Browse Origins:
  • Flights » 
  • Worldwide » 
  • Asia » 
  • China » 
  • Shanghai » 
  • Shanghai Hongqiao & other airports:
Browse Destinations:
  • Flights » 
  • Worldwide » 
  • Asia » 
  • South Korea » 
  • Seoul:

Find Flight Deals from Shanghai Hongqiao & other airports to Seoul (SHA - SEL)

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Shanghai Hongqiao & other airports to Seoul

(Round-trip)
Depart: Mon Mar 16 2015 Return: Fri Mar 20 2015 Trip spans 5 days
Cathay Pacific
Cathay Pacific
SHA
4:30p
ICN
12:20a
7h 50m
1 stop
ICN
4:50a
SHA
1:20p
8h 30m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Mar 31 2015 Return: Fri Apr 3 2015 Trip spans 4 days
China Southern
China Southern
SHA
11:00a
ICN
12:55p
1h 55m
nonstop
ICN
8:00a
SHA
10:00a
2h 00m
nonstop
Depart: Wed Apr 1 2015 Return: Tue Apr 7 2015 Trip spans 7 days
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
SHA
2:05p
ICN
3:45p
1h 40m
nonstop
ICN
4:55a
SHA
6:50a
1h 55m
nonstop
Depart: Tue Apr 14 2015 Return: Fri Apr 17 2015 Trip spans 4 days
Shanghai Airlines
Shanghai Airlines
SHA
5:05a
ICN
6:55a
1h 50m
nonstop
ICN
12:20p
SHA
2:20p
2h 00m
nonstop
Depart: Wed May 6 2015 Return: Sat May 9 2015 Trip spans 4 days
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
SHA
4:10a
GMP
6:00a
1h 50m
nonstop
GMP
8:00a
SHA
10:10a
2h 10m
nonstop
Depart: Thu Mar 12 2015 Return: Fri Mar 13 2015 Trip spans 2 days
China Eastern Air
China Eastern Air
SHA
2:05p
ICN
3:45p
1h 40m
nonstop
ICN
4:55a
SHA
6:45a
1h 50m
nonstop
Depart: Mon Mar 30 2015 Return: Fri Apr 3 2015 Trip spans 5 days
China Eastern Air
China Eastern Air
SHA
11:30a
GMP
1:20p
1h 50m
nonstop
GMP
8:00a
SHA
10:10a
2h 10m
nonstop
Depart: Mon Apr 27 2015 Return: Fri May 1 2015 Trip spans 5 days
Korean Air
Korean Air
SHA
4:50a
ICN
6:50a
2h 00m
nonstop
ICN
3:15p
SHA
5:10p
1h 55m
nonstop
Depart: Sat Apr 4 2015 Return: Mon Apr 6 2015 Trip spans 3 days
Korean Air
Korean Air
SHA
2:00p
GMP
4:00p
2h 00m
nonstop
GMP
12:00p
SHA
2:00p
2h 00m
nonstop
Depart: Fri May 1 2015 Return: Sun May 3 2015 Trip spans 3 days
Shenzhen Airlines
Shenzhen Airlines
SHA
12:40p
ICN
8:55a
20h 15m
1 stop
ICN
5:35p
SHA
12:40p
19h 05m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Mar 19 2015 Return: Fri Apr 3 2015 Trip spans 16 days
$2456
Select
Aeroflot
Aeroflot
SHA
9:15p
ICN
6:00a
32h 45m
1 stop
ICN
9:10a
SHA
7:10a
22h 00m
1 stop
Change your search
Direct flights SHA to SEL on China Eastern Air
Flight # Depart SHA Arrive GMP Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Valid Between
511 8:10 am 11:00 am Mar 29 - Oct 24
511 8:20 am 11:00 am Feb 26 - Mar 28
9823 3:30 pm 6:20 pm Mar 29 - Apr 2
9823 3:40 pm 6:20 pm Feb 26 - Mar 28
8316 6:00 pm 9:00 pm Mar 1 - Apr 30
Airports
Origin

Shanghai
$268
Destination

Seoul
only $268
only $331