Le Torri B&b Apartments

0 class rating
8.4
Very good
based on 129 reviews
129 reviews
Tue 8/18
-
Wed 8/19
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Le Torri B&b Apartments
Provider for Le Torri B&b Apartments
Provider for Le Torri B&b Apartments
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 2 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads. Housekeeping is provided daily, and rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) can be requested. Property Location With a stay at Le Torri B&b Apartments in Bologna (Historic Center), you'll be steps from Via Zamboni and Two Towers. This inn is 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from BolognaFiere and 1 mi (1.6 km) from Piazza Maggiore. Dining A complimentary local cuisine breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM. Mandatory Charges You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property: A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 5.00 per person, per night, up to 5 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 14 years of age. We have included all charges provided to us by the property. Optional Charges Late check-in fee: EUR 20 for check-in between 8:30 PM and midnight Rollaway beds are available for an additional fee The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change. Check-In Checkin starts at 2:00 PM Checkin end at 9:00 PM The minimum age of Checkin 18 Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed Be prepared: check the latest COVID-19 travel requirements and measures in place for this destination before you travel. Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property There is no front desk at this property. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 9:00 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions. This property's breakfast is served at a nearby bar, located 40 meters away. Check-Out Checkout is done at 10:00 AM Pets Pets not allowed General instructions No elevators
8.4
Very good
129 reviews

Latest deals for Le Torri B&b Apartments

Tue 8/18
-
Wed 8/19

Amenities at Le Torri B&b Apartments

  • Free Wi-Fi

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi

Reviews of Le Torri B&b Apartments

8.4
Very good
129 verified ratings
Wonderful
58
Very good
28
Good
24
Okay
7
Fair
7
Mediocre
4
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Towers Garisenda and Asinelli114 yd
  • San Giacomo Maggiore181 yd
  • Bologna City Centre221 yd
  • Teatro Comunale di Bologna319 yd
  • Palazzo Re Enzo335 yd
  • Piazza Maggiore380 yd
  • Museo Civico Archeologico di Bologna394 yd
  • Museo internazionale e biblioteca della musica419 yd
  • Basilica di San Petronio434 yd
  • Archiginnasio of Bologna0.3 mi
  • Museo Ostetrico0.3 mi
  • Università di Bologna0.4 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Le Torri B&b Apartments

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Le Torri B&b Apartments?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 10:00 AM at Le Torri B&b Apartments.

  • Does Le Torri B&b Apartments offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Le Torri B&b Apartments offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Le Torri B&b Apartments from the airport?

    Le Torri B&b Apartments is 4 miles from Bologna Guglielmo Marconi. Le Torri B&b Apartments is 41.4 miles from Forlì Luigi Ridolfi.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Le Torri B&b Apartments hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Le Torri B&b Apartments in Bologna and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Le Torri B&b Apartments and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Le Torri B&b Apartments.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
27% cheaper
Giudei House Smart
8.1 Excellent (44 reviews)0 miKitchen, kitchenette, air-conditioned$115+
Rental
35% cheaper
Giudei House Minisuite
8.5 Excellent (45 reviews)0 miCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette$102+
Rental
Large and quiet 3-rooms flat, just in the inner center of Bologna!
9 Excellent (2 reviews)0.01 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$269+
Rental
Golden Suite by Studio Vita
9.3 Excellent (40 reviews)0.01 miCity view, Kitchen, air-conditioned$158+
Rental
66% cheaper
Guesthost - Aposa Little House
5.9 Okay (28 reviews)0.02 miKitchenette, air-conditioned, linens$53+
Rental
41% cheaper
Appartamento di Design alle Due Torri by Wonderful Italy
8.6 Excellent (70 reviews)0.03 miKitchen, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$94+
Rental
39% cheaper
Giudei House Suite Bologna
9.1 Excellent (92 reviews)0.06 miCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette$97+
Rental
36% cheaper
La Mansarda di Via Zamboni by Wonderful Italy
0.04 miAir-conditioned, Coffee machine$101+
Rental
Le Porte, Luxury Apartment Unique Towers View
10 Excellent (8 reviews)0.03 miAir-conditioned, Coffee machine$183+
Rental
Elegant And Comfy One Bedroom Apartment Under The Towers
10 Excellent (1 review)0.04 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$207+
Rental
Luxury 1 Bedroom 'Two Towers' Unique View
10 Excellent (7 reviews)0.04 miCoffee machine$257+
Rental
Colonna Home
9.4 Excellent (39 reviews)0.04 miKitchen, kitchenette, terrace/patio$236+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

0.4 mi
Bologna Guglielmo Marconi
4.0 mi