Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure

4 stars
9.4
Wonderful
based on 1072 reviews
1,072 reviews
Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$133
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, bed type unknown
$133
Standard room, bed type unknown
$220
Superior room, bed type unknown
$478
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Spend the day playing on the beach then return to dine at one of Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure's 5 restaurants. Change of towels is available on request. Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure offers 384 air-conditioned accommodations with safes and bathrobes. 82-cm flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include showers, slippers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. This Sibenik hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices). Housekeeping is offered daily and change of towels can be requested. 3 outdoor swimming pools are on site along with a children's pool. Other recreational amenities include a sauna and a fitness center.
9.4
Wonderful
1072 reviews

Latest deals for Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure

Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
Double room, bed type unknown
$133
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$166
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$168
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
$174
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$178
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$187
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$187
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$189
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$196
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$244
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$245
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Beachfront
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business center
  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • 24hr front desk

General

  • Beachfront
  • Family rooms
  • Sea view
  • Slippers
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Solarium
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Pool and spa

  • Massage
  • Spa
  • Indoor pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Steam room

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Kettle

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Bicycle rental
  • Mini-golf
  • Table tennis
  • Water park
  • Shopping

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony
  • Garden

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Playground

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Shuttle service

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Fitness

  • Fitness center
  • Tennis

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet

Reviews of Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure

9.4
Wonderful
1072 verified ratings
Wonderful
759
Very good
149
Good
86
Okay
39
Fair
18
Mediocre
6
Poor
15

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests praised the hotel for its excellent service, friendly and attentive staff, and convenient location near the beach and attractions. Cleanliness was consistently highlighted, with many mentioning spotless rooms and well-maintained facilities. Breakfast received positive feedback for variety and quality. However, some guests noted issues with extra charges, pool cleanliness, and noise at the buffet. Overall, the hotel is highly regarded for its service, location, and cleanliness, making it a popular choice for families and couples.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Pool5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Hoteli Solaris 86, Šibenik 22000

What's nearby

  • Krapanj Franciscan Monastery2 mi
  • Zlarin2.1 mi
  • Sveti Nikola Fortress2.3 mi
  • Cathedral of St. Jacob2.7 mi
  • St Michael's Fortress2.9 mi
  • Stadion Subicevac3.3 mi
  • Prvic5.1 mi
  • Dabar Bridge7.3 mi
  • Krka National Park8.5 mi
  • Mestrovic Mausoleum20.9 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

May
August
$177
$212
Cheapest month to stay with an average 16% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 47% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in May and September.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure, plan to stay on a Tuesday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $203, while the most expensive was $203.
  • How long should you stay at Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure

  • Where is Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure located?

    Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure is located at Hoteli Solaris 86, 2.6 miles from the center of Šibenik. Krapanj Franciscan Monastery is the closest landmark to Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure.

  • Does Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure from the airport?

    Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure is 23.3 miles from Split. Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure is 39.1 miles from Zadar.

  • Does Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure have a pool?

    Yes, Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure in Šibenik and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Amadria Park Beach Hotel Jure.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Amadria Park Deluxe Mobile Homes
9 Excellent (51 reviews)0.04 miFlat-screen TV$414+
4-star hotel
3% cheaperAmadria Park Ivan9.4 Excellent (721 reviews)0.15 miPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool$177+
3-star hotel
30% cheaperAmadria Park Beach Hotel Niko8.8 Excellent (785 reviews)0.16 miOutdoor pool, beachfront, Fitness center$129+
4-star hotel
25% cheaper
Hotel Niko
0.16 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$136+
3-star hotel
30% cheaperAmadria Park Beach Hotel Niko8.8 Excellent (785 reviews)0.16 miOutdoor pool, beachfront, Fitness center$129+
4-star hotel
25% cheaper
Hotel Niko
0.16 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$136+
4-star hotel
25% cheaper
Solaris Villas Kornati
0.44 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine$137+
4-star hotel
8% cheaperAmadria Park Family Hotel Jakov9.5 Excellent (661 reviews)0.28 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, beachfront$168+
4-star hotel
8% cheaperAmadria Park Family Hotel Jakov9.5 Excellent (661 reviews)0.28 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, beachfront$168+
4-star hotel
3% cheaperAmadria Park Ivan9.4 Excellent (721 reviews)0.15 miPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool$177+
4-star hotel
Amadria Park Kids Hotel Andrija9.4 Excellent (712 reviews)0.28 miOutdoor pool, beachfront, Fitness center$183+
4-star hotel
Amadria Park Deluxe Mobile Homes
9 Excellent (51 reviews)0.04 miFlat-screen TV$414+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.9
2.6 mi
Split
23.3 mi