Find Deals on Flights from New York to Salt Lake City (NYC - SLC)

Depart
Return
1 adult
Adults
18-64
Seniors
65+
Youth
12-17
Child
2-11
Seat Infant
under 2
Lap Infant
under 2
The price shown for each flight will be the average for all passengers including any infants.
Compare vs. KAYAK all | none
Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from New York to Salt Lake City

(Round-trip)
Depart: Mon Sep 14 2015 Return: Tue Sep 15 2015 Trip spans 2 days
JetBlue Airways
JetBlue Airways
JFK
3:49p
SLC
9:08p
5h 19m
nonstop
SLC
6:42p
JFK
11:02p
4h 20m
nonstop
Depart: Thu Sep 17 2015 Return: Sun Sep 27 2015 Trip spans 11 days
Delta
Delta
JFK
3:00a
SLC
8:15a
5h 15m
nonstop
SLC
7:53p
JFK
12:19a
4h 26m
nonstop
Depart: Fri Oct 23 2015 Return: Fri Oct 30 2015 Trip spans 8 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
LGA
10:40a
SLC
8:38p
9h 58m
1 stop
SLC
8:15p
LGA
5:54a
9h 39m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Sep 29 2015 Return: Fri Oct 2 2015 Trip spans 4 days
US Airways
US Airways
JFK
6:20a
SLC
3:37p
9h 17m
1 stop
SLC
8:15p
JFK
3:20a
7h 05m
1 stop
Depart: Fri Oct 2 2015 Return: Sun Oct 4 2015 Trip spans 3 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
JFK
2:30a
SLC
12:35p
10h 05m
1 stop
SLC
8:15p
JFK
5:01a
8h 46m
1 stop
Depart: Sat Sep 12 2015 Return: Sat Sep 19 2015 Trip spans 8 days
US Airways
US Airways
LGA
11:30a
SLC
7:33p
8h 03m
1 stop
SLC
6:15a
LGA
12:11p
5h 56m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Oct 1 2015 Return: Tue Oct 6 2015 Trip spans 6 days
United
United
JFK
2:00a
SLC
11:00a
9h 00m
1 stop
SLC
1:14p
JFK
11:25p
10h 11m
1 stop
Depart: Sat Oct 31 2015 Return: Sun Nov 1 2015 Trip spans 2 days
United
United
LGA
3:00a
SLC
9:56a
6h 56m
1 stop
SLC
2:25a
LGA
10:07a
7h 42m
1 stop
Depart: Fri Oct 16 2015 Return: Sat Oct 17 2015 Trip spans 2 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
EWR
1:00a
SLC
8:44a
7h 44m
1 stop
SLC
11:20a
EWR
6:51p
7h 31m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Oct 6 2015 Return: Tue Oct 13 2015 Trip spans 8 days
Delta
Delta
LGA
7:25a
SLC
2:29p
7h 04m
1 stop
SLC
11:15a
LGA
5:34p
6h 19m
1 stop
Depart: Sun Nov 8 2015 Return: Sun Nov 15 2015 Trip spans 8 days
United
United
EWR
12:15a
SLC
9:07a
8h 52m
1 stop
SLC
1:55p
EWR
11:54p
9h 59m
1 stop
Depart: Fri Mar 25 2016 Return: Tue Mar 29 2016 Trip spans 5 days
Delta
Delta
EWR
1:25p
SLC
6:38p
5h 13m
nonstop
SLC
6:00a
EWR
10:25a
4h 25m
nonstop
Direct flights NYC to SLC on Delta
Flight # Depart JFK Arrive SLC Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Valid Between
448 7:00 am 10:15 am Sep 12 - Sep 12
455 7:00 am 10:15 am Sep 10 - Sep 13
495 7:00 am 10:15 am Sep 14 - Sep 17
495 7:00 am 10:10 am Sep 18 - Sep 25
495 7:00 am 10:15 am Sep 20 - Sep 29
495 7:00 am 10:15 am Sep 30 - Sep 30
495 7:00 am 10:15 am Sep 19 - Sep 26
425 7:10 am 10:25 am Oct 3 - Oct 17
426 7:10 am 10:27 am Oct 2 - Oct 25
426 7:10 am 10:27 am Oct 1 - Oct 1
453 11:25 am 2:30 pm Oct 2 - Oct 23
453 11:25 am 2:30 pm Oct 1 - Oct 26
453 11:30 am 2:38 pm Sep 11 - Sep 25
453 11:30 am 2:38 pm Sep 8 - Sep 30
453 11:30 am 2:38 pm Sep 7 - Sep 14
453 11:30 am 2:38 pm Sep 17 - Sep 28
453 11:30 am 2:38 pm Sep 20 - Sep 27
2187 4:00 pm 7:14 pm Oct 3 - Oct 17
2187 4:00 pm 7:20 pm Oct 1 - Oct 23
460 4:00 pm 7:25 pm Sep 8 - Sep 29
460 4:00 pm 7:21 pm Sep 26 - Sep 26
460 4:00 pm 7:20 pm Sep 12 - Sep 12
460 4:00 pm 7:25 pm Sep 30 - Sep 30
460 4:00 pm 7:21 pm Sep 19 - Sep 19
245 7:20 pm 10:45 pm Oct 2 - Oct 23
245 7:20 pm 10:39 pm Oct 3 - Oct 24
245 7:29 pm 11:02 pm Sep 27 - Sep 27
245 7:29 pm 10:54 pm Oct 1 - Oct 1
245 7:30 pm 10:57 pm Sep 19 - Sep 19
245 7:30 pm 10:58 pm Sep 12 - Sep 12
245 7:30 pm 10:57 pm Sep 26 - Sep 26
245 7:35 pm 11:07 pm Sep 10 - Sep 17
245 7:35 pm 11:07 pm Sep 22 - Sep 28
426 7:35 pm 11:07 pm Sep 29 - Sep 30
445 7:35 pm 11:07 pm Sep 23 - Sep 25
445 7:35 pm 11:07 pm Sep 13 - Sep 21
Flight # Depart EWR Arrive SLC Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Valid Between
975 4:50 pm 7:59 pm Sep 13 - Sep 13
1181 5:30 pm 8:36 pm Sep 7 - Sep 18
1181 5:30 pm 8:36 pm Sep 20 - Sep 30
661 5:30 pm 8:40 pm Oct 2 - Oct 5
661 5:30 pm 8:40 pm Oct 1 - Oct 6
661 5:30 pm 8:40 pm Oct 7 - Oct 21
661 5:30 pm 8:40 pm Oct 8 - Oct 22
Airports
Origin

New York
only $271
only $257
Newark
$334
Destination

Salt Lake City
$257