Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Find Flight Deals from Chennai to San Francisco (MAA - SFO)

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Chennai to San Francisco

(Round-trip)
Depart: Tue Apr 21 2015 Return: Fri Jun 5 2015 Trip spans 46 days
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
MAA
1:20p
SFO
8:18a
42h 58m
2 stops
SFO
5:35a
MAA
4:40a
23h 05m
1 stop
Depart: Mon Jun 1 2015 Return: Mon Jun 15 2015 Trip spans 15 days
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
MAA
1:00a
SFO
8:53a
55h 53m
2 stops
SFO
5:35a
MAA
11:20a
29h 45m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Jun 2 2015 Return: Mon Jun 15 2015 Trip spans 14 days
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
MAA
1:00a
SFO
8:53a
55h 53m
2 stops
SFO
5:35a
MAA
11:20a
29h 45m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Apr 2 2015 Return: Tue Apr 14 2015 Trip spans 13 days
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
MAA
6:00p
SFO
4:00p
22h 00m
1 stop
SFO
7:55p
MAA
4:40a
32h 45m
2 stops
Depart: Mon Apr 6 2015 Return: Tue Apr 7 2015 Trip spans 2 days
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
MAA
6:00p
SFO
4:00p
22h 00m
1 stop
SFO
7:55p
MAA
11:20a
39h 25m
2 stops
Depart: Tue Apr 7 2015 Return: Wed Apr 8 2015 Trip spans 2 days
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
MAA
6:00p
SFO
4:00p
22h 00m
1 stop
SFO
7:55p
MAA
4:40a
32h 45m
2 stops
Depart: Mon Apr 13 2015 Return: Tue May 12 2015 Trip spans 30 days
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
MAA
6:00p
SFO
4:00p
22h 00m
1 stop
SFO
7:55p
MAA
11:20a
39h 25m
2 stops
Depart: Tue Apr 14 2015 Return: Tue May 12 2015 Trip spans 29 days
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
MAA
6:00p
SFO
4:00p
22h 00m
1 stop
SFO
7:55p
MAA
11:20a
39h 25m
2 stops
Depart: Wed Apr 15 2015 Return: Tue May 12 2015 Trip spans 28 days
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
MAA
6:00p
SFO
4:00p
22h 00m
1 stop
SFO
7:55p
MAA
11:20a
39h 25m
2 stops
Depart: Thu Apr 16 2015 Return: Tue May 12 2015 Trip spans 27 days
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
MAA
6:00p
SFO
4:00p
22h 00m
1 stop
SFO
7:55p
MAA
11:20a
39h 25m
2 stops
Depart: Wed Apr 22 2015 Return: Wed May 6 2015 Trip spans 15 days
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
MAA
6:00p
SFO
4:00p
22h 00m
1 stop
SFO
6:45p
MAA
4:40a
33h 55m
2 stops
Depart: Tue Apr 28 2015 Return: Wed May 6 2015 Trip spans 9 days
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
MAA
6:00p
SFO
4:00p
22h 00m
1 stop
SFO
6:45p
MAA
4:40a
33h 55m
2 stops
Depart: Wed Apr 29 2015 Return: Wed May 6 2015 Trip spans 8 days
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
MAA
6:00p
SFO
4:00p
22h 00m
1 stop
SFO
6:45p
MAA
11:20a
40h 35m
2 stops
Depart: Thu Apr 30 2015 Return: Wed May 6 2015 Trip spans 7 days
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
MAA
6:00p
SFO
4:00p
22h 00m
1 stop
SFO
6:45p
MAA
11:20a
40h 35m
2 stops
Depart: Thu Jun 25 2015 Return: Tue Jul 14 2015 Trip spans 20 days
$1039
Select
Singapore Airlines
Singapore Airlines
MAA
7:15p
SFO
5:45a
34h 30m
2 stops
SFO
9:15p
MAA
5:30a
32h 15m
2 stops
Depart: Tue May 26 2015 Return: Sat Jul 25 2015 Trip spans 61 days
$1227
Select
Cathay Pacific
Cathay Pacific
MAA
9:40p
SFO
6:45a
33h 05m
1 stop
SFO
9:30p
MAA
7:40a
34h 10m
1 stop
Depart: Sat Apr 11 2015 Return: Sun Jun 7 2015 Trip spans 58 days
$1241
Select
Jet Airways
Jet Airways
MAA
6:15p
SFO
4:00p
45h 45m
2 stops
SFO
5:35a
MAA
12:25p
30h 50m
2 stops
Depart: Sat May 30 2015 Return: Thu Jun 11 2015 Trip spans 13 days
$1262
Select
British Airways
British Airways
MAA
1:31a
SFO
1:25a
23h 54m
1 stop
SFO
7:59a
MAA
11:00a
27h 01m
2 stops
Depart: Sun Jun 21 2015 Return: Tue Jul 7 2015 Trip spans 17 days
$1304
Select
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
MAA
9:50p
SFO
9:20p
23h 30m
1 stop
SFO
2:00a
MAA
7:20a
29h 20m
2 stops
Depart: Tue Jul 21 2015 Return: Thu Aug 20 2015 Trip spans 31 days
$1342
Select
United
United
MAA
9:50p
SFO
4:48a
30h 58m
2 stops
SFO
4:15a
MAA
7:20a
27h 05m
2 stops
Airports
Origin

Chennai
$864
Destination

San Francisco
$864