Find Deals on Flights from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Newark (EDI - EWR)

Depart
Return
1 adult
Adults
18-64
Seniors
65+
Youth
12-17
Child
2-11
Seat Infant
under 2
Lap Infant
under 2
The price shown for each flight will be the average for all passengers including any infants.
Compare vs. KAYAK all | none
Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Newark

(Round-trip)
Depart: Tue Nov 10 2015 Return: Tue Nov 17 2015 Trip spans 8 days
KLM
KLM
EDI
12:50a
EWR
1:18p
12h 28m
1 stop
EWR
1:39p
EDI
12:15a
10h 36m
1 stop
Depart: Fri Feb 26 2016 Return: Mon Feb 29 2016 Trip spans 4 days
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
EDI
4:05a
EWR
12:05p
8h 00m
nonstop
EWR
2:50p
EDI
9:35p
6h 45m
nonstop
Depart: Sat Nov 28 2015 Return: Thu Dec 3 2015 Trip spans 6 days
British Airways
British Airways
EDI
6:30a
EWR
6:25p
11h 55m
1 stop
EWR
1:35p
EDI
11:15p
9h 40m
1 stop
Depart: Fri Nov 27 2015 Return: Tue Dec 1 2015 Trip spans 5 days
Delta
Delta
EDI
6:00a
EWR
1:18p
31h 18m
1 stop
EWR
2:17p
EDI
6:35a
16h 18m
1 stop
Depart: Fri Feb 19 2016 Return: Sat Mar 5 2016 Trip spans 16 days
Brussels Airlines
Brussels Airlines
EDI
1:00a
EWR
12:45p
11h 45m
1 stop
EWR
1:35p
EDI
5:10a
15h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Fri Oct 23 2015 Return: Mon Oct 26 2015 Trip spans 4 days
United
United
EDI
5:25a
EWR
1:15p
7h 50m
nonstop
EWR
11:44a
EDI
7:10a
19h 26m
2 stops
Depart: Thu Nov 26 2015 Return: Fri Dec 4 2015 Trip spans 9 days
Austrian Airlines
Austrian Airlines
EDI
12:30p
EWR
2:20p
25h 50m
2 stops
EWR
12:55p
EDI
1:40a
36h 45m
2 stops
Depart: Thu Dec 17 2015 Return: Thu Jan 7 2016 Trip spans 22 days
SAS
SAS
EDI
7:20a
EWR
1:35p
30h 15m
1 stop
EWR
12:30p
EDI
2:05a
13h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Fri Dec 25 2015 Return: Sat Jan 9 2016 Trip spans 16 days
$1001
Select
Iberia
Iberia
EDI
6:10a
EWR
4:25p
34h 15m
2 stops
EWR
4:25p
EDI
3:15a
10h 50m
1 stop
Depart: Sun Oct 25 2015 Return: Mon Oct 26 2015 Trip spans 2 days
$2235
Select
Air France
Air France
EDI
2:35a
EWR
5:11p
14h 36m
1 stop
EWR
3:54p
EDI
2:55a
11h 01m
1 stop
Direct flights EDI to EWR on United
Flight # Depart EDI Arrive EWR Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Valid Between
37 9:25 am 12:15 pm Sep 1 - Oct 24
109 12:05 pm 2:55 pm Sep 1 - Oct 5
109 12:05 pm 2:55 pm Oct 9 - Oct 12
Airports
Origin

Edinburgh
$459
Destination

Newark
$459