Palm Konak Hotel

0 class rating
9.5
Wonderful
based on 352 reviews
352 reviews
Wed 9/30
-
Thu 10/1
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Offering a terrace and views of the mountains, Palm Konak Hotel is set in Cıralı in the Mediterranean Region Turkey Region. Cirali Beach is 150 metres away. Free WiFi is offered and free private parking is available on site. Some units are air conditioned and include a seating area with a flat-screen TV. There is also a kitchen in some of the units, equipped with a dishwasher and refrigerator. There is a private bathroom with free toiletries and a hair dryer in every unit. Towels are available. Palm Konak Hotel also includes a sun terrace. Guests can enjoy a meal at the on-site restaurant. Chimera is 2.2 km from Palm Konak Hotel, while Chimera is 2.2 km from the property. The nearest airport is Antalya Airport, 64 km from Palm Konak Hotel.
9.5
Wonderful
352 reviews

Latest deals for Palm Konak Hotel

Wed 9/30
-
Thu 10/1
Deals from
$70
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, Double room and 2 more Palm Konak Hotel deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$70
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$94
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$91
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$141
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Palm Konak Hotel

  • Private beach
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Reviews of Palm Konak Hotel

9.5
Wonderful
352 verified ratings
Wonderful
281
Very good
34
Good
24
Okay
10
Fair
2
Mediocre
1
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Çirali Plaji0.4 mi
  • Olympos Plaji1.3 mi
  • Olympos Antik Kenti1.4 mi
  • Yanartaş1.6 mi
  • Olympos2.3 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 2022-7-0960

Essential information about Palm Konak Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

May
October
$86
Cheapest month to stay with an average 20% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 20% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Palm Konak Hotel

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Palm Konak Hotel, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in May and October.
  • The cheapest price a room at Palm Konak Hotel was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $141, while the most expensive was $141.
  • How long should you stay at Palm Konak Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 5 days.

FAQs when booking at Palm Konak Hotel

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Palm Konak Hotel?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Palm Konak Hotel.

  • Does Palm Konak Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Palm Konak Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Palm Konak Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, Palm Konak Hotel offers free parking.

  • How far is Palm Konak Hotel from the airport?

    Palm Konak Hotel is 37.7 miles from Antalya. Palm Konak Hotel is 53.6 miles from Kastelorizo.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Palm Konak Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Palm Konak Hotel in Cirali and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Palm Konak Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Palm Konak Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
Cirali Villas 2
8.9 Excellent (88 reviews)0.05 miSauna$117+
Rental
19% cheaper
Cirali Villa 2
0.13 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$75+
Rental
Lemon Garden Lodge
9 Excellent (106 reviews)0.15 miMountain view, Kitchen, terrace/patio$104+
Rental
Myland Nature
9.4 Excellent (80 reviews)0.24 miPrivate beach, game room, Outdoor fireplace$136+
Rental
19% cheaper
Cirali Villa 2
0.13 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$75+
Rental
Lemon Garden Lodge
9 Excellent (106 reviews)0.15 miMountain view, Kitchen, terrace/patio$104+
Rental
Cirali Villas 2
8.9 Excellent (88 reviews)0.05 miSauna$117+
Rental
Myland Nature
9.4 Excellent (80 reviews)0.24 miPrivate beach, game room, Outdoor fireplace$136+
Rental
Myland Nature
9.4 Excellent (80 reviews)0.24 miPrivate beach, game room, Outdoor fireplace$136+
Rental
Lemon Garden Lodge
9 Excellent (106 reviews)0.15 miMountain view, Kitchen, terrace/patio$104+
Rental
Cirali Villas 2
8.9 Excellent (88 reviews)0.05 miSauna$117+
Rental
19% cheaper
Cirali Villa 2
0.13 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$75+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

9.4
0.0 mi