Hotel Laghetto Siena Gramado

4 stars
Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$72
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, bed type unknown
$72
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$76
Luxury room, bed type unknown
$77
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with an indoor pool, this smoke-free hotel has a restaurant and a fitness center. Free buffet breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Additionally, a bar/lounge, a snack bar/deli, and a sauna are onsite. Change of towels is available on request. Hotel Laghetto Siena offers 180 accommodations with minibars and hair dryers. 43-inch Smart televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include showers and complimentary toiletries. This Gramado hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided daily. An indoor pool and a children's pool are on site. Other recreational amenities include a sauna and a fitness center.
8.5
Very good
1607 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Laghetto Siena Gramado

Thu 7/9
-
Fri 7/10
Double room, bed type unknown
$72
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$76
nightly with fees
Luxury room, bed type unknown
$77
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$148
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$78
nightly with fees
Luxury room, bed type unknown
$82
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$121
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$116
nightly with fees
Luxury room, bed type unknown
$160
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$119
nightly with fees
Luxury room, bed type unknown
$160
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$239
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Hotel Laghetto Siena Gramado

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Valet parking
  • Business center
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • Elevator
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Kids meals
  • Strollers
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' club
  • Playground

Pool and spa

  • Rooftop pool
  • Heated pool
  • Spa
  • Indoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Plunge pool
  • Steam room

Dining

  • Grocery deliveries
  • Minibar
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Family rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Valet parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV

Things to do

  • Game room
  • Beauty salon
  • Pool table

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Outdoor

  • Beach chairs

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Workspace

  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews of Hotel Laghetto Siena Gramado

8.5
Very good
1607 verified ratings
Wonderful
765
Very good
313
Good
248
Okay
89
Fair
95
Mediocre
41
Poor
56

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the breakfast, with many describing it as delicious, varied, and well-served. The location and staff also receive positive mentions for being convenient and attentive. However, several guests express dissatisfaction with aspects of service, including intrusive sales approaches and slow or incomplete room service. Room size and cleanliness are also noted as concerns, with some rooms being too small for families and issues like mold or worn linens mentioned. Overall, while the hotel offers a good breakfast and friendly staff, improvements are needed in service, room size, and cleanliness.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Breakfast9 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness2 out of 10
Service2 out of 10
Room Size2 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Avenida Das Hortensias 3000, Gramado 95670-000

What's nearby

  • Mundo Encantado51 yd
  • Santa Claus Village406 yd
  • Mirante do Belvedere0.3 mi
  • Fragram Fragrâncias e Perfumes de Gramado Ltda0.4 mi
  • Prefeitura de Gramado0.4 mi
  • Nicoletti Square0.6 mi
  • Praca Major Nicoletti0.6 mi
  • Festivals Palace0.6 mi
  • Palácio dos Festivais0.6 mi
  • Sao Pedro Church0.6 mi
  • Praca das Comunicacoes0.7 mi
  • Centro Municipal de Cultura I0.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Hotel Laghetto Siena Gramado

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

July
November
$82
Cheapest month to stay with an average 42% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 14% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Hotel Laghetto Siena Gramado

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Laghetto Siena Gramado

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Hotel Laghetto Siena Gramado, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in July and November.
  • The cheapest price a room at Hotel Laghetto Siena Gramado was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $82, while the most expensive was $82.
  • How long should you stay at Hotel Laghetto Siena Gramado? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Laghetto Siena Gramado

  • Where is Hotel Laghetto Siena Gramado located?

    Hotel Laghetto Siena Gramado is located at Avenida Das Hortensias 3000, 0.7 miles from the center of Gramado. Mundo Encantado is the closest landmark to Hotel Laghetto Siena Gramado.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Laghetto Siena Gramado?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Hotel Laghetto Siena Gramado.

  • Does Hotel Laghetto Siena Gramado offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Laghetto Siena Gramado offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Laghetto Siena Gramado from the airport?

    Hotel Laghetto Siena Gramado is 2 miles from Canela. Hotel Laghetto Siena Gramado is 23 miles from Caxias do Sul Campo dos Bugres.

  • Does Hotel Laghetto Siena Gramado have a pool?

    Yes, Hotel Laghetto Siena Gramado has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Laghetto Siena Gramado hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Laghetto Siena Gramado in Gramado and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Laghetto Siena Gramado and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Laghetto Siena Gramado.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
1% cheaperHotel Boutique Britânico9.4 Excellent (1,632 reviews)0.04 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$55+
3-star hotel
Hotel E Restaurante Giratório Rf Vision - A Melhor Vista 360 De Gramado
9.2 Excellent (721 reviews)0.06 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$109+
2-star hotel
25% cheaperHotel Alpen Hof8.5 Excellent (1,194 reviews)0.07 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$41+
3-star hotel
26% cheaperHotel Vista do Vale8.9 Excellent (2,259 reviews)0.1 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$41+
3-star hotel
26% cheaperHotel Vista do Vale8.9 Excellent (2,259 reviews)0.1 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$41+
2-star hotel
25% cheaperHotel Alpen Hof8.5 Excellent (1,194 reviews)0.07 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$41+
3-star hotel
1% cheaperHotel Boutique Britânico9.4 Excellent (1,632 reviews)0.04 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$55+
3-star hotel
Hotel Laghetto Toscana8.7 Excellent (1,148 reviews)0.19 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$71+
4-star hotel
Chateau Laghetto Collection
10 Excellent (393 reviews)0.35 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$166+
5-star hotel
Homelland Apto205, junto ao centro de Gramado
9.9 Excellent (16 reviews)0.34 mi$135+
3-star hotel
1% cheaperHotel Boutique Britânico9.4 Excellent (1,632 reviews)0.04 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$55+
3-star hotel
Hotel E Restaurante Giratório Rf Vision - A Melhor Vista 360 De Gramado
9.2 Excellent (721 reviews)0.06 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$109+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.1
0.7 mi
Caxias do Sul Campo dos Bugres
23.0 mi