Fri 11/6
-
Sat 11/7
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Featuring an outdoor swimming pool and fitness centre, Copas Verdes Hotel is centrally located next to the Nossa Senhora Aparecida Cathedral in Cascavel. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout the hotel. The air-conditioned rooms all comes with cable TV and a minibar. Each private bathroom is equipped with a shower. Guests can enjoy a complimentary daily buffet breakfast and room service is available 24 hours per day. The restaurant serves a variety of Brazilian dishes. The hotel also offers conference and meeting facilities. Copas Verdes Hotel is situated just a 5-minute walk from nearby restaurants and bars. The Cascavel Bus Station is 3 km away and Coronel Adalberto Mendes da Silva Airport is 10 km from the hotel.
8.5
Very good
869 reviews

Latest deals for Copas Verdes Hotel

Fri 11/6
-
Sat 11/7
Deals from
$107
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room and 0 more Copas Verdes Hotel deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Copas Verdes Hotel

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Valet parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Copas Verdes Hotel

8.5
Very good
869 verified ratings
Wonderful
439
Very good
186
Good
130
Okay
41
Fair
32
Mediocre
20
Poor
21

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's breakfast for its variety and quality, and the location is highlighted as a major advantage by many. Cleanliness is also positively mentioned in several reviews. However, there are recurring complaints about parking issues, including limited space and extra charges. Service receives mixed feedback, with some guests commending the staff and others noting unprofessional behavior or slow responses. Overall, the positives center on breakfast, location, and cleanliness, while parking and some aspects of service could be improved.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Breakfast10 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Parking1.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Avenida Brasil, 5929, Cascavel 85801-000

What's nearby

  • Cathedral of Our Lady Who Appeared86 yd
  • Migrant Square1 mi
  • Vereador Luis Picoli Square1.4 mi
  • Federal Court of Justice2.3 mi
  • Estadio Olimpico Regional Arnaldo Busatto3.3 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Copas Verdes Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

September
August
$69
$70
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 1% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Copas Verdes Hotel

What is the cheapest day to book Copas Verdes Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Copas Verdes Hotel is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of $49. The most expensive day is Monday at $70 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Copas Verdes Hotel

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Copas Verdes Hotel, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in September and August.
  • How long should you stay at Copas Verdes Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Copas Verdes Hotel

  • Where is Copas Verdes Hotel located?

    Copas Verdes Hotel is located at Avenida Brasil, 5929, 0 miles from the center of Cascavel. Cathedral of Our Lady Who Appeared is the closest landmark to Copas Verdes Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Copas Verdes Hotel?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Copas Verdes Hotel.

  • Does Copas Verdes Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Copas Verdes Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Copas Verdes Hotel from the airport?

    Copas Verdes Hotel is 4.2 miles from Cascavel. Copas Verdes Hotel is 24 miles from Toledo.

  • Does Copas Verdes Hotel have a pool?

    Yes, Copas Verdes Hotel has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Copas Verdes Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Copas Verdes Hotel in Cascavel and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Copas Verdes Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Copas Verdes Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
31% cheaper
Hotel Joia
7.3 Good (414 reviews)0.11 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$46+
4-star hotel
9% cheaperCentral Park Hotel by Bourbon8.2 Excellent (836 reviews)0.21 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$61+
3-star hotel
12% cheaperHotel Plaza Cascavel8.2 Excellent (1,259 reviews)0.35 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop$59+
2-star hotel
27% cheaper
Hotel Niteroi
5.7 Okay (22 reviews)0.5 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$49+
3-star hotel
31% cheaper
Hotel Joia
7.3 Good (414 reviews)0.11 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$46+
2-star hotel
27% cheaper
Hotel Niteroi
5.7 Okay (22 reviews)0.5 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$49+
3-star hotel
16% cheaper
Hotel Plaza Garden
9.2 Excellent (1,073 reviews)1.52 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$56+
3-star hotel
12% cheaperHotel Plaza Cascavel8.2 Excellent (1,259 reviews)0.35 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop$59+
3-star hotel
16% cheaper
Hotel Plaza Garden
9.2 Excellent (1,073 reviews)1.52 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$56+
3-star hotel
Hotel Caiuá Cascavel9 Excellent (1,255 reviews)0.95 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$67+
3-star hotel
1% cheaper
Copas Executive Hotel
8.9 Excellent (279 reviews)1.11 miFitness center, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$66+
3-star hotel
Hotel Maestro Premium Cascavel8.7 Excellent (1,138 reviews)0.58 miFitness center, Restaurant, Room service$69+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.2
0.0 mi
Cascavel
4.2 mi