Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Find Flight Deals from Washington to Ho Chi Minh City (WAS - SGN)

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Washington to Ho Chi Minh City

(Round-trip)
Depart: Tue Apr 28 2015 Return: Tue Jun 16 2015 Trip spans 50 days
Air China
Air China
IAD
12:35p
SGN
9:40a
21h 05m
1 stop
SGN
1:40a
IAD
9:35p
19h 55m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Apr 21 2015 Return: Tue May 19 2015 Trip spans 29 days
United
United
DCA
7:14a
SGN
9:45a
26h 31m
2 stops
SGN
1:30a
DCA
2:41a
25h 11m
2 stops
Depart: Wed Apr 22 2015 Return: Tue May 19 2015 Trip spans 28 days
United
United
IAD
4:25a
SGN
8:35a
28h 10m
2 stops
SGN
1:30a
IAD
2:17p
36h 47m
2 stops
Depart: Mon Sep 14 2015 Return: Thu Oct 8 2015 Trip spans 25 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
DCA
1:45a
SGN
6:50a
29h 05m
2 stops
SGN
4:40a
DCA
4:57a
24h 17m
2 stops
Depart: Wed Aug 12 2015 Return: Thu Sep 10 2015 Trip spans 30 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
IAD
1:50a
SGN
6:50a
29h 00m
2 stops
SGN
4:40a
IAD
5:54a
25h 14m
2 stops
Depart: Sat Aug 22 2015 Return: Wed Sep 2 2015 Trip spans 12 days
Japan Airlines
Japan Airlines
DCA
7:50a
SGN
6:50a
23h 00m
2 stops
SGN
4:40a
DCA
4:23a
23h 43m
2 stops
Depart: Wed Apr 1 2015 Return: Tue Apr 21 2015 Trip spans 21 days
Korean Air
Korean Air
IAD
9:35a
SGN
7:10a
21h 35m
1 stop
SGN
8:20a
IAD
6:15p
33h 55m
1 stop
Depart: Wed May 6 2015 Return: Wed May 20 2015 Trip spans 15 days
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
IAD
5:05p
SGN
9:50p
28h 45m
1 stop
SGN
2:45p
IAD
10:25p
31h 40m
1 stop
Depart: Wed May 13 2015 Return: Sun May 24 2015 Trip spans 12 days
$1021
Select
Emirates
Emirates
IAD
6:55a
SGN
4:35a
21h 40m
1 stop
SGN
8:25p
IAD
3:35p
43h 10m
1 stop
Depart: Wed Jun 10 2015 Return: Sun Jun 21 2015 Trip spans 12 days
$1409
Select
Emirates
Emirates
DCA
4:00p
SGN
4:55a
36h 55m
2 stops
SGN
8:25p
DCA
12:49a
28h 24m
2 stops
Depart: Sat Jul 4 2015 Return: Sun Jul 12 2015 Trip spans 9 days
$1425
Select
Air Canada
Air Canada
DCA
2:40p
SGN
7:45a
41h 05m
2 stops
SGN
7:55p
DCA
3:56p
44h 01m
2 stops
Depart: Sat Jun 13 2015 Return: Sat Jul 25 2015 Trip spans 43 days
$1546
Select
Air Canada
Air Canada
IAD
5:15a
SGN
8:35a
27h 20m
2 stops
SGN
7:55p
IAD
2:45p
42h 50m
2 stops
Airports
Origin

Washington
only $707
only $783
Destination

Ho Chi Minh City
$707