Find Deals on Flights from Amman Queen Alia Intl to Washington (AMM - WAS)

Depart
Return
1 adult
Adults
18-64
Seniors
65+
Youth
12-17
Child
2-11
Seat Infant
under 2
Lap Infant
under 2
The price shown for each flight will be the average for all passengers including any infants.
Compare vs. KAYAK all | none
Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Amman Queen Alia Intl to Washington

(Round-trip)
Depart: Tue Sep 22 2015 Return: Sat Oct 10 2015 Trip spans 19 days
British Airways
British Airways
AMM
7:10a
IAD
11:25p
16h 15m
1 stop
IAD
2:30p
AMM
10:50a
20h 20m
1 stop
Depart: Fri Sep 11 2015 Return: Fri Oct 2 2015 Trip spans 22 days
Saudia
Saudia
AMM
12:45p
IAD
3:20p
26h 35m
1 stop
IAD
2:00p
AMM
2:00a
36h 00m
1 stop
Depart: Mon Sep 21 2015 Return: Sat Oct 10 2015 Trip spans 20 days
Air Canada
Air Canada
AMM
10:55p
DCA
10:06p
23h 11m
2 stops
DCA
8:55a
AMM
12:55p
28h 00m
2 stops
Depart: Tue Sep 1 2015 Return: Wed Sep 30 2015 Trip spans 30 days
$1119
Select
Delta
Delta
AMM
9:30p
IAD
12:01p
38h 31m
2 stops
IAD
5:30p
AMM
9:20a
15h 50m
1 stop
Depart: Wed Aug 19 2015 Return: Sun Sep 20 2015 Trip spans 33 days
$1205
Select
Delta
Delta
AMM
9:30p
DCA
11:15p
25h 45m
2 stops
DCA
11:00a
AMM
9:20a
22h 20m
2 stops
Depart: Thu Aug 20 2015 Return: Sun Sep 20 2015 Trip spans 32 days
$1272
Select
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
AMM
12:15p
IAD
6:55p
30h 40m
2 stops
IAD
1:25p
AMM
2:50p
25h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Mon Aug 3 2015 Return: Sun Sep 6 2015 Trip spans 35 days
$1474
Select
Austrian Airlines
Austrian Airlines
AMM
12:15p
IAD
5:05p
28h 50m
1 stop
IAD
1:05p
AMM
3:55a
38h 50m
2 stops
Depart: Tue Aug 25 2015 Return: Thu Aug 27 2015 Trip spans 3 days
$1551
Select
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
AMM
12:00a
DCA
5:43p
41h 43m
2 stops
DCA
6:20a
AMM
4:30a
22h 10m
2 stops
Depart: Sat Aug 8 2015 Return: Tue Sep 8 2015 Trip spans 32 days
$1748
Select
British Airways
British Airways
AMM
7:10a
DCA
2:03a
18h 53m
2 stops
DCA
3:00p
AMM
10:50a
19h 50m
2 stops
Depart: Wed Sep 2 2015 Return: Wed Sep 30 2015 Trip spans 29 days
$1899
Select
Royal Jordanian
Royal Jordanian
AMM
7:25a
DCA
1:00a
17h 35m
1 stop
DCA
12:57p
AMM
5:55a
16h 58m
1 stop
Airports
Origin

Amman
$757
Destination

Washington
only $757
only $869