Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Find Flight Deals from Sydney Kingsford Smith to San Francisco (SYD - SFO)

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Sydney Kingsford Smith to San Francisco

(Round-trip)
Depart: Sat May 2 2015 Return: Mon May 11 2015 Trip spans 10 days
United
United
SYD
8:00a
SFO
9:40p
13h 40m
nonstop
SFO
5:14a
SYD
9:50a
28h 36m
1 stop
Depart: Wed Aug 12 2015 Return: Wed Aug 26 2015 Trip spans 15 days
United
United
SYD
5:50a
SFO
5:30a
23h 40m
1 stop
SFO
6:25p
SYD
9:25a
15h 00m
nonstop
Depart: Wed Oct 7 2015 Return: Fri Oct 23 2015 Trip spans 17 days
United
United
SYD
8:00a
SFO
9:45p
13h 45m
nonstop
SFO
6:30p
SYD
9:10a
38h 40m
1 stop
Depart: Tue Jun 23 2015 Return: Fri Jul 24 2015 Trip spans 32 days
$1345
Select
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
SYD
7:15a
SFO
1:25a
18h 10m
1 stop
SFO
3:00p
SYD
9:20a
18h 20m
1 stop
Depart: Wed Jun 24 2015 Return: Fri Jul 24 2015 Trip spans 31 days
$1423
Select
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
SYD
7:15a
SFO
1:25a
18h 10m
1 stop
SFO
3:00p
SYD
9:20a
18h 20m
1 stop
Depart: Mon Jun 29 2015 Return: Wed Jul 29 2015 Trip spans 31 days
$1467
Select
Air China
Air China
SYD
3:40p
SFO
1:20a
33h 40m
1 stop
SFO
10:50a
SYD
9:50a
47h 00m
1 stop
Depart: Thu Jun 25 2015 Return: Mon Jul 27 2015 Trip spans 33 days
$1468
Select
Air China
Air China
SYD
3:40p
SFO
1:20a
33h 40m
1 stop
SFO
10:50a
SYD
9:50a
47h 00m
1 stop
Depart: Sat Jun 27 2015 Return: Mon Jul 27 2015 Trip spans 31 days
$1468
Select
Air China
Air China
SYD
3:40p
SFO
1:20a
33h 40m
1 stop
SFO
10:50a
SYD
9:50a
47h 00m
1 stop
Depart: Fri Jun 26 2015 Return: Sun Jul 26 2015 Trip spans 31 days
$1514
Select
Delta
Delta
SYD
7:15a
SFO
3:25a
20h 10m
1 stop
SFO
11:00a
SYD
9:20a
22h 20m
1 stop
Depart: Sun Jun 28 2015 Return: Thu Jul 23 2015 Trip spans 26 days
$1577
Select
United
United
SYD
5:50a
SFO
9:43a
27h 53m
1 stop
SFO
6:20p
SYD
9:25a
15h 05m
nonstop
Direct flights SYD to SFO on United
Flight # Depart SYD Arrive SFO Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Valid Between
870 12:00 pm 8:40 am Apr 7 - Jun 3
Airports
Origin

Sydney
$814
Destination

San Francisco
$814