B&b Hotel Ingolstadt-lenting

2 stars
Sat 7/11
-
Sun 7/12
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$86
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, bed type unknown
$86
Double room, bed type unknown
$193
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with self parking, this hotel has free WiFi in public areas and a vending machine. Guest accommodations at B&B HOTEL Ingolstadt-Lenting offer hair dryers and complimentary toiletries. Cable television is provided. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 25+ Mbps).
8.2
Very good
1889 reviews

Latest deals for B&b Hotel Ingolstadt-lenting

Sat 7/11
-
Sun 7/12
Double room, bed type unknown
$86
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$193
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at B&b Hotel Ingolstadt-lenting

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hairdryer

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Body soap
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Heating
  • Trash cans

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Designated smoking area

Bedroom

  • Clothes rack
  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Dining

  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

General

  • Carpeted
  • Seating area

Parking and transportation

  • Parking

Workspace

  • Desk

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit

Reviews of B&b Hotel Ingolstadt-lenting

8.2
Very good
1889 verified ratings
Wonderful
447
Very good
523
Good
493
Okay
160
Fair
132
Mediocre
60
Poor
74

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's cleanliness, comfortable beds, and quality breakfast. The location was highlighted as convenient, especially for travelers needing easy highway access. However, many guests found the rooms to be quite small and lacking in space for luggage or amenities. Despite the compact room size, the overall experience was positive due to the friendly staff, good value, and well-maintained facilities.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Cleanliness10 out of 10
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort9 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Room Size0 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

When to book a room at B&b Hotel Ingolstadt-lenting

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at B&b Hotel Ingolstadt-lenting

  • How long should you stay at B&b Hotel Ingolstadt-lenting? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at B&b Hotel Ingolstadt-lenting

  • Where is B&b Hotel Ingolstadt-lenting located?

    B&b Hotel Ingolstadt-lenting is located at Hepberger Weg 6, 0.6 miles from the center of Lenting.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at B&b Hotel Ingolstadt-lenting?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at B&b Hotel Ingolstadt-lenting.

  • Does B&b Hotel Ingolstadt-lenting offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, B&b Hotel Ingolstadt-lenting offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is B&b Hotel Ingolstadt-lenting from the airport?

    B&b Hotel Ingolstadt-lenting is 34.6 miles from Munich Franz Josef Strauss. B&b Hotel Ingolstadt-lenting is 36.2 miles from Munich Augsburg/Mühlhausen.

  • How does KAYAK find such great B&b Hotel Ingolstadt-lenting hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at B&b Hotel Ingolstadt-lenting in Lenting and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at B&b Hotel Ingolstadt-lenting and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for B&b Hotel Ingolstadt-lenting.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Vacation on the farm. A dream comes true
0.4 mi$157+
3-star hotel
Hotel Günter8.4 Excellent (3,262 reviews)0.65 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$85+
3-star hotel
Hotel Brauereigasthof Amberger8.2 Excellent (1,155 reviews)1.39 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$97+
3-star hotel
Hotel Starton am Ingolstadt Village
8.8 Excellent (1,939 reviews)1.71 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$93+
3-star hotel
Hotel Günter8.4 Excellent (3,262 reviews)0.65 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$85+
3-star hotel
Hotel Starton am Ingolstadt Village
8.8 Excellent (1,939 reviews)1.71 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$93+
3-star hotel
Hotel Brauereigasthof Amberger8.2 Excellent (1,155 reviews)1.39 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$97+
4-star hotel
Intergroup Business & Design Hotel Ingolstadt
8.2 Excellent (1,130 reviews)1.78 miFitness center, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi$126+
3-star hotel
Hotel Starton am Ingolstadt Village
8.8 Excellent (1,939 reviews)1.71 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$93+
3-star hotel
Hotel Günter8.4 Excellent (3,262 reviews)0.65 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$85+
3-star hotel
Hotel Brauereigasthof Amberger8.2 Excellent (1,155 reviews)1.39 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$97+
4-star hotel
Intergroup Business & Design Hotel Ingolstadt
8.2 Excellent (1,130 reviews)1.78 miFitness center, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi$126+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.5
0.6 mi
Munich Franz Josef Strauss
34.6 mi