Latest deals for Bahia Manzano Resort
Amenities at Bahia Manzano Resort
- Private beach
- Outdoor pool
- Fitness center
- Restaurant
- Bar/Lounge
- Room service
- Bicycle rental
- Tennis
- Free Wi-Fi
- Coffee machine
Reviews of Bahia Manzano Resort
Score by provider

AI-powered summary based on hotel reviews by KAYAK users. AI can make mistakes.
What type of parking is available at Bahia Manzano Resort?
The resort offers free parking as well as private parking for guests' convenience.
Are there any specific amenities for families with children at Bahia Manzano Resort?
Yes, the resort provides amenities such as babysitting or child care, cribs, kids' meals, a kids' club, and an indoor play area, making it a great choice for families with children.
What are the nearby attractions to Bahia Manzano Resort?
Some nearby attractions include Los Arrayanes National Park (2.7 mi), Regional Historical Museum (3.4 mi), Villa La Angostura Ski Resort (4.1 mi), and Cerro Pantoja (18.5 mi).
When is the low season at Bahia Manzano Resort?
The low season at the resort is in June, making it an ideal time for a quieter and more relaxed stay.
What are the dining options available at Bahia Manzano Resort?
Guests can enjoy a variety of dining options including packed lunches, complimentary breakfast, special diet menus, a restaurant, bar/lounge, and the option to have food delivered to their accommodation.
AI-powered summary based on hotel reviews by KAYAK users. AI can make mistakes.
Book a Room with a View
Opt for a room with a balcony facing the garden, lake, or mountains for a picturesque experience, as mentioned by several guests.
Consider Low Season Travel
Visiting in June could offer a quieter and more peaceful experience, as suggested by the hotel's seasonality information.
Take Advantage of Nearby Attractions
Explore the nearby Los Arrayanes National Park, Regional Historical Museum, and Villa La Angostura Ski Resort for a diverse range of activities and experiences.
Accessible Accommodation
The hotel offers wheelchair-accessible rooms, making it a suitable choice for guests with mobility needs.
Enjoy the Outdoor Facilities
Make use of the outdoor pool, spa, private beach, and terrace/patio for a relaxing and enjoyable stay, as highlighted by guests.
Family-Friendly Amenities
Families can benefit from services like babysitting, children's meals, indoor play area, kids' club, and complimentary breakfast, catering to the needs of younger guests.
Try the On-Site Dining Options
Guests have praised the hotel's restaurant, bar/lounge, and the option for food delivery to the guest accommodation, providing convenient dining choices.
Take Advantage of Recreational Activities
Engage in various activities such as fishing, skiing, golf, canoeing, and hiking, as recommended by previous guests for a well-rounded experience.
Consider High Season for Skiing
Planning a visit in November could be ideal for skiing enthusiasts, taking advantage of the high season and proximity to the Villa La Angostura Ski Resort.
Utilize the Shuttle Service
The hotel offers a ski shuttle and airport shuttle, providing convenient transportation options for guests looking to explore the area or access the ski resort.
Location
What's nearby
- Los Arrayanes National Park2.7 mi
- Regional Historical Museum3.4 mi
- Villa La Angostura Ski Resort4.1 mi
- Cerro Pantoja18.5 mi
Policies
Check-in/Check-out | Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM |
|---|---|
Cancellation/prepayment | Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider. |
Essential information about Bahia Manzano Resort
Low season | High season | Average price (weeknight) | Average price (weekend night) |
|---|---|---|---|
September | February | $187 | $220 |
Cheapest month to stay with an average 33% drop in price. | Most expensive month to stay with an average 41% rise in price. | Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks. | Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks. |
KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Bahia Manzano Resort
FAQs when booking at Bahia Manzano Resort
Nearby hotels and places to stay
Closest
See more nearby staysMost recommended
See most recommended stays in Villa La AngosturaGood to know
Distance to city center | Nearest Airport | Distance to airport |
|---|---|---|
3.6 mi | San Carlos de Bariloche Teniente Luis Candelaria | 33.4 mi |









