free WiFi. All of the air-conditioned units feature a private bathroom, TV, fully equipped kitchenette and balcony. All units will provide guests with a fridge. Smolikas mountain is 37 km from the apartment, while Convent of Agia Paraskevi is 49 km from the property. Ioannina Airport is 59 km away.
8.6
Very good
237 reviews

Latest deals for Gerakofolia Rooms To Let

Sat 7/11
-
Sun 7/12

Amenities at Gerakofolia Rooms To Let

  • Kitchenette
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • TV
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • 24hr front desk
  • Increased accessibility
  • Refrigerator

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Heating
  • Internet
  • Air-conditioned

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator
  • Kitchenette

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Balcony
  • Terrace/Patio

General

  • Family rooms
  • Storage available

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying

Services and conveniences

  • 24hr front desk

Reviews of Gerakofolia Rooms To Let

8.6
Very good
237 verified ratings
Wonderful
105
Very good
50
Good
30
Okay
15
Fair
25
Mediocre
8
Poor
4

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Monastery of Molyvoskepasto0.5 mi
  • Konitsa Bridge0.8 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 12:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 0622Κ133K0198500, 0622Κ133K0198500, 0622Κ133Κ0198500, 0622Κ133Κ0198500, 0622Κ114Κ0041001, 0622Κ114Κ0041001

When to book a room at Gerakofolia Rooms To Let

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

FAQs when booking at Gerakofolia Rooms To Let

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Gerakofolia Rooms To Let?

    Check-in time is 12:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Gerakofolia Rooms To Let.

  • Does Gerakofolia Rooms To Let offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Gerakofolia Rooms To Let offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Gerakofolia Rooms To Let offer free parking?

    Yes, Gerakofolia Rooms To Let offers free parking.

  • How far is Gerakofolia Rooms To Let from the airport?

    Gerakofolia Rooms To Let is 24.3 miles from Ioannina. Gerakofolia Rooms To Let is 54.1 miles from Corfu Ioannis Kapodistrias.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Gerakofolia Rooms To Let hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Gerakofolia Rooms To Let in Konitsa and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Gerakofolia Rooms To Let and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Gerakofolia Rooms To Let.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Grand Hotel Dentro8.8 Excellent (201 reviews)0.22 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$84+
3-star hotel
Hotel Rodovoli9.4 Excellent (769 reviews)0.23 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$84+
3-star hotel
Gefyri Hotel8.9 Excellent (199 reviews)0.73 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service$87+
2-star hotel
Aoos River Treehouse
0.76 mi$174+
3-star hotel
Grand Hotel Dentro8.8 Excellent (201 reviews)0.22 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$84+
3-star hotel
Hotel Rodovoli9.4 Excellent (769 reviews)0.23 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$84+
3-star hotel
Gefyri Hotel8.9 Excellent (199 reviews)0.73 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service$87+
2-star hotel
Aoos River Treehouse
0.76 mi$174+
3-star hotel
Hotel Rodovoli9.4 Excellent (769 reviews)0.23 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$84+
3-star hotel
Gefyri Hotel8.9 Excellent (199 reviews)0.73 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service$87+
3-star hotel
Grand Hotel Dentro8.8 Excellent (201 reviews)0.22 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$84+
2-star hotel
Aoos River Treehouse
0.76 mi$174+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

9.2
0.3 mi
Ioannina
24.3 mi