Browse Origins:
  • Flights » 
  • Worldwide » 
  • Europe » 
  • Germany » 
  • Frankfurt am Main » 
  • Frankfurt am Main:
  • Frankfurt am Main $144
Browse Destinations:
  • Flights » 
  • Worldwide » 
  • Europe » 
  • United Kingdom » 
  • London:
  • London City Airport $171
  • London Gatwick $307
  • London Heathrow $144
  • London Stansted $434

Find Flight Deals from Frankfurt am Main to London (FRA - LON)

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Frankfurt am Main to London

(Round-trip)
Depart: Mon Jun 1 2015 Return: Wed Jun 3 2015 Trip spans 3 days
British Airways
British Airways
FRA
3:40p
LHR
5:20p
1h 40m
nonstop
LHR
4:20a
FRA
6:00a
1h 40m
nonstop
Depart: Tue Jun 2 2015 Return: Wed Jun 10 2015 Trip spans 9 days
British Airways
British Airways
FRA
6:55a
LHR
8:40a
1h 45m
nonstop
LHR
12:15p
FRA
1:55p
1h 40m
nonstop
Depart: Thu Jun 4 2015 Return: Wed Jun 10 2015 Trip spans 7 days
British Airways
British Airways
FRA
4:40p
LHR
6:20p
1h 40m
nonstop
LHR
4:20a
FRA
6:00a
1h 40m
nonstop
Depart: Fri Jun 5 2015 Return: Wed Jun 10 2015 Trip spans 6 days
British Airways
British Airways
FRA
6:55a
LHR
8:40a
1h 45m
nonstop
LHR
1:15p
FRA
2:55p
1h 40m
nonstop
Depart: Sat Jun 6 2015 Return: Wed Jun 10 2015 Trip spans 5 days
British Airways
British Airways
FRA
3:40p
LHR
5:20p
1h 40m
nonstop
LHR
11:10a
FRA
12:55p
1h 45m
nonstop
Depart: Mon Jun 8 2015 Return: Wed Jun 10 2015 Trip spans 3 days
British Airways
British Airways
FRA
1:20p
LHR
3:00p
1h 40m
nonstop
LHR
12:15p
FRA
1:55p
1h 40m
nonstop
Depart: Thu Jun 11 2015 Return: Sun Jun 14 2015 Trip spans 4 days
British Airways
British Airways
FRA
6:55a
LHR
8:40a
1h 45m
nonstop
LHR
3:10a
FRA
4:45a
1h 35m
nonstop
Depart: Fri Jun 12 2015 Return: Sun Jun 14 2015 Trip spans 3 days
British Airways
British Airways
FRA
6:55a
LHR
8:40a
1h 45m
nonstop
LHR
3:10a
FRA
4:45a
1h 35m
nonstop
Depart: Sat Jun 13 2015 Return: Sun Jun 14 2015 Trip spans 2 days
British Airways
British Airways
FRA
3:40p
LHR
5:20p
1h 40m
nonstop
LHR
3:10a
FRA
4:45a
1h 35m
nonstop
Depart: Tue Jun 16 2015 Return: Thu Jun 18 2015 Trip spans 3 days
British Airways
British Airways
FRA
3:40p
LHR
5:20p
1h 40m
nonstop
LHR
4:20a
FRA
6:00a
1h 40m
nonstop
Depart: Wed Jun 17 2015 Return: Sat Jun 20 2015 Trip spans 4 days
British Airways
British Airways
FRA
10:35a
LHR
12:20p
1h 45m
nonstop
LHR
3:10a
FRA
4:45a
1h 35m
nonstop
Depart: Thu Jun 18 2015 Return: Sat Jun 20 2015 Trip spans 3 days
British Airways
British Airways
FRA
10:35a
LHR
12:20p
1h 45m
nonstop
LHR
3:10a
FRA
4:45a
1h 35m
nonstop
Depart: Tue Jun 30 2015 Return: Tue Jul 7 2015 Trip spans 8 days
British Airways
British Airways
FRA
10:40a
LHR
12:25p
1h 45m
nonstop
LHR
3:35p
FRA
5:10p
1h 35m
nonstop
Depart: Thu Jul 2 2015 Return: Mon Jul 6 2015 Trip spans 5 days
British Airways
British Airways
FRA
6:55a
LHR
8:40a
1h 45m
nonstop
LHR
1:15p
FRA
2:55p
1h 40m
nonstop
Depart: Fri Jul 3 2015 Return: Sun Jul 5 2015 Trip spans 3 days
British Airways
British Airways
FRA
4:40p
LHR
6:20p
1h 40m
nonstop
LHR
3:10a
FRA
4:45a
1h 35m
nonstop
Depart: Sat Jul 4 2015 Return: Fri Jul 10 2015 Trip spans 7 days
British Airways
British Airways
FRA
3:40p
LHR
5:20p
1h 40m
nonstop
LHR
3:10a
FRA
4:45a
1h 35m
nonstop
Depart: Sat May 2 2015 Return: Mon May 4 2015 Trip spans 3 days
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
FRA
11:00a
LHR
12:40p
1h 40m
nonstop
LHR
4:30a
FRA
6:05a
1h 35m
nonstop
Depart: Sat Apr 4 2015 Return: Sun Apr 5 2015 Trip spans 2 days
KLM Royal Dutch
KLM Royal Dutch
FRA
10:20a
LHR
4:25p
6h 05m
1 stop
LHR
10:45a
FRA
4:55p
6h 10m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Apr 9 2015 Return: Sat Apr 11 2015 Trip spans 3 days
Brussels Airlines
Brussels Airlines
FRA
4:25a
LHR
2:05p
9h 40m
1 stop
LHR
7:05a
FRA
11:10a
4h 05m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Jul 16 2015 Return: Mon Jul 27 2015 Trip spans 12 days
SmartWings
SmartWings
FRA
3:50p
LGW
10:35a
18h 45m
1 stop
LGW
4:50p
FRA
2:05p
21h 15m
1 stop
Direct flights FRA to LON on American Airlines
Flight # Depart FRA Arrive LHR Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Valid Between
6577 7:30 am 8:15 am Mar 30 - May 22
6259 10:55 am 11:40 am May 8 - May 29
6579 10:55 am 11:40 am Mar 29 - Oct 24
6709 10:55 am 11:40 am Mar 30 - May 7
6259 12:00 pm 12:50 pm Mar 31 - May 7
6581 2:35 pm 3:20 pm Mar 29 - Oct 24
6581 2:35 pm 3:20 pm Mar 30 - Oct 22
6581 2:40 pm 3:25 pm Mar 31 - Oct 20
6579 5:15 pm 5:50 pm Apr 2 - Oct 23
6579 5:20 pm 6:00 pm Mar 30 - Oct 21
Airports
Origin

Frankfurt am Main
$145
Destination

London
only $145
only $323