MCH Suites at Le Mirage de Malate

0 class rating
8.8
Very good
based on 14 reviews
14 reviews
Thu 10/29
-
Fri 10/30
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

In Manila (Malate) With a stay at MCH Suites at Le Mirage De Malate in Manila (Malate), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of SM Mall of Asia and U.S. Embassy. This condo is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Manila Bay and 8.8 mi (14.1 km) from SM North EDSA. Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an outdoor pool and a fitness center. Featured amenities include luggage storage, laundry facilities, and an elevator. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Manila Zoo - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Baywalk - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Ninoy Aquino Stadium - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi De La Salle University-Manila - 0.7 km / 0.5 mi Manila Bay - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Rizal Memorial Sports Complex - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Cultural Center of the Philippines - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Star City - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Robinson's Place - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi University of the Philippines-Manila - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Philippine International Convention Center - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Supreme Court of the Philippines - 2 km / 1.3 mi Philippine General Hospital - 2 km / 1.3 mi World Trade Center Manila - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi St. Luke's Medical Center Extension Clinic - 2.2 km / 1.3 mi The nearest major airport is Ninoy Aquino Intl. Airport (MNL) - 8.6 km / 5.3 mi Grab a bite from the grocery/convenience store serving guests of MCH Suites at Le Mirage De Malate. Make yourself at home in one of the 6 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and microwaves. LCD televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include safes and separate sitting areas, as well as phones with free local calls.
8.8
Very good
14 reviews

Latest deals for MCH Suites at Le Mirage de Malate

Thu 10/29
-
Fri 10/30

Amenities at MCH Suites at Le Mirage de Malate

  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Pool table
  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry facilities
  • Business center
  • Laundry service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Microwave

Reviews of MCH Suites at Le Mirage de Malate

8.8
Very good
14 verified ratings
Wonderful
10
Very good
0
Good
4
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Roxas Boulevard0.3 mi
  • Bangko Sentral ng Pilipinas0.3 mi
  • Cultural Center of the Philippines0.5 mi
  • Robinson's Place0.7 mi
  • University of the Philippines Manila0.8 mi
  • National Library of the Philippines1.2 mi
  • Rizal Park1.3 mi
  • Manila Ocean Park1.4 mi
  • Baluarte de San Andres1.6 mi
  • San Agustin Church1.8 mi
  • Manila Cathedral2 mi
  • Malacañang Palace2 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at MCH Suites at Le Mirage de Malate

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at MCH Suites at Le Mirage de Malate?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at MCH Suites at Le Mirage de Malate.

  • Does MCH Suites at Le Mirage de Malate offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, MCH Suites at Le Mirage de Malate offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is MCH Suites at Le Mirage de Malate from the airport?

    MCH Suites at Le Mirage de Malate is 4.4 miles from Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl. MCH Suites at Le Mirage de Malate is 51.4 miles from Angeles City Clark Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great MCH Suites at Le Mirage de Malate hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at MCH Suites at Le Mirage de Malate in Manila and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at MCH Suites at Le Mirage de Malate and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for MCH Suites at Le Mirage de Malate.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
3% cheaper
Baywatch Tower - Malate - 50m2 apartment - Excellent view over Manila Bay
0.15 miOutdoor pool, wifi, Balcony$31+
Rental
Baywatch Tower
8.8 Excellent (92 reviews)0.15 miOutdoor pool, Sauna, kitchenette$33+
Rental
Condo With Balcony And Bayview In Malate, Manila
0.15 miCity view, Outdoor pool, Sauna$50+
Rental
Baywatch Tower - Nicely decorated condo (50 m2) - Manila Bayview
0.15 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$73+
Rental
32% cheaper
Green Residences
9.3 Excellent (3 reviews)0.39 miAir-conditioned, linens$22+
Rental
25% cheaper
Stayluxia Manilabayview - Featuring 1 - 5 Bedroom Suites With Balcony Pool Bayviews Netflix - Housekeeping Available-
7.2 Good (109 reviews)0.36 miCity view, Private pool, Infinity pool$25+
Rental
19% cheaper
Manila Bayview Rental- Luxury And Superi
7 Good (2 reviews)0.35 miPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, Pool table$26+
Rental
3% cheaper
Baywatch Tower - Malate - 50m2 apartment - Excellent view over Manila Bay
0.15 miOutdoor pool, wifi, Balcony$31+
Rental
A Homey Place Manila, 1 Bedroom
10 Excellent (7 reviews)0.28 miOutdoor pool, air-conditioned, linens$43+
Rental
Stayluxia Manilabayview King 1br 1ba Junior Suite W/ Balcony, Pool, Netflix
10 Excellent (1 review)0.35 miOutdoor pool, game room, Pool table$46+
Rental
32% cheaper
Green Residences
9.3 Excellent (3 reviews)0.39 miAir-conditioned, linens$22+
Rental
Baywatch Tower
8.8 Excellent (92 reviews)0.15 miOutdoor pool, Sauna, kitchenette$33+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

2.4 mi
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
4.4 mi