Browse Destinations:

Find Flight Deals from United States to Roanoke

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights to Roanoke

(Round-trip)
Depart: Sat Jan 24 2015 Return: Mon Jan 26 2015 Trip spans 3 days
Delta
Delta
PHL
2:30a
ROA
8:34a
6h 04m
1 stop
ROA
11:45a
PHL
4:17p
4h 32m
1 stop
Depart: Fri Jan 16 2015 Return: Mon Mar 2 2015 Trip spans 46 days
Delta
Delta
MIA
1:30a
ROA
5:30a
4h 00m
1 stop
ROA
9:00a
MIA
3:59p
6h 59m
1 stop
Depart: Fri Jan 23 2015 Return: Sun Jan 25 2015 Trip spans 3 days
US Airways
US Airways
PIT
12:15a
ROA
3:46a
3h 31m
1 stop
ROA
12:15p
PIT
6:26p
6h 11m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Jan 20 2015 Return: Sat Jan 31 2015 Trip spans 12 days
US Airways
US Airways
EWR
3:05a
ROA
7:27a
4h 22m
1 stop
ROA
1:09p
EWR
7:02p
5h 53m
1 stop
Depart: Mon Feb 9 2015 Return: Sun Feb 15 2015 Trip spans 7 days
US Airways
US Airways
BDL
5:15a
ROA
11:50a
6h 35m
1 stop
ROA
2:45p
BDL
6:58p
4h 13m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Feb 12 2015 Return: Mon Feb 16 2015 Trip spans 5 days
Delta
Delta
LGA
12:30p
ROA
5:18p
4h 48m
1 stop
ROA
11:45a
LGA
4:59p
5h 14m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Jan 29 2015 Return: Sun Feb 1 2015 Trip spans 4 days
US Airways
US Airways
TPA
12:10a
ROA
3:46a
3h 36m
1 stop
ROA
2:30a
TPA
6:26a
3h 56m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Feb 26 2015 Return: Sat Feb 28 2015 Trip spans 3 days
Delta
Delta
DAL
2:00a
ROA
7:24a
5h 24m
1 stop
ROA
2:10a
DAL
8:56a
6h 46m
1 stop
Depart: Sat Feb 14 2015 Return: Tue Feb 17 2015 Trip spans 4 days
US Airways
US Airways
PBI
3:25a
ROA
7:27a
4h 02m
1 stop
ROA
11:10a
PBI
3:06p
3h 56m
1 stop
Depart: Sun Feb 1 2015 Return: Sun Feb 8 2015 Trip spans 8 days
US Airways
US Airways
MSP
1:50a
ROA
6:27a
4h 37m
1 stop
ROA
7:55a
MSP
12:38p
4h 43m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Mar 3 2015 Return: Wed Mar 11 2015 Trip spans 8 days
United
United
IAD
5:01p
ROA
6:10p
1h 09m
nonstop
ROA
10:20a
IAD
11:35a
1h 15m
nonstop
Depart: Wed Feb 25 2015 Return: Sun Mar 1 2015 Trip spans 5 days
United
United
AUS
11:38a
ROA
5:02p
5h 24m
1 stop
ROA
1:00a
AUS
7:20a
6h 20m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Jan 15 2015 Return: Mon Jan 19 2015 Trip spans 5 days
US Airways
US Airways
BOS
6:05a
ROA
10:38a
4h 33m
1 stop
ROA
3:15a
BOS
8:36a
5h 21m
1 stop
Depart: Sun Jan 25 2015 Return: Sun Feb 1 2015 Trip spans 8 days
US Airways
US Airways
HOU
10:40a
ROA
2:50p
4h 10m
1 stop
ROA
6:05a
HOU
10:54a
4h 49m
1 stop
Depart: Fri Apr 10 2015 Return: Sun Apr 12 2015 Trip spans 3 days
US Airways
US Airways
ORD
10:00a
ROA
2:04p
4h 04m
1 stop
ROA
3:58p
ORD
8:47p
4h 49m
1 stop
Depart: Thu May 28 2015 Return: Sat May 30 2015 Trip spans 3 days
Delta
Delta
DFW
12:00p
ROA
4:54p
4h 54m
1 stop
ROA
3:30a
DFW
8:05a
4h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Wed Mar 25 2015 Return: Sun Mar 29 2015 Trip spans 5 days
US Airways
US Airways
MCO
4:45a
ROA
10:05a
5h 20m
1 stop
ROA
1:30a
MCO
5:23a
3h 53m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Mar 12 2015 Return: Sat Mar 14 2015 Trip spans 3 days
Delta
Delta
MDW
9:50a
ROA
4:54p
7h 04m
1 stop
ROA
10:00a
MDW
4:54p
6h 54m
1 stop
Depart: Thu May 7 2015 Return: Sun May 10 2015 Trip spans 4 days
US Airways
US Airways
PVD
5:20a
ROA
10:55a
5h 35m
1 stop
ROA
3:00a
PVD
6:57a
3h 57m
1 stop
Depart: Sun Feb 8 2015 Return: Sun Feb 15 2015 Trip spans 8 days
US Airways
US Airways
FLL
1:25a
ROA
5:40a
4h 15m
1 stop
ROA
2:45p
FLL
7:03p
4h 18m
1 stop
Change your search
Airports
Origin

Providence
$415
Chicago
only $389
only $414
Fort Lauderdale
$417
Austin
$358
Washington
$349
Miami
$265
New York City
$316
West Palm Beach
$327
Minneapolis
$335
Orlando
$397
Hartford
$313
Newark
$308
Dallas
only $390
only $322
Tampa
$318
Philadelphia
$256
Houston
$376
Boston
$362
Pittsburgh
$274
Destination

Roanoke
$256