Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Find Flight Deals from Hong Kong Intl to New York John F Kennedy Intl (HKG - JFK)

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Hong Kong Intl to New York John F Kennedy Intl

(Round-trip)
Depart: Wed Sep 9 2015 Return: Thu Sep 10 2015 Trip spans 2 days
Delta
Delta
HKG
7:55a
JFK
8:30a
24h 35m
2 stops
JFK
5:10a
HKG
4:25a
23h 15m
2 stops
Depart: Thu May 7 2015 Return: Thu Jul 2 2015 Trip spans 57 days
Korean Air
Korean Air
HKG
8:05a
JFK
5:00a
20h 55m
1 stop
JFK
8:50p
HKG
6:55p
22h 05m
1 stop
Depart: Sat May 30 2015 Return: Sat Jun 6 2015 Trip spans 8 days
EVA Air
EVA Air
HKG
9:40a
JFK
6:05a
20h 25m
1 stop
JFK
9:25p
HKG
4:45p
19h 20m
1 stop
Depart: Mon Sep 7 2015 Return: Thu Sep 10 2015 Trip spans 4 days
Air Canada
Air Canada
HKG
3:20p
JFK
5:47p
26h 27m
2 stops
JFK
2:55a
HKG
9:25p
18h 30m
1 stop
Depart: Wed May 20 2015 Return: Wed May 27 2015 Trip spans 8 days
American Airlines
American Airlines
HKG
9:30a
JFK
7:13a
21h 43m
1 stop
JFK
2:50a
HKG
2:00a
23h 10m
1 stop
Depart: Tue May 19 2015 Return: Thu May 28 2015 Trip spans 10 days
United
United
HKG
7:30a
JFK
9:25a
25h 55m
1 stop
JFK
4:42a
HKG
2:40a
21h 58m
1 stop
Depart: Mon Jun 29 2015 Return: Thu Jul 23 2015 Trip spans 25 days
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
HKG
2:55p
JFK
5:00p
26h 05m
1 stop
JFK
11:40a
HKG
5:45p
30h 05m
1 stop
Depart: Mon May 11 2015 Return: Tue Jul 7 2015 Trip spans 58 days
ANA
ANA
HKG
5:40a
JFK
12:25a
18h 45m
1 stop
JFK
8:30a
HKG
5:55a
21h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Sep 24 2015 Return: Fri Oct 2 2015 Trip spans 9 days
Cathay Pacific
Cathay Pacific
HKG
8:30p
JFK
3:00p
18h 30m
1 stop
JFK
9:30p
HKG
1:15p
15h 45m
nonstop
Depart: Wed Sep 2 2015 Return: Fri Sep 4 2015 Trip spans 3 days
Aeroflot
Aeroflot
HKG
7:10a
JFK
1:20a
42h 10m
1 stop
JFK
3:10p
HKG
5:35p
26h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Apr 30 2015 Return: Sun May 31 2015 Trip spans 32 days
$1550
Select
Japan Airlines
Japan Airlines
HKG
9:00p
JFK
7:15p
22h 15m
1 stop
JFK
9:25a
HKG
6:00a
20h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Aug 13 2015 Return: Sun Aug 23 2015 Trip spans 11 days
$1555
Select
Emirates
Emirates
HKG
8:35p
JFK
4:45a
32h 10m
1 stop
JFK
7:00p
HKG
2:05a
31h 05m
2 stops
Direct flights HKG to JFK on American Airlines
Flight # Depart HKG Arrive JFK Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Valid Between
8923 9:20 am 1:05 pm Apr 7 - Oct 24
8925 4:10 pm 8:10 pm Apr 7 - Oct 24
8928 6:45 pm 10:35 pm Apr 7 - Oct 24
Airports
Origin

Hong Kong
$684
Destination

New York
$684