Mon 10/26
-
Tue 10/27
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Ibis Uberaba is perfect for visiting São Benedito, Minas Gerais. Well located for those who come for business or leisure, the hotel has a choice of rooms with double and single beds, extra bed for children, free Wi-Fi, A/C and minibar. Restaurant serves assorted breakfast, lunch and dinner. Work at the Business Center while kids enjoy the Kids Space, both available all day. We're dog friendly (for fees).
7.9
Good
1534 reviews

Latest deals for Ibis Uberaba

Mon 10/26
-
Tue 10/27
Deals from
$47
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room, Double room and 7 more Ibis Uberaba deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
$47
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 double bed
$56
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$57
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$58
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$57
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 double bed
$58
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
$113
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 twin bed
$59
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$60
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Ibis Uberaba

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Locally curated art gallery
  • Internet

Reviews of Ibis Uberaba

7.9
Good
1534 verified ratings
Wonderful
457
Very good
344
Good
313
Okay
149
Fair
130
Mediocre
44
Poor
97

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location, making it convenient for shopping and local attractions. Many reviewers also highlight the friendliness and helpfulness of the staff. However, several guests express dissatisfaction with the cleanliness of rooms and bathrooms, mentioning issues like dirt, dust, and lack of maintenance. Opinions on breakfast and bed comfort are mixed, with some finding them satisfactory and others disappointed. Overall, the location and service stand out as positives, while cleanliness and comfort need improvement.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Breakfast4 out of 10
Cleanliness3.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Rua Leonor Borges de Carvalho 333, Uberaba 38020-200

What's nearby

  • Museu de Arte Sacra1.6 mi
  • Uberabao Stadium1.9 mi
  • Adelia Square2.8 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Ibis Uberaba

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

February
June
$55
$60
Cheapest month to stay with an average 32% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 71% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Ibis Uberaba

Which month has the cheapest rates at Ibis Uberaba?

The cheapest month to stay at Ibis Uberaba is February, with an average nightly rate of $51. The most expensive month is June at $117 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Ibis Uberaba?

The cheapest day to book Ibis Uberaba is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of $47. The most expensive day is Friday at $60 per night.

How far in advance should you book Ibis Uberaba?

To get the best price at Ibis Uberaba, book around 2 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 19% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Ibis Uberaba

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Ibis Uberaba, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in February and March.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Ibis Uberaba, plan to stay on a Sunday or Tuesday. The most expensive day is usually Friday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Ibis Uberaba was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $60, while the most expensive was $60.
  • How long should you stay at Ibis Uberaba? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Ibis Uberaba

  • Where is Ibis Uberaba located?

    Ibis Uberaba is located at Rua Leonor Borges de Carvalho 333, 1.6 miles from the center of Uberaba. Museu de Arte Sacra is the closest landmark to Ibis Uberaba.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Ibis Uberaba?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Ibis Uberaba.

  • Does Ibis Uberaba offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Ibis Uberaba offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Ibis Uberaba offer free parking?

    Yes, Ibis Uberaba offers free parking.

  • How far is Ibis Uberaba from the airport?

    Ibis Uberaba is 1.1 miles from Uberaba. Ibis Uberaba is 63.3 miles from Uberlândia Eduardo Gomes.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Ibis Uberaba hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Ibis Uberaba in Uberaba and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Ibis Uberaba and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Ibis Uberaba.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
30% cheaperHavana Palace Hotel I8 Excellent (1,857 reviews)0.21 miFitness center, Free Wi-Fi, Business center$40+
4-star hotel
4% cheaperHotel Golden Park Uberaba By Nacional Inn8.3 Excellent (1,871 reviews)0.34 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service$55+
3-star hotel
7% cheaper
Bombonato Palace Hotel Uberaba
8.1 Excellent (628 reviews)0.34 miFitness center, Restaurant, Room service$53+
3-star hotel
14% cheaper
Uberaba Hotel Suítes
8.1 Excellent (572 reviews)0.54 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$49+
2-star hotel
47% cheaperShalon Hotel6.4 Good (118 reviews)1.09 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$30+
2-star hotel
33% cheaper
Havana Economy
7.5 Good (747 reviews)0.62 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$38+
3-star hotel
32% cheaperHotel Dan Inn Uberaba & Convenções By Nacional Inn8.4 Excellent (2,758 reviews)1.06 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$39+
3-star hotel
30% cheaperHavana Palace Hotel I8 Excellent (1,857 reviews)0.21 miFitness center, Free Wi-Fi, Business center$40+
3-star hotel
Tamareiras Park Hotel8.9 Excellent (1,523 reviews)1.17 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$60+
2-star hotel
11% cheaperHotel Carolina Plaza8.7 Excellent (339 reviews)0.75 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$51+
3-star hotel
Hotel Flor de Minas8.7 Excellent (866 reviews)1.28 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$59+
3-star hotel
Hotel Jaguar
8.6 Excellent (928 reviews)1.63 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$58+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

7.4
1.6 mi
Uberaba
1.1 mi