Toyoko Inn Busan Jungang Station

2 stars
Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$37
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room, bed type unknown
$37
Double room, bed type unknown
$45
Standard room, bed type unknown
$38
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located within a 10-minute walk of Busan Station, Toyoko-Inn Busan Station 2 is a convenient base when in Busan. It offers free Wi-Fi, a 24-hour business centre and a free shuttle service.

The hotel features a 24-hour reception, a dry cleaning service and luggage storage. Guests can also enjoy free private parking on site.

This hotel offers rooms with an en suite bathroom, air conditioning and a TV. They offer a refrigerator, bottled water and slippers.

Guests staying at Toyoko-Inn Busan Station 2 can enjoy a unique dining experience at the in-house restaurant, ideally based for those who want to stay close by when looking to sit down to a meal.

Toyoko-Inn Busan Station 2 is less than a 25-minute drive from Gimhae International Airport and Busan Tower is a brief walk away. It has easy access to public transport with Jungang Subway Station (Busan Metro Line 1) within a short walk.

8.6
Very good
3617 reviews

Latest deals for Toyoko Inn Busan Jungang Station

Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
Standard room, bed type unknown
$37
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$38
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$39
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$45
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
$46
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$47
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$47
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$47
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$47
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$49
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$49
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$51
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Toyoko Inn Busan Jungang Station

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business center
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Body soap
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Elevator
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Bottle of water
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • 24hr front desk
  • Key card access

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Restaurant
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

General

  • Carpeted
  • Slippers
  • Storage available

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Bedroom

  • Clothes rack

Health and safety

  • CCTV in common areas

Reviews of Toyoko Inn Busan Jungang Station

8.6
Very good
3617 verified ratings
Wonderful
1814
Very good
843
Good
563
Okay
186
Fair
130
Mediocre
31
Poor
50

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Overall, guests are very satisfied with the hotel's convenient location, tasty breakfast, friendly and helpful service, and clean rooms. Many appreciate the proximity to transportation and local attractions. While the breakfast is generally well-liked, some mention it can get crowded. The staff's language skills and attentiveness are highlighted positively. However, there are repeated complaints about elevator wait times and occasional noise or room size issues, but these do not outweigh the positive experiences for most guests.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Elevators2 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

125, Jungang-Daero, Jung-gu, Busan 48924

What's nearby

  • Busan Station0.5 mi
  • Port of Busan0.5 mi
  • Busan Tower0.6 mi
  • Yongdusan Park0.6 mi
  • BIFF Square0.9 mi
  • Jagalchi Fish Market0.9 mi
  • Songdo Beach2.6 mi
  • Seomyeon3.6 mi
  • United Nations Memorial Cemetery3.6 mi
  • Pukyong National University4.2 mi
  • Taejongdae Park4.8 mi
  • Gwangalli Beach5.5 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 제163호 110111-3093971

Essential information about Toyoko Inn Busan Jungang Station

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

July
May
$52
$47
Cheapest month to stay with an average 13% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 17% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Toyoko Inn Busan Jungang Station

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Toyoko Inn Busan Jungang Station

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Toyoko Inn Busan Jungang Station, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in July and June.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Toyoko Inn Busan Jungang Station, plan to stay on a Monday or Friday. The most expensive day is usually Sunday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Toyoko Inn Busan Jungang Station was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $43, while the most expensive was $43.
  • How long should you stay at Toyoko Inn Busan Jungang Station? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Toyoko Inn Busan Jungang Station

  • Where is Toyoko Inn Busan Jungang Station located?

    Toyoko Inn Busan Jungang Station is located at 125, Jungang-Daero, Jung-gu in Jung-gu, 0.5 miles from the center of Busan. Busan Station is the closest landmark to Toyoko Inn Busan Jungang Station.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Toyoko Inn Busan Jungang Station?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 10:00 AM at Toyoko Inn Busan Jungang Station.

  • Does Toyoko Inn Busan Jungang Station offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Toyoko Inn Busan Jungang Station offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Toyoko Inn Busan Jungang Station from the airport?

    Toyoko Inn Busan Jungang Station is 6.7 miles from Busan Gimhae. Toyoko Inn Busan Jungang Station is 37.9 miles from Ulsan.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Toyoko Inn Busan Jungang Station hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Toyoko Inn Busan Jungang Station in Busan and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Toyoko Inn Busan Jungang Station and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Toyoko Inn Busan Jungang Station.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
42% cheaper
Busan Yeongju-Dong G
0.04 mi$26+
3-star hotel
42% cheaperHillside Hotel Busan7.7 Good (430 reviews)0.04 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop$27+
4-star hotel
Commodore Hotel Busan8.4 Excellent (3,325 reviews)0.07 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$55+
2-star hotel
44% cheaper
Busan Station Bt Hotel
7.6 Good (2 reviews)0.1 mi$25+
2-star hotel
56% cheaper
Busan Station Hotel 26
8.1 Excellent (38 reviews)0.53 miWi-Fi$21+
3-star hotel
51% cheaperBusan Station Dino Hotel7 Good (940 reviews)0.48 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$22+
2-star hotel
51% cheaper
The Way Hotel
7.9 Good (83 reviews)0.52 miWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV$22+
2-star hotel
49% cheaper
Taeyang Motel
6.7 Good (86 reviews)0.49 miWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV$23+
3-star hotel
Good Ol' Days Hotel
9.6 Excellent (446 reviews)0.55 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$95+
2-star hotel
Mozzi Hostel9.3 Excellent (787 reviews)0.36 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi$48+
3-star hotel
Shui Hostel
9.2 Excellent (12 reviews)0.55 miWi-Fi$99+
2-star hotel
Goldstone Hotel
9 Excellent (111 reviews)0.32 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TV$63+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

9.0
0.5 mi
Busan Gimhae
6.7 mi