Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Find Flight Deals from Washington to Tampa (WAS - TPA)

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Washington to Tampa

(Round-trip)
Depart: Sun Feb 1 2015 Return: Thu Feb 5 2015 Trip spans 5 days
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
DCA
5:10a
TPA
7:42a
2h 32m
nonstop
TPA
9:45a
DCA
11:56a
2h 11m
nonstop
Depart: Wed Feb 4 2015 Return: Thu Feb 5 2015 Trip spans 2 days
United
United
IAD
12:40p
TPA
3:11p
2h 31m
nonstop
TPA
8:59a
IAD
11:08a
2h 09m
nonstop
Depart: Thu Jan 8 2015 Return: Fri Jan 9 2015 Trip spans 2 days
US Airways
US Airways
DCA
5:10a
TPA
7:42a
2h 32m
nonstop
TPA
6:45a
DCA
8:58a
2h 13m
nonstop
Depart: Thu Jan 1 2015 Return: Wed Jan 7 2015 Trip spans 7 days
Frontier
Frontier
IAD
11:20a
TPA
1:50p
2h 30m
nonstop
TPA
5:15a
IAD
7:25a
2h 10m
nonstop
Depart: Mon Jan 19 2015 Return: Sat Jan 24 2015 Trip spans 6 days
JetBlue Airways
JetBlue Airways
DCA
6:00a
TPA
8:29a
2h 29m
nonstop
TPA
2:24a
DCA
4:30a
2h 06m
nonstop
Depart: Mon Apr 13 2015 Return: Wed Apr 22 2015 Trip spans 10 days
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
IAD
8:40a
TPA
10:45a
2h 05m
nonstop
TPA
7:20a
IAD
9:30a
2h 10m
nonstop
Depart: Sun Apr 26 2015 Return: Wed Apr 29 2015 Trip spans 4 days
United
United
DCA
2:59p
TPA
7:58p
4h 59m
1 stop
TPA
12:20p
DCA
7:00p
6h 40m
1 stop
Depart: Mon May 18 2015 Return: Wed May 27 2015 Trip spans 10 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
DCA
1:40p
TPA
4:01p
2h 21m
nonstop
TPA
3:38p
DCA
7:57p
4h 19m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Apr 23 2015 Return: Sat Apr 25 2015 Trip spans 3 days
Delta
Delta
DCA
2:00a
TPA
8:57a
6h 57m
1 stop
TPA
1:45p
DCA
7:35p
5h 50m
1 stop
Depart: Thu May 14 2015 Return: Tue May 19 2015 Trip spans 6 days
Delta
Delta
IAD
2:00a
TPA
9:00a
7h 00m
1 stop
TPA
8:45a
IAD
2:51p
6h 06m
1 stop
Depart: Mon Mar 30 2015 Return: Sat Apr 4 2015 Trip spans 6 days
JetBlue Airways
JetBlue Airways
IAD
6:00a
TPA
11:06a
5h 06m
1 stop
TPA
2:00a
IAD
8:01a
6h 01m
1 stop
Change your search
Direct flights WAS to TPA on American Airlines
Flight # Depart DCA Arrive TPA Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Valid Between
1742 7:00 am 9:26 am Dec 26 - Dec 30
4526 8:30 am 11:14 am Jan 18 - Jan 18
4526 8:30 am 11:14 am Jan 25 - Feb 1
4526 8:30 am 11:14 am Jan 10 - Jan 31
4526 8:30 am 11:14 am Jan 11 - Jan 11
4526 8:30 am 11:14 am Jan 6 - Feb 4
2005 8:40 am 11:10 am Dec 26 - Dec 30
4434 8:40 am 11:21 am Jan 4 - Jan 4
4649 8:40 am 11:21 am Dec 27 - Jan 3
4649 8:40 am 11:21 am Jan 5 - Jan 5
1816 10:00 am 12:32 pm Jan 10 - Mar 7
1816 10:10 am 12:42 pm Jan 6 - Feb 11
4370 10:15 am 12:49 pm Dec 21 - Jan 4
4408 10:15 am 12:49 pm Dec 20 - Dec 27
4408 10:15 am 12:49 pm Jan 3 - Jan 3
1846 11:45 am 2:11 pm Jan 11 - Feb 8
1846 11:45 am 2:11 pm Jan 6 - Feb 11
1846 11:45 am 2:07 pm Dec 26 - Jan 5
1846 11:45 am 2:11 pm Jan 10 - Feb 7
1741 4:00 pm 6:26 pm Dec 20 - Jan 3
1741 4:00 pm 6:33 pm Jan 10 - Feb 7
1741 4:10 pm 6:35 pm Dec 26 - Jan 5
1741 4:10 pm 6:43 pm Jan 6 - Feb 11
1766 5:40 pm 8:10 pm Jan 11 - Feb 8
1766 5:40 pm 8:07 pm Dec 21 - Jan 4
1959 5:40 pm 8:10 pm Jan 6 - Feb 11
1959 5:40 pm 8:07 pm Dec 26 - Jan 5
Airports
Origin

Washington
only $137
only $135
Destination

Tampa
$135