Little Nyonya Hotel

4 stars
8.4
Very good
based on 1792 reviews
1,792 reviews
Mon 11/2
-
Tue 11/3
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Little Nyonya Hotel has an outdoor swimming pool, garden, a terrace and restaurant in Phuket Town. With free WiFi, this 4-star hotel offers room service and a 24-hour front desk. Guests can make use of a bar. The hotel will provide guests with air-conditioned rooms offering a desk, a kettle, a fridge, a safety deposit box, a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom with a shower. An à la carte, continental or American breakfast is available at the property. Phuket International Airport is 32 km from the property.
8.4
Very good
1792 reviews

Latest deals for Little Nyonya Hotel

Mon 11/2
-
Tue 11/3
Deals from
$18
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room, Superior room and 12 more Little Nyonya Hotel deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
$18
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$23
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$31
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 double bed
$21
nightly with fees
Superior room, 2 twin beds
$41
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$21
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$27
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$53
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$30
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$37
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$72
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$83
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Little Nyonya Hotel

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Little Nyonya Hotel

8.4
Very good
1792 verified ratings
Wonderful
858
Very good
384
Good
258
Okay
107
Fair
73
Mediocre
45
Poor
67

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel for its cleanliness, friendly and helpful service, and comfortable beds. The pool is also highlighted as a well-maintained and enjoyable feature. While some reviews mention issues with location, room size, or outdated facilities, the overall impression is positive, with many guests noting good value for money and a pleasant, relaxing atmosphere.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Bed Comfort9 out of 10
Pool8.5 out of 10
Location5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

63/2 Moo.4, Wichit 83000

What's nearby

  • Surakul Stadium0.9 mi
  • Central Festival Phuket0.9 mi
  • Phuket International Hospital1.3 mi
  • Khao Rang Hill View Point1.5 mi
  • Wat Khao Rang1.6 mi
  • Khao Kad Beach4.5 mi
  • Ao Yon Beach5 mi
  • Panwa Cape5.8 mi
  • Panwa Beach6 mi
  • Khao Khad Viewpoint6 mi
  • Phuket Aquarium6 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: ใบอนุญาตเลขที่ 8/2564

Essential information about Little Nyonya Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

August
February
$39
$28
Cheapest month to stay with an average 37% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 87% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Little Nyonya Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Little Nyonya Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Little Nyonya Hotel is September, with an average nightly rate of $22. The most expensive month is January at $66 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Little Nyonya Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Little Nyonya Hotel is Monday, with an average nightly rate of $21. The most expensive day is Sunday at $62 per night.

How far in advance should you book Little Nyonya Hotel?

To get the best price at Little Nyonya Hotel, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 17% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Little Nyonya Hotel

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Little Nyonya Hotel, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in August and May.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Little Nyonya Hotel, plan to stay on a Monday or Tuesday. The most expensive day is usually Sunday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Little Nyonya Hotel was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $24, while the most expensive was $28.
  • How long should you stay at Little Nyonya Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Little Nyonya Hotel

  • Where is Little Nyonya Hotel located?

    Little Nyonya Hotel is located at 63/2 Moo.4, 1.6 miles from the center of Wichit. Surakul Stadium is the closest landmark to Little Nyonya Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Little Nyonya Hotel?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Little Nyonya Hotel.

  • Does Little Nyonya Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Little Nyonya Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Little Nyonya Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, Little Nyonya Hotel offers free parking.

  • How far is Little Nyonya Hotel from the airport?

    Little Nyonya Hotel is 16.7 miles from Phuket City. Little Nyonya Hotel is 45.1 miles from Krabi.

  • Does Little Nyonya Hotel have a pool?

    Yes, Little Nyonya Hotel has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Little Nyonya Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Little Nyonya Hotel in Wichit and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Little Nyonya Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Little Nyonya Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
13% cheaperLeelawadee Naka8.6 Excellent (337 reviews)0.2 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$21+
2-star hotel
Eat n Sleep
8.6 Excellent (323 reviews)0.34 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$26+
3-star hotel
Naka Residence
8.7 Excellent (327 reviews)0.34 miWi-Fi, Free parking, TV$33+
2-star hotel
38% cheaper
Nam Naka Boutique Hotel - Sha Plus
8.1 Excellent (186 reviews)0.34 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi$15+
2-star hotel
38% cheaper
Nam Naka Boutique Hotel - Sha Plus
8.1 Excellent (186 reviews)0.34 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi$15+
2-star hotel
21% cheaper
Nasa Mansion
7.9 Good (14 reviews)0.48 miWi-Fi, Free parking$19+
1-star hotel
21% cheaperZEN Rooms Nasa Mansion8.8 Excellent (2 reviews)0.51 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi$19+
2-star hotel
21% cheaper
Nasa Hotel
0.66 miOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$19+
1-star hotel
21% cheaperZEN Rooms Nasa Mansion8.8 Excellent (2 reviews)0.51 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi$19+
3-star hotel
Naka Residence
8.7 Excellent (327 reviews)0.34 miWi-Fi, Free parking, TV$33+
3-star hotel
8% cheaper
Peranakan House
8.7 Excellent (758 reviews)0.5 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$23+
3-star hotel
13% cheaperLeelawadee Naka8.6 Excellent (337 reviews)0.2 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$21+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.7
1.6 mi
Phuket City
16.7 mi