Timhotel Odessa Montparnasse

3 stars
7.8
Good
based on 2878 reviews
2,878 reviews
Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$118
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, bed type unknown
$118
Superior room, bed type unknown
$184
Double room, bed type unknown
$126
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located close to Paris Montparnasse Railway Station, Timhotel Odessa Montparnasse offers guests a convenient base when in Paris. Just a short stroll from Tour Montparnasse, it offers comfortable rooms equipped with tea and coffee making facilities, a desk and wireless internet access.

The hotel has 55 rooms and has been recently refurbished. Staff are available 24 hours a day and can book tours and tickets.

All the rooms at Timhotel Odessa Montparnasse feature heating and a telephone. After settling in to their room, guests can explore the local area with use of Montparnasse-Bienvenue Metro Station, which is within a five-minute walk of the hotel.

Timhotel Odessa Montparnasse is close to the area's popular sightseeing attractions, including Jardin du Luxembourg and Le Bon Marche, which are a short walk away. Montparnasse Cemetery and Society of Saint-Sulpice are within a 10-minute walk and Paris-Orly Airport is 25 minutes' drive away.

7.8
Good
2878 reviews

Latest deals for Timhotel Odessa Montparnasse

Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Timhotel Odessa Montparnasse

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Family rooms
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Kettle
  • Coffee machine

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safe
  • First-aid kit

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Flat-screen TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Elevator

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Services and conveniences

  • Safety deposit box
  • 24hr front desk

Outdoor

  • Garden

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet

Reviews of Timhotel Odessa Montparnasse

7.8
Good
2878 verified ratings
Wonderful
864
Very good
793
Good
634
Okay
220
Fair
184
Mediocre
87
Poor
96

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests praised the hotel's excellent location, often mentioning its proximity to metro stations, restaurants, and city attractions. The staff and service were frequently described as friendly and helpful, contributing positively to guest experiences. Cleanliness received mixed feedback, with several guests satisfied but a few reporting issues. Room size was commonly noted as small, and breakfast quality was criticized by some reviewers. Overall, the hotel is appreciated for its value, location, and welcoming staff, though there are areas for improvement.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Room Size3.5 out of 10
Breakfast3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

8 Rue D'Odessa, 75014 Paris

What's nearby

  • Saint-Sulpice Church0.7 mi
  • Pantheon1 mi
  • Musée d’Orsay1.2 mi
  • Notre Dame1.4 mi
  • Louvre Museum1.4 mi
  • Seine1.5 mi
  • Place d'Italie1.5 mi
  • Paris City Centre1.6 mi
  • Place de la Concorde1.6 mi
  • Centre Pompidou1.8 mi
  • Eiffel Tower1.8 mi
  • Champs-Elysées1.8 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Timhotel Odessa Montparnasse

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

August
September
$185
$135
Cheapest month to stay with an average 30% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 77% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Timhotel Odessa Montparnasse

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Timhotel Odessa Montparnasse

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Timhotel Odessa Montparnasse, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in August and November.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Timhotel Odessa Montparnasse, plan to stay on a Sunday or Friday. The most expensive day is usually Tuesday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Timhotel Odessa Montparnasse was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $138, while the most expensive was $187.
  • How long should you stay at Timhotel Odessa Montparnasse? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Timhotel Odessa Montparnasse

  • Where is Timhotel Odessa Montparnasse located?

    Timhotel Odessa Montparnasse is located at 8 Rue D'Odessa in Montparnasse, 1.5 miles from the center of Paris. Saint-Sulpice Church is the closest landmark to Timhotel Odessa Montparnasse.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Timhotel Odessa Montparnasse?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Timhotel Odessa Montparnasse.

  • Does Timhotel Odessa Montparnasse offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Timhotel Odessa Montparnasse offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Timhotel Odessa Montparnasse from the airport?

    Timhotel Odessa Montparnasse is 8.3 miles from Paris Orly.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Timhotel Odessa Montparnasse hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Timhotel Odessa Montparnasse in Paris and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Timhotel Odessa Montparnasse and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Timhotel Odessa Montparnasse.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
9% cheaperBerkeley7.3 Good (1,970 reviews)0.03 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$102+
3-star hotel
Hotel Waldorf Montparnasse8.1 Excellent (2,599 reviews)0.04 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$137+
3-star hotel
Hôtel Montparnasse Saint Germain8.9 Excellent (2,290 reviews)0.05 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$139+
3-star hotel
Hotel Suites Unic Renoir Saint-Germain7.1 Good (552 reviews)0.06 miWi-Fi, TV, Cable or satellite TV$125+
3-star hotel
23% cheaperHotel Renoir Paris Montparnasse6.6 Good (2,149 reviews)0.08 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$86+
3-star hotel
9% cheaperBerkeley7.3 Good (1,970 reviews)0.03 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$102+
2-star hotel
4% cheaperHotel Odessa Montparnasse8.4 Excellent (1,651 reviews)0.09 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$107+
2-star hotel
2% cheaperHotel Edgar Quinet6.3 Good (3,033 reviews)0.09 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$110+
3-star hotel
Lenox Montparnasse Hotel9 Excellent (2,053 reviews)0.17 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$160+
4-star hotel
Hotel Vacances Bleues Villa Modigliani9 Excellent (4,561 reviews)0.17 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$159+
4-star hotel
Hotel Le Six9 Excellent (872 reviews)0.19 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$202+
3-star hotel
Hôtel Montparnasse Saint Germain8.9 Excellent (2,290 reviews)0.05 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$139+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

7.6
1.5 mi
Paris Orly
8.3 mi