- Argentina (Español)
- Australia (English)
- Österreich (Deutsch)
- Belgique (Français)
- België (Nederlands)
- Bolivia (Español)
- Brasil (Português)
- Canada (English)
- Canada (Français)
- Chile (Español)
- Colombia (Español)
- Costa Rica (Español)
- Česká republika (Čeština)
- Danmark (Dansk)
- Deutschland (Deutsch)
- Germany (English)
- Ecuador (Español)
- El Salvador (Español)
- España (Español)
- Espanya (Català)
- France (Français)
- Ελλάδα (Ελληνική)
- Guatemala (Español)
- Honduras (Español)
- Hong Kong (English)
- 香港 (中文)
- India (English)
- Indonesia (Bahasa Indonesia)
- Indonesia (English)
- Ireland (English)
- Israel (English)
- ישראל (עִבְרִית)
- Italia (Italiano)
- 日本 (日本語)
- Malaysia (English)
- Malaysia (Melayu)
- México (Español)
- Nederland (Nederlands)
- New Zealand (English)
- Nicaragua (Español)
- Norge (Norsk)
- Panamá (Español)
- Paraguay (Español)
- Perú (Español)
- Philippines (English)
- Polska (Polski)
- Portugal (Português)
- Puerto Rico (Español)
- República Dominicana (Español)
- România (Română)
- المملكة العربية السعودية (العَرَبِيَّة)
- Saudi Arabia (English)
- Suisse (Français)
- Schweiz (Deutsch)
- Singapore (English)
- South Africa (English)
- 대한민국 (한국어)
- Suomi (Suomi)
- Sverige (Svenska)
- 台灣 (中文)
- ประเทศไทย (ภาษาไทย)
- Thailand (English)
- Türkiye (Türkçe)
- Україна (Українська)
- United Arab Emirates (English)
- United Kingdom (English)
- United States (English)
- Estados Unidos (Español)
- Uruguay (Español)
- Venezuela (Español)
- Vietnam (English)
- Việt Nam (Việt)
Latest deals for Stf Vandrarhem Trollhättan
-
Reviews of Stf Vandrarhem Trollhättan
8.0
Very good
203 verified ratings
Wonderful
72
Very good
36
Good
58
Okay
18
Fair
7
Mediocre
7
Poor
5
Summary of reviews
Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Reviews(0)
Q&A(5)
Tips(1)
Sort by:Most recent
Score by provider
8 out of 10

30 reviews
AI-powered summary based on hotel reviews by KAYAK users. AI can make mistakes.
What is the check-in and check-out time at Hostel Trollhattan?
You can check in anytime after 5:00 PM and check out anytime before 11:00 AM.
Are there any attractions near Hostel Trollhattan?
Yes, nearby attractions include Trollhattan Falls (0.9 mi), Innovatum Science Center (1.3 mi), Saab Museum (1.3 mi), Horlycke Golf Club (2.9 mi), and Koberg Golf Club (8.9 mi).
Is there parking available at Hostel Trollhattan?
Unfortunately, there is no information available about parking at Hostel Trollhattan.
What can I expect from the amenities at Hostel Trollhattan?
The amenities at Hostel Trollhattan are not specified. It's recommended to check with the hotel directly for more information.
When is the best time to visit Hostel Trollhattan?
It's advisable to verify the current status of Hostel Trollhattan before planning a visit, as there have been recent concerns about its existence.
AI-powered summary based on hotel reviews by KAYAK users. AI can make mistakes.
Verify the Existence of the Hostel
Before making a reservation, ensure that the Hostel Trollhattan is still operational, as a recent review mentioned that it no longer exists.
Location
Tingvallavägen 12, 461 32 Trollhättan, Västra Götaland
What's nearby
- Trollhattan Falls0.9 mi
- Innovatum Science Center1.3 mi
- Saab Museum1.3 mi
- Horlycke Golf Club2.9 mi
- Koberg Golf Club8.9 mi
Policies
Check-in/Check-out | Check in anytime after 5:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM |
|---|---|
Cancellation/prepayment | Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider. |
FAQs when booking at Stf Vandrarhem Trollhättan
Nearby hotels and places to stay
Closest
See more nearby staysMost recommended
See most recommended stays in TrollhättanGood to know
Distance to city center | Nearest Airport | Distance to airport |
|---|---|---|
0.4 mi | Trollhattan | 2.8 mi |